Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 20414/MAHAKAL EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 20414/MAHAKAL EXPRESS which runs between INDB to BSB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

20414 / MAHAKAL EXPRESS(INDB - BSB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Current Station Varanasi Junction
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 11:17 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Jn (INDB)

10:26/Origin

10:26/10:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 6

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

11:26/11:15

11:33/11:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

14:10/14:10

14:15/14:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bina Jn (BINA)

16:19/16:18

16:28/16:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

18:11/18:00

18:18/18:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 4

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

22:45/22:45

22:50/22:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

00:55/00:25

01:03/00:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 1

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

02:55/02:26

02:58/02:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

05:27/05:00

05:27/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:21 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Jn (INDB)

10:15/Origin

10:15/10:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

11:26/11:15

11:33/11:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

14:10/14:10

14:16/14:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Bina Jn (BINA)

16:18/16:18

16:27/16:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

18:26/18:00

18:50/18:05

24 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 4

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

01:39/22:45

01:45/22:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 55min

1

Platform 6

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

03:41/00:25

04:06/00:35

25 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 31min

2

Platform 1

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

05:55/02:26

05:57/02:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 29min

2

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

08:28/05:00

08:28/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3hr 28min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:36 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Jn (INDB)

10:15/Origin

10:15/10:15

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

11:31/11:15

11:37/11:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

14:10/14:10

14:15/14:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bina Jn (BINA)

16:18/16:18

16:21/16:20

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

18:03/18:00

18:08/18:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

22:45/22:45

22:50/22:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

01:35/00:25

01:51/00:35

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

Platform 1

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

03:26/02:26

03:28/02:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

05:50/05:00

05:50/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:09 09-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Jn (INDB)

10:34/Origin

10:34/10:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 6

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

11:36/11:15

11:42/11:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

14:10/14:10

14:16/14:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Bina Jn (BINA)

16:18/16:18

16:23/16:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

18:12/18:00

18:17/18:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

22:45/22:45

22:50/22:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

00:30/00:25

00:39/00:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

02:26/02:26

02:32/02:28

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

05:00/05:00

05:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction
  • Start Date 05 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:28 07-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Jn (INDB)

10:19/Origin

10:19/10:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 6

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

11:27/11:15

11:35/11:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

14:10/14:10

14:15/14:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bina Jn (BINA)

16:18/16:18

16:27/16:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

18:36/18:00

18:55/18:05

19 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 4

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

22:50/22:45

22:59/22:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 6

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

00:45/00:25

01:04/00:35

19 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 1

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

02:43/02:26

02:46/02:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

05:05/05:00

05:05/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction
  • Start Date 31 May 2024
  • Last Updated 02:53 05-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Jn (INDB)

10:16/Origin

10:16/10:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

11:30/11:15

11:43/11:25

13 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

14:10/14:10

14:15/14:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bina Jn (BINA)

16:18/16:18

16:20/16:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

18:53/18:00

18:57/18:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 4

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

22:45/22:45

22:51/22:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

00:25/00:25

00:38/00:35

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

02:28/02:26

02:31/02:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

05:00/05:00

05:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 7

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction
  • Start Date 29 May 2024
  • Last Updated 06:57 03-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Indore Jn (INDB)

10:16/Origin

10:16/10:15

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Ujjain Jn (UJN)

11:35/11:15

11:41/11:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

14:10/14:10

14:15/14:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bina Jn (BINA)

16:18/16:18

16:27/16:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)

18:36/18:00

18:55/18:05

19 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 4

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

22:45/22:45

22:53/22:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 6

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

00:30/00:25

00:42/00:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Sultanpur Jn (SLN)

02:34/02:26

02:35/02:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Varanasi Jn (BSB)

05:15/05:00

05:15/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 7

Train Delay Pattern of 20414 / MAHAKAL EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-06-19 2024-06-14 2024-06-12 2024-06-07 2024-06-05 2024-05-31 2024-05-29
Indore Jn (INDB) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 11:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN) 14:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bina Jn (BINA) 16:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ) 18:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) 22:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 00:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 02:26 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 05:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • MAHAKAL EXPRESS(20414) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAHAKAL EXPRESS(20414) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAHAKAL EXPRESS(20414) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAHAKAL EXPRESS(20414) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAHAKAL EXPRESS(20414) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAHAKAL EXPRESS(20414) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAHAKAL EXPRESS(20414) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived