Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 19019 Bandra T Dehradun Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Dehradun Express, running with train number 19019? Belonging to Western Railways, Dehradun Express runs in between Dehradun junction and Bandra Terminus junction in India. Train 19019 runs from Bandra Terminus junction to Dehradun junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1682 km. The operating speed of the train is 40.41 km/hour and the travel time is of around 29 hours and 20 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 19019 leaves from Bandra Terminus at 00:05 hours and reaches Dehradun junction at 17:35 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 96 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Doiwala, Laksar, Roorkee, Deoband, Muzaffarnagar, Meerut city, Meerut cantt, Muradnagar, Ghaziabad, Sahibabad, etc. The train has 16 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC two cum third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 19019, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 19019/

Check the current running status of 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

19019 / Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 23 Nov 2020 22:57
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

origin

00:05

-

-

1

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

00:35

00:40

5

-

1

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

01:01

01:03

2

-

1

N.A

Palghar (PLG)

01:30

01:37

7

-

1

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

02:15

02:17

2

-

1

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

02:49

02:51

2

-

1

N.A

Valsad (BL)

03:20

03:25

5

-

1

N.A

Bilimora Junction (BIM)

03:44

03:46

2

-

1

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

04:02

04:04

2

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

04:40

04:45

5

-

1

N.A

Kosamba Junction (KSB)

05:09

05:11

2

-

1

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

05:25

05:27

2

-

1

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

05:40

05:42

2

-

1

N.A

Miyagam Karjan (MYG)

06:11

06:12

1

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

06:45

06:55

10

-

1

N.A

Samlaya Junction (SMLA)

07:23

07:24

1

-

1

N.A

Champaner Road (CPN)

07:35

07:36

1

-

1

N.A

Derol (DRL)

07:50

07:51

1

-

1

N.A

Kharsaliya (KRSA)

08:05

08:06

1

-

1

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

08:28

08:30

2

-

1

N.A

Sant Road (SAT)

08:56

08:57

1

-

1

N.A

Piplod (PPD)

09:08

09:09

1

-

1

N.A

Limkheda (LMK)

09:17

09:18

1

-

1

N.A

Mangal Mahudi (MAM)

09:29

09:30

1

-

1

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

09:50

09:52

2

-

1

N.A

Bordi (BIO)

10:05

10:06

1

-

1

N.A

Anas (ANAS)

10:14

10:15

1

-

1

N.A

Meghnagar (MGN)

10:26

10:28

2

-

1

N.A

Thandla Road (THDR)

10:37

10:38

1

-

1

N.A

Panch Pipila (PCN)

10:51

10:52

1

-

1

N.A

Amargarh (AGR)

11:03

11:04

1

-

1

N.A

Bamnia (BMI)

11:08

11:10

2

-

1

N.A

Bhairongarh (BOG)

11:19

11:20

1

-

1

N.A

Raoti (RTI)

11:31

11:32

1

-

1

N.A

Bildi (BILD)

11:40

11:41

1

-

1

N.A

Morwani (MRN)

11:50

11:51

1

-

1

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

12:20

12:30

10

-

1

N.A

Bangrod (BOD)

12:41

12:42

1

-

1

N.A

Runkhera (RNH)

12:50

12:51

1

-

1

N.A

Khachrod (KUH)

13:01

13:03

2

-

1

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

14:10

14:15

5

-

1

N.A

Mahidpur Road (MEP)

14:29

14:31

2

-

1

N.A

Luni Richha (LNR)

14:41

14:43

2

-

1

N.A

Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

14:53

14:55

2

-

1

N.A

Thuria (THUR)

15:03

15:05

2

-

1

N.A

Chau Mahla (CMU)

15:18

15:20

2

-

1

N.A

Suwasra (SVA)

15:35

15:37

2

-

1

N.A

Shamgarh (SGZ)

15:53

15:55

2

-

1

N.A

Garoth (GOH)

16:05

16:07

2

-

1

N.A

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

16:26

16:28

2

-

1

N.A

Jhalawar Road (JHW)

16:43

16:45

2

-

1

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

17:08

17:10

2

-

1

N.A

Morak (MKX)

17:19

17:21

2

-

1

N.A

Dara (DARA)

17:38

17:40

2

-

1

N.A

Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)

18:10

18:15

5

-

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

19:00

19:20

20

-

1

N.A

Gurla Junction (GQL)

19:31

19:32

1

-

1

N.A

Keshorai Patan (KPTN)

19:41

19:42

1

-

1

N.A

Kapren (KPZ)

19:59

20:00

1

-

1

N.A

Lakheri (LKE)

20:18

20:20

2

-

1

N.A

Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG)

20:33

20:35

2

-

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

21:05

21:10

5

-

1

N.A

Malarna (MLZ)

21:34

21:35

1

-

1

N.A

Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW)

21:51

21:52

1

-

1

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

22:15

22:20

5

-

1

N.A

Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ)

22:43

22:45

2

-

1

N.A

Hindaun City (HAN)

22:58

23:00

2

-

1

N.A

Fateh Singhpura (FSP)

23:09

23:10

1

-

1

N.A

Bayana Junction (BXN)

23:40

23:45

5

-

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

00:35

00:40

5

-

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

02:15

02:20

5

-

2

N.A

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

02:53

02:55

2

-

2

N.A

Palwal (PWL)

03:53

03:55

2

-

2

N.A

Asaoti (AST)

04:05

04:07

2

-

2

N.A

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

04:16

04:18

2

-

2

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

04:27

04:29

2

-

2

N.A

Tuglakabad (TKD)

04:53

04:55

2

-

2

N.A

Okhla (OKA)

05:02

05:04

2

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

05:25

05:40

15

-

2

N.A

Sahibabad Junction (SBB)

06:09

06:11

2

-

2

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

06:31

06:33

2

-

2

N.A

New Ghaziabad (GZN)

06:44

06:45

1

-

2

N.A

Muradnagar (MUD)

06:54

06:56

2

-

2

N.A

Modinagar (MDNR)

07:05

07:07

2

-

2

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

07:30

08:20

50

-

2

N.A

Meerut Cantt. (MUT)

08:25

08:27

2

-

2

N.A

Khatauli (KAT)

08:50

08:52

2

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

09:25

09:27

2

-

2

N.A

Deoband (DBD)

10:49

10:51

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

12:10

12:40

30

-

2

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

13:11

13:13

2

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

13:35

14:00

25

-

2

N.A

Jwalapur (JWP)

14:22

14:24

2

-

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

14:35

15:05

30

-

2

N.A

Motichur (MOTC)

15:14

15:15

1

-

2

N.A

Raiwala Junction (RWL)

15:26

15:28

2

-

2

N.A

Doiwala (DWO)

16:44

16:46

2

-

2

N.A

Dehradun (DDN)

17:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival