Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20416/MAHAKAL SUP EXP

Check the current running status of 20416/MAHAKAL SUP EXP which runs between INDB to BSB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20416 / MAHAKAL SUP EXP(INDB - BSB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Varanasi Junction
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:21 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Jn (INDB)

10:16/Origin

10:16/10:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

11:29/11:15

11:34/11:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

14:10/14:10

14:15/14:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bina Jn (BINA)

16:20/16:18

16:29/16:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

18:23/18:00

18:29/18:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 4

Orai (ORAI)

19:43/19:18

19:46/19:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Govindpuri (GOY)

21:15/21:15

21:28/21:20

13 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Fatehpur (FTP)

22:56/22:15

22:58/22:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:30/00:30

00:35/00:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

03:15/03:15

03:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction
  • Start Date 03 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:14 05-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Jn (INDB)

10:16/Origin

10:16/10:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

11:38/11:15

11:45/11:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

14:10/14:10

14:15/14:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bina Jn (BINA)

16:28/16:18

16:38/16:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

18:36/18:00

18:50/18:05

14 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 4

Orai (ORAI)

20:11/19:18

20:14/19:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

N.A

Govindpuri (GOY)

21:37/21:15

21:47/21:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 2

Fatehpur (FTP)

22:55/22:15

22:59/22:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:30/00:30

00:35/00:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

03:15/03:15

03:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction
  • Start Date 27 May 2024
  • Last Updated 11:49 01-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Jn (INDB)

10:16/Origin

10:16/10:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

11:29/11:15

11:35/11:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

14:10/14:10

14:15/14:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bina Jn (BINA)

16:18/16:18

16:21/16:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

18:08/18:00

18:18/18:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 4

Orai (ORAI)

19:46/19:18

19:49/19:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

Govindpuri (GOY)

21:15/21:15

21:22/21:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Fatehpur (FTP)

23:11/22:15

23:13/22:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:41/00:30

01:24/00:35

43 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

03:34/03:15

03:34/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction
  • Start Date 20 May 2024
  • Last Updated 02:39 25-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Jn (INDB)

10:17/Origin

10:17/10:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 6

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

11:25/11:15

11:30/11:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

14:10/14:10

14:15/14:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bina Jn (BINA)

16:19/16:18

16:29/16:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

18:10/18:00

18:22/18:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 4

Orai (ORAI)

19:37/19:18

19:41/19:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Govindpuri (GOY)

21:15/21:15

21:23/21:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Fatehpur (FTP)

22:22/22:15

22:55/22:17

33 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:30/00:30

00:36/00:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

03:39/03:15

03:39/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction
  • Start Date 13 May 2024
  • Last Updated 03:55 18-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Jn (INDB)

10:16/Origin

10:16/10:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

11:31/11:15

11:37/11:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

14:10/14:10

14:16/14:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Bina Jn (BINA)

16:18/16:18

16:23/16:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

18:00/18:00

18:15/18:05

15 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

Orai (ORAI)

19:29/19:18

19:32/19:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Govindpuri (GOY)

21:15/21:15

21:30/21:20

15 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Fatehpur (FTP)

22:59/22:15

23:01/22:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:30/00:30

00:36/00:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

03:15/03:15

03:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction
  • Start Date 06 May 2024
  • Last Updated 21:03 07-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Jn (INDB)

10:16/Origin

10:16/10:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

11:24/11:15

11:31/11:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

14:10/14:10

14:18/14:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Bina Jn (BINA)

16:23/16:18

16:30/16:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

18:17/18:00

18:22/18:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 4

Orai (ORAI)

19:40/19:18

19:43/19:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Govindpuri (GOY)

21:15/21:15

21:20/21:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Fatehpur (FTP)

23:07/22:15

23:09/22:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:30/00:30

00:37/00:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

03:15/03:15

03:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction
  • Start Date 29 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:01 01-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Jn (INDB)

10:19/Origin

10:19/10:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 6

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

11:26/11:15

11:31/11:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

14:10/14:10

14:15/14:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bina Jn (BINA)

16:18/16:18

16:21/16:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

18:31/18:00

18:35/18:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 4

Orai (ORAI)

19:59/19:18

20:01/19:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Govindpuri (GOY)

21:15/21:15

21:20/21:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Fatehpur (FTP)

22:18/22:15

22:21/22:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:30/00:30

00:35/00:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

03:15/03:15

03:15/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 8

Train Delay Pattern of 20416 / MAHAKAL SUP EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-10 2024-06-03 2024-05-27 2024-05-20 2024-05-13 2024-05-06 2024-04-29
Indore Jn (INDB) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 11:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN) 14:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bina Jn (BINA) 16:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ) 18:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Orai (ORAI) 19:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Govindpuri (GOY) 21:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Fatehpur (FTP) 22:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 00:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 03:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • MAHAKAL SUP EXP(20416) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAHAKAL SUP EXP(20416) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAHAKAL SUP EXP(20416) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAHAKAL SUP EXP(20416) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAHAKAL SUP EXP(20416) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAHAKAL SUP EXP(20416) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAHAKAL SUP EXP(20416) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived