Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 19026/Amravati - Surat Express

Check the current running status of 19026/Amravati - Surat Express which runs between AMI to ST Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

19026 / Amravati - Surat Express(AMI - ST) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Navapur,NWU
  • Start Date 17 Aug 2019
  • Last Updated 17 Aug 2019 18:25
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amravati (AMI)

origin/origin

09:00/09:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

09:22/09:20

09:26/09:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

10:17/09:58

10:19/10:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Akola Junction (AK)

10:40/10:35

10:45/10:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Shegaon (SEG)

11:13/11:10

11:16/11:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Jalamb Junction (JM)

11:26/11:23

11:28/11:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Nandura (NN)

11:38/11:33

11:40/11:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Malkapur (MKU)

12:03/11:48

12:05/11:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Bodwad (BDWD)

12:22/12:08

12:24/12:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Varangaon (VNA)

12:38/12:24

12:39/12:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

13:03/12:55

13:17/13:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Jalgaon Junction (JL)

13:48/13:55

14:00/14:00

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dharangaon (DXG)

14:43/14:43

14:45/14:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Amalner (AN)

15:05/15:08

15:12/15:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Nardana (NDN)

15:32/15:37

15:38/15:38

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sindkheda (SNK)

15:49/15:53

15:56/15:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Dondaicha (DDE)

16:29/16:21

16:31/16:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Nandurbar (NDB)

17:31/17:35

17:40/17:40

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Navapur (NWU)

18:24/18:34

18:36/18:36

12 min

On Time

1

N.A

Vyara (VYA)

19:06/19:16

19:17/19:17

1

On Time

1

N.A

Udhna Junction (UDN)

20:25/20:35

20:40/20:40

5

On Time

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

20:50/21:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 19026 / Amravati - Surat Express

Station Arrival 2019-08-16 2019-08-12 2019-08-10 2019-08-09 2019-08-05 2019-08-03 2019-08-02
Amravati (AMI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Badnera Junction (BD) 09:20 -3 min 6 min 5 min -4 min -2 min -1 min 0 min
Murtizapur Junction (MZR) 09:58 14 min 27 min 17 min 15 min 5 min 9 min 12 min
Akola Junction (AK) 10:35 4 min 28 min 5 min 8 min -6 min 4 min 8 min
Shegaon (SEG) 11:10 0 min 23 min 6 min 5 min -5 min 10 min 9 min
Jalamb Junction (JM) 11:23 2 min 23 min 5 min 2 min 2 min 7 min 7 min
Nandura (NN) 11:33 5 min 26 min 18 min 5 min 5 min 9 min 13 min
Malkapur (MKU) 11:48 13 min 39 min 38 min 16 min 31 min 25 min 29 min
Bodwad (BDWD) 12:08 11 min 35 min 35 min 16 min 29 min 23 min 32 min
Varangaon (VNA) 12:24 12 min 35 min 40 min 19 min 30 min 24 min 34 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 12:55 33 min 25 min 33 min 11 min 24 min 14 min 30 min
Jalgaon Junction (JL) 13:55 14 min 3 min 11 min 10 min -1 min -4 min 3 min
Dharangaon (DXG) 14:43 11 min -3 min -1 min 5 min -3 min -1 min -3 min
Amalner (AN) 15:08 28 min 0 min -3 min 4 min -3 min -4 min -3 min
Nardana (NDN) 15:37 21 min -2 min -3 min -3 min -3 min -5 min 0 min
Sindkheda (SNK) 15:53 19 min -2 min 0 min 1 min -1 min 1 min -4 min
Dondaicha (DDE) 16:21 8 min -6 min -1 min -8 min -5 min 34 min -7 min
Nandurbar (NDB) 17:35 -37 min -29 min 5 min -41 min -44 min 2 min -40 min
Navapur (NWU) 18:34 -11 min -5 min -8 min -4 min -5 min -7 min -11 min
Vyara (VYA) 19:16 -12 min -4 min -8 min 9 min -4 min -4 min 13 min
Udhna Junction (UDN) 20:35 9 min -5 min 5 min -13 min 53 min 32 min 5 min
Surat (ST) 21:00 4 min -5 min 0 min 0 min 42 min 29 min 5 min