Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 18514/Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express

Check the current running status of 18514/Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express which runs between VSKP to KRDL Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18514 / Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express(VSKP - KRDL) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kotapar Road,KPRR
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 25 Jan 2020 06:58
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

/21:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kottavalasa Junction (KTV)

22:47/22:05

22:49/22:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Araku (ARK)

02:09/00:48

02:25/00:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

N.A

Koraput Junction (KRPU)

04:02/02:50

04:07/02:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

N.A

Jeypore (JYP)

05:35/03:58

05:37/04:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

2

N.A

Kotapar Road (KPRR)

06:18/04:38

06:20/04:40

2 min

Late by 1hr 40min

2

N.A

Jagdalpur (JDB)

06:58/05:30

07:08/05:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

2

N.A

Dilmili (DMK)

07:49/06:21

07:51/06:23

2

-

2

N.A

Kaklur (KKLU)

08:33/07:05

08:35/07:07

2

-

2

N.A

Dantewara (DWZ)

09:28/08:00

09:30/08:02

2

-

2

N.A

Bacheli (BCHL)

10:31/09:03

10:33/09:05

2

-

2

N.A

Kirandul (KRDL)

11:28/10:00

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kirandul,KRDL
  • Start Date 23 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 24 Jan 2020 10:09
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

/21:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kottavalasa Junction (KTV)

22:28/22:05

22:40/22:07

12 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Araku (ARK)

02:08/00:48

02:10/00:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Koraput Junction (KRPU)

03:57/02:50

04:02/02:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

N.A

Jeypore (JYP)

05:10/03:58

05:12/04:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

N.A

Kotapar Road (KPRR)

05:50/04:38

05:52/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

N.A

Jagdalpur (JDB)

06:25/05:30

06:30/05:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Dilmili (DMK)

07:08/06:21

07:10/06:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 3

Kaklur (KKLU)

07:49/07:05

07:51/07:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Dantewara (DWZ)

08:44/08:00

08:46/08:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 2

Bacheli (BCHL)

09:38/09:03

09:40/09:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Kirandul (KRDL)

09:54/10:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kirandul,KRDL
  • Start Date 22 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 23 Jan 2020 10:15
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

/21:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kottavalasa Junction (KTV)

22:23/22:05

22:25/22:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Araku (ARK)

01:30/00:48

01:32/00:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Koraput Junction (KRPU)

03:25/02:50

03:30/02:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Jeypore (JYP)

04:32/03:58

04:34/04:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Kotapar Road (KPRR)

05:26/04:38

05:28/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Jagdalpur (JDB)

06:05/05:30

06:14/05:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Dilmili (DMK)

06:52/06:21

06:54/06:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 3

Kaklur (KKLU)

07:30/07:05

07:32/07:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Dantewara (DWZ)

08:40/08:00

08:42/08:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Bacheli (BCHL)

09:43/09:03

09:45/09:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Kirandul (KRDL)

10:00/10:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kirandul,KRDL
  • Start Date 21 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 22 Jan 2020 10:02
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

21:35/21:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kottavalasa Junction (KTV)

22:07/22:05

22:15/22:07

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Araku (ARK)

01:30/00:48

01:32/00:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

N.A

Koraput Junction (KRPU)

03:20/02:50

03:25/02:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Jeypore (JYP)

04:27/03:58

04:30/04:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

N.A

Kotapar Road (KPRR)

05:11/04:38

05:13/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Jagdalpur (JDB)

05:50/05:30

06:00/05:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Dilmili (DMK)

06:39/06:21

06:41/06:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Kaklur (KKLU)

07:27/07:05

07:29/07:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Dantewara (DWZ)

08:30/08:00

08:32/08:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Bacheli (BCHL)

09:27/09:03

09:29/09:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Kirandul (KRDL)

09:45/10:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kirandul,KRDL
  • Start Date 20 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 21 Jan 2020 11:59
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

21:39/21:35

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kottavalasa Junction (KTV)

22:07/22:05

22:15/22:07

8 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Araku (ARK)

02:46/00:48

02:46/00:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

2

N.A

Koraput Junction (KRPU)

04:35/02:50

04:40/02:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

N.A

Jeypore (JYP)

05:57/03:58

06:03/04:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

2

N.A

Kotapar Road (KPRR)

06:42/04:38

06:44/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

2

N.A

Jagdalpur (JDB)

07:20/05:30

07:30/05:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

2

N.A

Dilmili (DMK)

06:39/06:21

06:41/06:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 3

Kaklur (KKLU)

09:38/07:05

09:40/07:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 33min

2

N.A

Dantewara (DWZ)

10:27/08:00

10:29/08:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 27min

2

Platform 2

Bacheli (BCHL)

11:25/09:03

11:27/09:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 22min

2

N.A

Kirandul (KRDL)

11:38/10:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 38min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kirandul,KRDL
  • Start Date 19 Jan 2020
  • Last Updated 20 Jan 2020 10:14
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin/origin

/21:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kottavalasa Junction (KTV)

23:00/22:05

23:02/22:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

N.A

Araku (ARK)

01:48/00:48

01:50/00:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Koraput Junction (KRPU)

03:48/02:50

03:53/02:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Jeypore (JYP)

05:00/03:58

05:02/04:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

Kotapar Road (KPRR)

05:40/04:38

05:42/04:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

Jagdalpur (JDB)

06:20/05:30

06:29/05:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Dilmili (DMK)

07:10/06:21

07:12/06:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

Platform 3

Kaklur (KKLU)

07:58/07:05

08:00/07:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

2

N.A

Dantewara (DWZ)

08:55/08:00

08:57/08:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

Platform 2

Bacheli (BCHL)

11:25/09:03

11:27/09:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 22min

2

N.A

Kirandul (KRDL)

10:40/10:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18514 / Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express

Station Arrival 2020-01-24 2020-01-23 2020-01-22 2020-01-21 2020-01-20 2020-01-19 2020-01-18
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 7 min
Kottavalasa Junction (KTV) 22:05 42 min 23 min 18 min 2 min 2 min 55 min 10 min
Araku (ARK) 00:48 81 min 80 min 42 min 42 min 118 min 60 min 67 min
Koraput Junction (KRPU) 02:50 72 min 67 min 35 min 30 min 105 min 58 min 55 min
Jeypore (JYP) 03:58 97 min 72 min 34 min 29 min 119 min 62 min 57 min
Kotapar Road (KPRR) 04:38 100 min 72 min 48 min 33 min 124 min 62 min 76 min
Jagdalpur (JDB) 05:30 88 min 55 min 35 min 20 min 110 min 50 min 62 min
Dilmili (DMK) 06:21 88 min 47 min 31 min 18 min 18 min 49 min 49 min
Kaklur (KKLU) 07:05 88 min 44 min 25 min 22 min 153 min 53 min 53 min
Dantewara (DWZ) 08:00 88 min 44 min 40 min 30 min 147 min 55 min 206 min
Bacheli (BCHL) 09:03 88 min 35 min 40 min 24 min 142 min 142 min 206 min
Kirandul (KRDL) 10:00 88 min -6 min 0 min -15 min 98 min 40 min 206 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)(11022) Departed from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at 15:02 on 2020-01-23 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Central 42 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Cheran SF Express (PT)(12674) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Central -8 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)(12633) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 17:17 on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Cheran SF Express (PT)(12673) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Before Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewanchal Express (PT)(12186) Departed from Rewa(REWA) at 20:05 on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination HabibGanj(HBJ) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived HabibGanj 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sayaji Nagari Express (PT)(19115) Departed from Dadar Western(DDR) at 15:01 on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Bhuj(BHUJ) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Before Arrived Bhuj -13 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vaishali SF Express (PT)(12553) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT)(12671) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 20:57 on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Mettupalayam(MTP) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Late Arrived Mettupalayam 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express(19718) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Before Arrived Jaipur Junction -22 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express(18438) Departed from Junagarh Road(JNRD) at on 2020-01-24 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-01-25 Status: Before Arrived Bhubaneswar -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival