Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 19611/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via - Firozpur)

Check the current running status of 19611/Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via - Firozpur) which runs between AII to ASR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

19611 / Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via - Firozpur)(AII - ASR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 27 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 24 Jan 2020 12:55
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin

17:55

-

-

1

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

18:21

18:23

2

-

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

19:05

19:07

2

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

20:00

20:10

10

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

20:17

20:20

3

-

1

N.A

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

20:27

20:29

2

-

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

21:03

21:05

2

-

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

21:30

21:32

2

-

1

N.A

Baswa (BU)

21:41

21:43

2

-

1

N.A

Rajgarh (RHG)

21:56

21:57

1

-

1

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

22:32

22:35

3

-

1

N.A

Khairthal (KRH)

22:57

22:59

2

-

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

23:58

00:05

-1433

-

1

N.A

Charkhi Dadri (CKD)

00:49

00:51

2

-

2

N.A

Bhiwani Junction (BNW)

01:20

01:25

5

-

2

N.A

Hisar Junction (HSR)

02:20

02:30

10

-

2

N.A

Sirsa (SSA)

04:05

04:10

5

-

2

N.A

Kalanwali (KNL)

04:33

04:35

2

-

2

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

06:00

06:13

13

-

2

N.A

Gangsar Jaito (GJUT)

06:34

06:36

2

-

2

N.A

Kot Kapura Junction (KKP)

06:53

06:55

2

-

2

N.A

Faridkot (FDK)

07:08

07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Firozpur Cantt. Junction (FZR)

08:00

08:25

25

-

2

N.A

Talwandi (TWB)

08:51

08:53

2

-

2

N.A

Moga (MOGA)

09:13

09:18

5

-

2

N.A

Jagraon (JGN)

09:46

09:48

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

11:15

11:45

30

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

12:13

12:15

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

12:40

12:45

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

13:18

13:20

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

14:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 22 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 24 Jan 2020 12:55
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin

17:55

-

-

1

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

18:21

18:23

2

-

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

19:05

19:07

2

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

20:00

20:10

10

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

20:17

20:20

3

-

1

N.A

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

20:27

20:29

2

-

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

21:03

21:05

2

-

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

21:30

21:32

2

-

1

N.A

Baswa (BU)

21:41

21:43

2

-

1

N.A

Rajgarh (RHG)

21:56

21:57

1

-

1

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

22:32

22:35

3

-

1

N.A

Khairthal (KRH)

22:57

22:59

2

-

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

23:58

00:05

-1433

-

1

N.A

Charkhi Dadri (CKD)

00:49

00:51

2

-

2

N.A

Bhiwani Junction (BNW)

01:20

01:25

5

-

2

N.A

Hisar Junction (HSR)

02:20

02:30

10

-

2

N.A

Sirsa (SSA)

04:05

04:10

5

-

2

N.A

Kalanwali (KNL)

04:33

04:35

2

-

2

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

06:00

06:13

13

-

2

N.A

Gangsar Jaito (GJUT)

06:34

06:36

2

-

2

N.A

Kot Kapura Junction (KKP)

06:53

06:55

2

-

2

N.A

Faridkot (FDK)

07:08

07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Firozpur Cantt. Junction (FZR)

08:00

08:25

25

-

2

N.A

Talwandi (TWB)

08:51

08:53

2

-

2

N.A

Moga (MOGA)

09:13

09:18

5

-

2

N.A

Jagraon (JGN)

09:46

09:48

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

11:15

11:45

30

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

12:13

12:15

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

12:40

12:45

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

13:18

13:20

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

14:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 20 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 24 Jan 2020 12:55
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin

17:55

-

-

1

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

18:21

18:23

2

-

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

19:05

19:07

2

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

20:00

20:10

10

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

20:17

20:20

3

-

1

N.A

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

20:27

20:29

2

-

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

21:03

21:05

2

-

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

21:30

21:32

2

-

1

N.A

Baswa (BU)

21:41

21:43

2

-

1

N.A

Rajgarh (RHG)

21:56

21:57

1

-

1

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

22:32

22:35

3

-

1

N.A

Khairthal (KRH)

22:57

22:59

2

-

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

23:58

00:05

-1433

-

1

N.A

Charkhi Dadri (CKD)

00:49

00:51

2

-

2

N.A

Bhiwani Junction (BNW)

01:20

01:25

5

-

2

N.A

Hisar Junction (HSR)

02:20

02:30

10

-

2

N.A

Sirsa (SSA)

04:05

04:10

5

-

2

N.A

Kalanwali (KNL)

04:33

04:35

2

-

2

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

06:00

06:13

13

-

2

N.A

Gangsar Jaito (GJUT)

06:34

06:36

2

-

2

N.A

Kot Kapura Junction (KKP)

06:53

06:55

2

-

2

N.A

Faridkot (FDK)

07:08

07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Firozpur Cantt. Junction (FZR)

08:00

08:25

25

-

2

N.A

Talwandi (TWB)

08:51

08:53

2

-

2

N.A

Moga (MOGA)

09:13

09:18

5

-

2

N.A

Jagraon (JGN)

09:46

09:48

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

11:15

11:45

30

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

12:13

12:15

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

12:40

12:45

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

13:18

13:20

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

14:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 08 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 24 Jan 2020 12:55
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin

17:55

-

-

1

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

18:21

18:23

2

-

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

19:05

19:07

2

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

20:00

20:10

10

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

20:17

20:20

3

-

1

N.A

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

20:27

20:29

2

-

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

21:03

21:05

2

-

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

21:30

21:32

2

-

1

N.A

Baswa (BU)

21:41

21:43

2

-

1

N.A

Rajgarh (RHG)

21:56

21:57

1

-

1

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

22:32

22:35

3

-

1

N.A

Khairthal (KRH)

22:57

22:59

2

-

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

23:58

00:05

-1433

-

1

N.A

Charkhi Dadri (CKD)

00:49

00:51

2

-

2

N.A

Bhiwani Junction (BNW)

01:20

01:25

5

-

2

N.A

Hisar Junction (HSR)

02:20

02:30

10

-

2

N.A

Sirsa (SSA)

04:05

04:10

5

-

2

N.A

Kalanwali (KNL)

04:33

04:35

2

-

2

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

06:00

06:13

13

-

2

N.A

Gangsar Jaito (GJUT)

06:34

06:36

2

-

2

N.A

Kot Kapura Junction (KKP)

06:53

06:55

2

-

2

N.A

Faridkot (FDK)

07:08

07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Firozpur Cantt. Junction (FZR)

08:00

08:25

25

-

2

N.A

Talwandi (TWB)

08:51

08:53

2

-

2

N.A

Moga (MOGA)

09:13

09:18

5

-

2

N.A

Jagraon (JGN)

09:46

09:48

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

11:15

11:45

30

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

12:13

12:15

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

12:40

12:45

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

13:18

13:20

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

14:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ajmer Junction,AII
  • Start Date 06 Feb 2020
  • Last Updated 24 Jan 2020 12:55
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ajmer Junction (AII)

origin

17:55

-

-

1

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

18:21

18:23

2

-

1

N.A

Phulera Junction (FL)

19:05

19:07

2

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

20:00

20:10

10

-

1

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

20:17

20:20

3

-

1

N.A

Getor Jagatpura (GTJT)

20:27

20:29

2

-

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

21:03

21:05

2

-

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

21:30

21:32

2

-

1

N.A

Baswa (BU)

21:41

21:43

2

-

1

N.A

Rajgarh (RHG)

21:56

21:57

1

-

1

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

22:32

22:35

3

-

1

N.A

Khairthal (KRH)

22:57

22:59

2

-

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

23:58

00:05

-1433

-

1

N.A

Charkhi Dadri (CKD)

00:49

00:51

2

-

2

N.A

Bhiwani Junction (BNW)

01:20

01:25

5

-

2

N.A

Hisar Junction (HSR)

02:20

02:30

10

-

2

N.A

Sirsa (SSA)

04:05

04:10

5

-

2

N.A

Kalanwali (KNL)

04:33

04:35

2

-

2

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

06:00

06:13

13

-

2

N.A

Gangsar Jaito (GJUT)

06:34

06:36

2

-

2

N.A

Kot Kapura Junction (KKP)

06:53

06:55

2

-

2

N.A

Faridkot (FDK)

07:08

07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Firozpur Cantt. Junction (FZR)

08:00

08:25

25

-

2

N.A

Talwandi (TWB)

08:51

08:53

2

-

2

N.A

Moga (MOGA)

09:13

09:18

5

-

2

N.A

Jagraon (JGN)

09:46

09:48

2

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

11:15

11:45

30

-

2

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

12:13

12:15

2

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

12:40

12:45

5

-

2

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

13:18

13:20

2

-

2

N.A

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

14:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 19611 / Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via - Firozpur)

Station Arrival 2020-02-27 2020-02-22 2020-02-20 2020-02-15 2020-02-13 2020-02-08 2020-02-06
Ajmer Junction (AII) origin cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Kishangarh (KSG) 18:21 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Phulera Junction (FL) 19:05 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Jaipur Junction (JP) 20:00 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 20:17 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 20:27 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Dausa (DO) 21:03 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Bandikui Junction (BKI) 21:30 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Baswa (BU) 21:41 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Rajgarh (RHG) 21:56 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Alwar Junction (AWR) 22:32 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Khairthal (KRH) 22:57 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Rewari Junction (RE) 23:58 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Charkhi Dadri (CKD) 00:49 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Bhiwani Junction (BNW) 01:20 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Hisar Junction (HSR) 02:20 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Sirsa (SSA) 04:05 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Kalanwali (KNL) 04:33 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Bathinda Junction (BTI) 06:00 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Gangsar Jaito (GJUT) 06:34 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Kot Kapura Junction (KKP) 06:53 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Faridkot (FDK) 07:08 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Firozpur Cantt. Junction (FZR) 08:00 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Talwandi (TWB) 08:51 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Moga (MOGA) 09:13 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Jagraon (JGN) 09:46 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 11:15 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 12:13 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 12:40 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Beas Junction (BEAS) 13:18 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Amritsar Junction (ASR) 14:45 cancel cancel cancel 0 min 0 min cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express(17613) Departed from Panvel Junction(PNVL) at 16:00 on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Express (PT)(12696) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 17:18 on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -16 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal)(17214) Departed from Nagarsol(NSL) at 11:16 on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Narasapur(NS) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Narasapur 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Udyan Express(11301) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 08:11 on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT)(13202) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 22:15 on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -52 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express(18103) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 21:15 on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 180 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Doon Express (PT)(13010) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 20:02 on 2020-02-26 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 164 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)(22192) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Before Arrived Indore Junction -6 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewa - Bilaspur Express(18248) Departed from Rewa(REWA) at 22:07 on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Late Arrived Bilaspur Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT)(12160) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2020-02-27 Reached its Destination Amravati(AMI) at destination on 2020-02-28 Status: Before Arrived Amravati -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival