Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 17281/GNT NS EXP

Check the current running status of 17281/GNT NS EXP which runs between GNT to NS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17281 / GNT NS EXP(GNT - NS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 16:04 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

Origin/Origin

18:50/18:50

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

MADHURANAGAR (MDUN)

18:59/18:59

19:00/19:00

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

RAMAVARAPPADU (RMV)

19:04/19:04

19:05/19:05

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

NIDAMANURU (NDM)

19:10/19:10

19:11/19:11

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

UPPALUR (UPL)

19:16/19:16

19:17/19:17

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

TARIGOPPULA (TGU)

19:24/19:24

19:25/19:25

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

INDUPALLI (IDP)

19:29/19:29

19:30/19:30

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

DOSAPADU (DPD)

19:39/19:39

19:40/19:40

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

GUDIVADA JN (GDV)

20:03/20:03

20:05/20:05

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

PUTLACHERUVU (PCU)

20:22/20:22

20:23/20:23

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

MANDAVALLI (MDVL)

20:29/20:29

20:30/20:30

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

KAIKALUR (KKLR)

20:39/20:39

20:40/20:40

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

AKIVIDU (AKVD)

20:54/20:54

20:55/20:55

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

UNDI (UNDI)

21:04/21:04

21:05/21:05

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT)

21:18/21:18

21:20/21:20

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM)

21:33/21:33

21:35/21:35

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

SRUNGAVRUKSHAM (SGKM)

21:44/21:44

21:45/21:45

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

VIRAVASARAM (VVM)

21:49/21:49

21:50/21:50

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

PALAKOLLU (PKO)

22:04/22:04

22:05/22:05

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

NARASAPUR (NS)

22:35/22:35

22:35/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Narasapur
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 16:10 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

18:51/Origin

18:51/18:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

MADHURANAGAR (MDUN)

18:59/18:59

19:00/19:00

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

TARIGOPPULA (TGU)

19:24/19:24

19:25/19:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

INDUPALLI (IDP)

19:39/19:29

19:40/19:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

DOSAPADU (DPD)

19:39/19:39

19:40/19:40

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

GUDIVADA JN (GDV)

20:03/20:03

20:06/20:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

PUTLACHERUVU (PCU)

20:22/20:22

20:23/20:23

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

MANDAVALLI (MDVL)

20:33/20:29

20:34/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

KAIKALUR (KKLR)

20:43/20:39

20:44/20:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

AKIVIDU (AKVD)

21:04/20:54

21:05/20:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

UNDI (UNDI)

21:17/21:04

21:18/21:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT)

21:18/21:18

21:20/21:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM)

21:36/21:33

21:38/21:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

SRUNGAVRUKSHAM (SGKM)

21:44/21:44

21:45/21:45

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

VIRAVASARAM (VVM)

21:52/21:49

21:53/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

PALAKOLLU (PKO)

22:04/22:04

22:06/22:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

NARASAPUR (NS)

22:35/22:35

22:35/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Narasapur
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:58 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

18:52/Origin

18:52/18:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

MADHURANAGAR (MDUN)

18:59/18:59

19:00/19:00

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

RAMAVARAPPADU (RMV)

19:12/19:04

19:13/19:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

NIDAMANURU (NDM)

19:19/19:10

19:20/19:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

UPPALUR (UPL)

19:28/19:16

19:29/19:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

TARIGOPPULA (TGU)

19:24/19:24

19:25/19:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

INDUPALLI (IDP)

19:42/19:29

19:44/19:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

DOSAPADU (DPD)

19:39/19:39

19:40/19:40

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

GUDIVADA JN (GDV)

20:03/20:03

20:06/20:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

PUTLACHERUVU (PCU)

20:22/20:22

20:23/20:23

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

MANDAVALLI (MDVL)

20:33/20:29

20:35/20:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

KAIKALUR (KKLR)

20:45/20:39

20:46/20:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

AKIVIDU (AKVD)

21:07/20:54

21:09/20:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

UNDI (UNDI)

21:22/21:04

21:23/21:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT)

21:18/21:18

21:20/21:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM)

21:52/21:33

21:54/21:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

SRUNGAVRUKSHAM (SGKM)

21:46/21:44

21:47/21:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

VIRAVASARAM (VVM)

22:07/21:49

22:08/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

PALAKOLLU (PKO)

22:19/22:04

22:21/22:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

NARASAPUR (NS)

22:35/22:35

22:35/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Narasapur
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:06 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

18:50/Origin

18:50/18:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

MADHURANAGAR (MDUN)

18:59/18:59

19:00/19:00

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

RAMAVARAPPADU (RMV)

19:12/19:04

19:14/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

NIDAMANURU (NDM)

19:22/19:10

19:23/19:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

UPPALUR (UPL)

19:32/19:16

19:33/19:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

TARIGOPPULA (TGU)

19:24/19:24

19:25/19:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

INDUPALLI (IDP)

19:47/19:29

19:48/19:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

DOSAPADU (DPD)

19:39/19:39

19:40/19:40

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

GUDIVADA JN (GDV)

20:05/20:03

20:07/20:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

PUTLACHERUVU (PCU)

20:22/20:22

20:23/20:23

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

MANDAVALLI (MDVL)

20:35/20:29

20:37/20:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

KAIKALUR (KKLR)

20:45/20:39

20:47/20:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

AKIVIDU (AKVD)

21:07/20:54

21:10/20:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

UNDI (UNDI)

21:22/21:04

21:24/21:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT)

21:18/21:18

21:20/21:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM)

21:50/21:33

21:51/21:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

SRUNGAVRUKSHAM (SGKM)

21:44/21:44

21:45/21:45

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

VIRAVASARAM (VVM)

22:05/21:49

22:07/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

PALAKOLLU (PKO)

22:18/22:04

22:20/22:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

NARASAPUR (NS)

22:35/22:35

22:35/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Narasapur
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:08 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

18:57/Origin

18:57/18:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

MADHURANAGAR (MDUN)

19:05/18:59

19:06/19:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

RAMAVARAPPADU (RMV)

19:16/19:04

19:17/19:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

NIDAMANURU (NDM)

19:27/19:10

19:28/19:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

UPPALUR (UPL)

19:36/19:16

19:37/19:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

TARIGOPPULA (TGU)

19:24/19:24

19:25/19:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

INDUPALLI (IDP)

19:49/19:29

19:50/19:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

DOSAPADU (DPD)

19:39/19:39

19:40/19:40

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

GUDIVADA JN (GDV)

20:12/20:03

20:15/20:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

PUTLACHERUVU (PCU)

20:22/20:22

20:23/20:23

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

MANDAVALLI (MDVL)

20:44/20:29

20:45/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

KAIKALUR (KKLR)

20:55/20:39

20:56/20:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

AKIVIDU (AKVD)

21:17/20:54

21:18/20:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

UNDI (UNDI)

21:32/21:04

21:33/21:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 2

BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT)

21:25/21:18

21:26/21:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM)

21:52/21:33

21:53/21:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

SRUNGAVRUKSHAM (SGKM)

21:47/21:44

21:48/21:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

VIRAVASARAM (VVM)

22:08/21:49

22:09/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

PALAKOLLU (PKO)

22:20/22:04

22:22/22:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

NARASAPUR (NS)

22:36/22:35

22:36/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Narasapur
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:05 18-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

18:52/Origin

18:52/18:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

MADHURANAGAR (MDUN)

18:59/18:59

19:00/19:00

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

RAMAVARAPPADU (RMV)

19:13/19:04

19:14/19:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

NIDAMANURU (NDM)

19:20/19:10

19:21/19:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

UPPALUR (UPL)

19:28/19:16

19:29/19:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

TARIGOPPULA (TGU)

19:24/19:24

19:25/19:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

INDUPALLI (IDP)

19:48/19:29

20:00/19:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

DOSAPADU (DPD)

19:42/19:39

19:43/19:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

GUDIVADA JN (GDV)

20:24/20:03

20:33/20:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

PUTLACHERUVU (PCU)

20:50/20:22

20:51/20:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

MANDAVALLI (MDVL)

21:00/20:29

21:01/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

KAIKALUR (KKLR)

21:07/20:39

21:08/20:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

AKIVIDU (AKVD)

21:30/20:54

21:31/20:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

UNDI (UNDI)

21:37/21:04

21:38/21:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT)

21:30/21:18

21:31/21:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM)

22:09/21:33

22:10/21:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

SRUNGAVRUKSHAM (SGKM)

22:02/21:44

22:03/21:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

VIRAVASARAM (VVM)

22:19/21:49

22:20/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

PALAKOLLU (PKO)

22:28/22:04

22:29/22:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

NARASAPUR (NS)

22:35/22:35

22:35/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Narasapur
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:15 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

18:53/Origin

18:53/18:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

MADHURANAGAR (MDUN)

18:59/18:59

19:00/19:00

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

RAMAVARAPPADU (RMV)

19:12/19:04

19:13/19:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

NIDAMANURU (NDM)

19:19/19:10

19:20/19:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

UPPALUR (UPL)

19:27/19:16

19:28/19:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

TARIGOPPULA (TGU)

19:24/19:24

19:25/19:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

INDUPALLI (IDP)

19:45/19:29

19:46/19:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

DOSAPADU (DPD)

19:39/19:39

19:40/19:40

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

GUDIVADA JN (GDV)

20:15/20:03

20:23/20:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

PUTLACHERUVU (PCU)

20:40/20:22

20:41/20:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

MANDAVALLI (MDVL)

20:47/20:29

20:48/20:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

KAIKALUR (KKLR)

20:51/20:39

20:52/20:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

AKIVIDU (AKVD)

21:06/20:54

21:07/20:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

UNDI (UNDI)

21:16/21:04

21:17/21:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT)

21:18/21:18

21:20/21:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM)

21:33/21:33

21:38/21:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

SRUNGAVRUKSHAM (SGKM)

21:44/21:44

21:45/21:45

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

VIRAVASARAM (VVM)

21:51/21:49

21:52/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

PALAKOLLU (PKO)

22:04/22:04

22:08/22:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

NARASAPUR (NS)

22:35/22:35

22:35/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17281 / GNT NS EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-20 2024-06-19 2024-06-18 2024-06-17 2024-06-16 2024-06-15 2024-06-14
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
MADHURANAGAR (MDUN) 18:59 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
RAMAVARAPPADU (RMV) 19:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
NIDAMANURU (NDM) 19:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
UPPALUR (UPL) 19:16 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
TARIGOPPULA (TGU) 19:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
INDUPALLI (IDP) 19:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
DOSAPADU (DPD) 19:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 20:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
PUTLACHERUVU (PCU) 20:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
MANDAVALLI (MDVL) 20:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KAIKALUR (KKLR) 20:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 20:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 21:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM) 21:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SRUNGAVRUKSHAM (SGKM) 21:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
VIRAVASARAM (VVM) 21:49 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
PALAKOLLU (PKO) 22:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
NARASAPUR (NS) 22:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
UNDI (UNDI) 21:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • GNT NS EXP(17281) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GNT NS EXP(17281) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GNT NS EXP(17281) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GNT NS EXP(17281) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GNT NS EXP(17281) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GNT NS EXP(17281) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • GNT NS EXP(17281) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived