Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16609/

Check the current running status of 16609/Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16609 / Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Nagercoil Junction,NCJ
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 24 Sep 2021 14:22
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

origin

21:30

-

-

1

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

21:54

21:55

1

-

1

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

22:37

22:40

3

-

1

N.A

Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ)

23:20

23:30

10

-

1

N.A

Kovilpatti (CVP)

00:03

00:04

1

-

2

N.A

Satur (SRT)

00:24

00:25

1

-

2

N.A

Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

00:48

00:50

2

-

2

N.A

Madurai Junction (MDU)

01:50

01:55

5

-

2

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

02:57

03:00

3

-

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

04:08

04:10

2

-

2

N.A

Pugalur (PGR)

04:29

04:30

1

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

05:10

05:15

5

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

07:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Special(04695) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at on 2021-09-22 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special(04229) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Yog Nagari Rishikesh

  • Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai)(06191) Departed from Tambaram(TBM) at 23:01 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Nagercoil Junction

  • Dayodaya Special(02281) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction

  • Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special(02996) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Basava Express Special(07308) Departed from Bagalkot Junction(BGK) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shaktipunj Special(01448) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 13:10 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Jabalpur Junction

  • Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT)(02142) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sachkhand Special(02716) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 04:25 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded

  • Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special(05342) Departed from Tanakpur(TPU) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Pilibhit Junction(PBE) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Pilibhit Junction