Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 18512/INTERCITY EXP

Check the current running status of 18512/INTERCITY EXP which runs between VSKP to KRPU Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18512 / INTERCITY EXP(VSKP - KRPU) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Fri
  • Current Station Koraput
  • Start Date 22 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:07 24-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

13:55/Origin

13:55/13:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 6

Simhachalam (SCM)

14:10/14:05

14:11/14:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

14:55/14:45

14:57/14:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bobbili Jn (VBL)

16:05/15:38

16:07/15:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Parvatipuram (PVP)

16:30/16:03

16:32/16:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

17:11/17:05

17:21/17:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Singapur Road Jn (SPRD)

17:35/17:21

17:37/17:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Tikiri (TKRI)

19:21/18:53

19:23/18:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Laxmipur Road (LKMR)

19:48/19:23

19:50/19:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Koraput Jn (KRPU)

21:00/21:00

21:00/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Koraput
  • Start Date 19 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:21 21-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

13:51/Origin

13:51/13:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Simhachalam (SCM)

14:05/14:05

14:07/14:07

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

14:45/14:45

14:54/14:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Bobbili Jn (VBL)

15:45/15:38

15:48/15:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Parvatipuram (PVP)

16:06/16:03

16:10/16:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

17:05/17:05

17:10/17:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Singapur Road Jn (SPRD)

17:24/17:21

17:25/17:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Tikiri (TKRI)

19:14/18:53

19:15/18:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Laxmipur Road (LKMR)

19:34/19:23

19:38/19:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Damanjodi (DMNJ)

20:28/20:13

20:30/20:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Koraput Jn (KRPU)

21:00/21:00

21:00/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Koraput
  • Start Date 15 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:25 17-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

13:50/Origin

13:50/13:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Simhachalam (SCM)

14:05/14:05

14:07/14:07

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

14:58/14:45

15:12/14:50

14 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Bobbili Jn (VBL)

16:01/15:38

16:05/15:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Parvatipuram (PVP)

16:22/16:03

16:25/16:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

17:11/17:05

17:22/17:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Singapur Road Jn (SPRD)

17:38/17:21

17:39/17:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Tikiri (TKRI)

19:27/18:53

19:28/18:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Laxmipur Road (LKMR)

19:50/19:23

20:02/19:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Koraput Jn (KRPU)

21:00/21:00

21:00/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Koraput
  • Start Date 12 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 22:28 13-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

13:52/Origin

13:52/13:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 6

Simhachalam (SCM)

14:07/14:05

14:08/14:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

14:47/14:45

14:50/14:50

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bobbili Jn (VBL)

15:47/15:38

15:49/15:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Parvatipuram (PVP)

16:08/16:03

16:10/16:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

17:05/17:05

17:10/17:10

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Singapur Road Jn (SPRD)

17:25/17:21

17:35/17:23

10 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Tikiri (TKRI)

19:38/18:53

19:40/18:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Laxmipur Road (LKMR)

20:21/19:23

20:23/19:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

N.A

Koraput Jn (KRPU)

21:15/21:00

21:15/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Koraput
  • Start Date 08 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:01 10-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

15:20/Origin

15:20/13:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

1

Platform 6

Simhachalam (SCM)

15:35/14:05

15:36/14:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

16:22/14:45

16:24/14:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

1

N.A

Bobbili Jn (VBL)

17:30/15:38

17:32/15:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

1

N.A

Parvatipuram (PVP)

17:53/16:03

17:54/16:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

1

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

18:40/17:05

18:48/17:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

1

N.A

Singapur Road Jn (SPRD)

19:06/17:21

19:09/17:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

1

N.A

Tikiri (TKRI)

20:50/18:53

20:55/18:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

1

N.A

Laxmipur Road (LKMR)

21:34/19:23

21:37/19:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 12min

1

N.A

Damanjodi (DMNJ)

22:26/20:13

22:28/20:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 13min

1

N.A

Koraput Jn (KRPU)

22:50/21:00

22:50/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Koraput
  • Start Date 05 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:09 07-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

14:17/Origin

14:17/13:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 6

Simhachalam (SCM)

14:32/14:05

14:33/14:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

15:37/14:45

15:39/14:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Bobbili Jn (VBL)

16:24/15:38

16:26/15:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

N.A

Parvatipuram (PVP)

16:48/16:03

16:50/16:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

17:29/17:05

17:37/17:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Singapur Road Jn (SPRD)

17:48/17:21

17:51/17:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Tikiri (TKRI)

20:20/18:53

20:26/18:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

1

N.A

Damanjodi (DMNJ)

21:58/20:13

21:59/20:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 44min

1

N.A

Koraput Jn (KRPU)

22:23/21:00

22:23/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Koraput
  • Start Date 01 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 17:46 02-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)

13:52/Origin

13:52/13:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 6

Simhachalam (SCM)

14:07/14:05

14:08/14:07

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)

14:45/14:45

14:50/14:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Bobbili Jn (VBL)

15:45/15:38

15:47/15:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Parvatipuram (PVP)

16:06/16:03

16:07/16:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

17:05/17:05

17:13/17:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Singapur Road Jn (SPRD)

17:23/17:21

17:25/17:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Tikiri (TKRI)

18:55/18:53

19:17/18:55

22 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Koraput Jn (KRPU)

22:41/21:00

22:41/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18512 / INTERCITY EXP

Station Arrival 2024-04-22 2024-04-19 2024-04-15 2024-04-12 2024-04-08 2024-04-05 2024-04-01
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Simhachalam (SCM) 14:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 14:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bobbili Jn (VBL) 15:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Parvatipuram (PVP) 16:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rayagada (RGDA) 17:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Singapur Road Jn (SPRD) 17:21 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tikiri (TKRI) 18:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Koraput Jn (KRPU) 21:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Damanjodi (DMNJ) 20:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Laxmipur Road (LKMR) 19:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • INTERCITY EXP(18512) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP(18512) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP(18512) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP(18512) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP(18512) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP(18512) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP(18512) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived