Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 18105/Rourkela - Jaynagar Express

Check the current running status of 18105/Rourkela - Jaynagar Express which runs between ROU to JYG Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18105 / Rourkela - Jaynagar Express(ROU - JYG) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Sat
  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 26 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 11:18 27-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

origin/origin

/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Hatia (HTE)

19:39/20:00

20:05/20:05

26 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

20:19/20:20

20:30/20:30

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Muri Junction (MURI)

21:27/21:35

21:40/21:40

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

22:23/22:45

22:50/22:50

27 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

23:13/23:30

23:32/23:32

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

00:37/00:40

00:47/00:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 7

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

03:29/03:09

03:33/03:14

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

04:21/04:40

04:45/04:45

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

05:41/05:25

05:44/05:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 3

Barauni Junction (BJU)

06:48/06:50

07:00/07:00

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

08:11/08:20

08:25/08:25

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

09:45/09:40

09:54/09:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Sakri Junction (SKI)

10:19/10:06

10:22/10:08

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

10:39/10:25

10:43/10:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Jaynagar (JYG)

11:18/11:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 24 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 11:22 25-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

origin/origin

/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Hatia (HTE)

20:27/20:00

20:35/20:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

20:52/20:20

21:00/20:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 1

Muri Junction (MURI)

21:27/21:35

21:40/21:40

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

22:49/22:45

22:54/22:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

23:28/23:30

23:30/23:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

00:31/00:40

00:45/00:45

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

03:18/03:09

03:27/03:14

9 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

04:15/04:40

04:45/04:45

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

05:26/05:25

05:30/05:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Barauni Junction (BJU)

07:03/06:50

07:11/07:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 8

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

08:20/08:20

08:31/08:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 5

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

09:24/09:40

09:45/09:45

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Sakri Junction (SKI)

10:25/10:06

10:27/10:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

10:41/10:25

10:43/10:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

11:19/11:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 21 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 11:56 22-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

origin/origin

/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Hatia (HTE)

19:54/20:00

20:10/20:05

16 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

20:25/20:20

20:30/20:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Muri Junction (MURI)

Update/21:35

21:43/21:40

27921133 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

22:22/22:45

22:50/22:50

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

23:18/23:30

23:32/23:32

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

00:30/00:40

00:45/00:45

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

03:28/03:09

03:34/03:14

6 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

04:21/04:40

04:45/04:45

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

05:27/05:25

05:32/05:27

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Barauni Junction (BJU)

Update/06:50

07:10/07:00

27920260 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 8

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

08:20/08:20

08:37/08:25

17 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 5

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

09:50/09:40

10:02/09:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Sakri Junction (SKI)

10:27/10:06

10:29/10:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

10:45/10:25

10:47/10:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

11:15/11:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 19 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 11:29 20-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

origin/origin

17:09/17:00

-

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Hatia (HTE)

20:03/20:00

20:25/20:05

22 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

20:36/20:20

20:46/20:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Muri Junction (MURI)

21:49/21:35

21:51/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

22:44/22:45

22:50/22:50

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

23:11/23:30

23:41/23:32

30 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

00:42/00:40

00:49/00:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 7

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

03:23/03:09

03:30/03:14

7 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

04:36/04:40

04:45/04:45

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

05:28/05:25

05:30/05:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Barauni Junction (BJU)

06:53/06:50

07:03/07:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 8

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

08:20/08:20

08:50/08:25

30 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 5

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

09:56/09:40

10:00/09:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Sakri Junction (SKI)

10:28/10:06

10:32/10:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Madhubani (MBI)

10:45/10:25

10:47/10:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

11:29/11:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Jaynagar,JYG
  • Start Date 17 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 11:28 18-Jan-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

origin/origin

/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Hatia (HTE)

20:17/20:00

20:24/20:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

20:35/20:20

20:45/20:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Muri Junction (MURI)

21:47/21:35

21:48/21:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

22:45/22:45

22:52/22:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

23:18/23:30

23:28/23:32

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

00:32/00:40

00:45/00:45

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 7

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

03:49/03:09

03:54/03:14

5 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

04:38/04:40

04:46/04:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

Update/05:25

05:31/05:27

27920161 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 3

Barauni Junction (BJU)

06:39/06:50

07:00/07:00

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 8

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

07:59/08:20

08:25/08:25

26 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

09:28/09:40

09:45/09:45

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Sakri Junction (SKI)

10:19/10:06

10:21/10:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Madhubani (MBI)

10:38/10:25

10:40/10:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Jaynagar (JYG)

11:21/11:25

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18105 / Rourkela - Jaynagar Express

Station Arrival 2023-01-31 2023-01-28 2023-01-26 2023-01-24 2023-01-21 2023-01-19 2023-01-17
Rourkela Junction (ROU) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min
Hatia (HTE) 20:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 27 min 0 min 3 min 17 min
Ranchi Junction (RNC) 20:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 32 min 5 min 16 min 15 min
Muri Junction (MURI) 21:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 14 min 12 min
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 22:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 23:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 00:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 03:09 0 min 0 min 20 min 9 min 19 min 14 min 40 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 04:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 05:25 0 min 0 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 06:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 13 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 08:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 09:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 11 min 0 min
Sakri Junction (SKI) 10:06 0 min 0 min 3 min 9 min 11 min 12 min 3 min
Madhubani (MBI) 10:25 0 min 0 min 7 min 9 min 13 min 13 min 6 min
Jaynagar (JYG) 11:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ekta Express(14795) Departed from Bhiwani Junction(BNW) at 04:28 on 2023-02-01 Reached its Destination Kalka(KLK) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Kalka

  • Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express(14307) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2023-02-01 Reached its Destination Bareilly Junction(BE) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Express(20501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2023-01-30 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal

  • Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Express(12231) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at 22:25 on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bundelkhand Express(11107) Departed from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 21:04 on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Banaras(BSBS) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Banaras

  • Hirakhand Express(18447) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Jagdalpur(JDB) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Jagdalpur 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Gaya Express(13023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Gaya Junction(GAYA) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Gaya Junction

  • Solapur - Hassan Express (PT)(11311) Departed from Solapur(SUR) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Hassan Junction(HAS) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Hassan Junction

  • Durg - Puri Express(18426) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at 16:10 on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Puri 91 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Danapur - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)(13257) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal