Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16612/

Check the current running status of 16612/Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16612 / Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link SF Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Coimbatore Main Junction,CBE
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 17 Sep 2021 01:02
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

origin

19:20

-

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

19:58

20:00

2

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

20:47

20:50

3

-

1

N.A

Pugalur (PGR)

21:24

21:25

1

-

1

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

21:58

22:00

2

-

1

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

23:12

23:15

3

-

1

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

00:05

00:10

5

-

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

00:58

01:00

2

-

2

N.A

Satur (SRT)

01:24

01:25

1

-

2

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

01:47

01:48

1

-

2

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

02:30

03:15

45

-

2

N.A

Milavittan (MVN)

03:29

03:30

1

-

2

N.A

Tuti Melur (TME)

03:34

03:35

1

-

2

N.A

Tuticorin (TN)

03:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jaipur - Hyderabad Festival Special(02719) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 15:21 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - Palasa Special(08433) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Palasa(PSA) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Palasa 160 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Samastipur - Saharsa DEMU Express Special(05222) Departed from Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT)(02834) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 723 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Marathwada Sampark Kranti Special(02754) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 22:40 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: On Time Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded

  • Kushinagar SF Special (PT)(02537) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Jaynagar Clone Special(04652) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 10:55 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 257 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Gaya MEMU Express Special(03263) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 22:00 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Gaya Junction(GAYA) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: On Time Arrived Gaya Junction

  • Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special(06560) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 21:30 on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj)(05154) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2021-09-16 Reached its Destination Siwan Junction(SV) at destination on 2021-09-17 Status: Late Arrived Siwan Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival