Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16325/NIL KTYM EXP

Check the current running status of 16325/NIL KTYM EXP which runs between NIL to KTYM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16325 / NIL KTYM EXP(NIL - KTYM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Nilambur Road
  • Start Date 31 May 2024
  • Last Updated 00:27 31-May-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nilambur Road (NIL)

Origin/Origin

15:10/15:10

-

On Time

1

N.A

Vaniyambalam (VNB)

15:24/15:24

15:25/15:25

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Angadippuram (AAM)

15:48/15:48

15:50/15:50

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

16:40/16:40

16:50/16:50

10 min

On Time

1

N.A

Vallathol Nagar (VTK)

17:04/17:04

17:05/17:05

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Wadakancheri (WKI)

17:16/17:16

17:17/17:17

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Mulangunnathukavu (MGK)

17:27/17:27

17:28/17:28

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)

17:34/17:34

17:35/17:35

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

17:39/17:39

17:41/17:41

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Pudukkad (PUK)

17:58/17:58

17:59/17:59

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

18:10/18:10

18:11/18:11

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Chalakudi (CKI)

18:17/18:17

18:18/18:18

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Karukkutty (KUC)

18:27/18:27

18:28/18:28

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Angamali for Kaladi (AFK)

18:35/18:35

18:36/18:36

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

18:50/18:50

18:52/18:52

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Idappally (IPL)

19:09/19:09

19:10/19:10

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

19:40/19:40

19:45/19:45

5 min

On Time

1

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

20:04/20:04

20:05/20:05

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Mulanturutti (MNTT)

20:13/20:13

20:14/20:14

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Piravom Road (PVRD)

20:25/20:25

20:26/20:26

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Vaikom Road (VARD)

20:32/20:32

20:33/20:33

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Kuruppanthara (KRPP)

20:41/20:41

20:42/20:42

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Ettumanur (ETM)

20:51/20:51

20:52/20:52

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

21:50/21:50

21:50/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Mulanthuruthy
  • Start Date 30 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:21 30-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nilambur Road (NIL)

15:10/Origin

15:10/15:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vaniyambalam (VNB)

15:24/15:24

15:25/15:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Angadippuram (AAM)

15:49/15:48

15:51/15:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

16:40/16:40

16:50/16:50

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vallathol Nagar (VTK)

17:15/17:04

17:16/17:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Mulangunnathukavu (MGK)

17:39/17:27

17:40/17:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)

17:47/17:34

17:48/17:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

17:51/17:39

17:53/17:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Pudukkad (PUK)

18:07/17:58

18:08/17:59

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

18:19/18:10

18:20/18:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Chalakudi (CKI)

18:26/18:17

18:27/18:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Karukkutty (KUC)

18:37/18:27

18:38/18:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Angamali for Kaladi (AFK)

18:46/18:35

18:47/18:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

18:58/18:50

18:59/18:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

19:40/19:40

19:45/19:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

20:04/20:04

20:05/20:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mulanturutti (MNTT)

20:25/20:13

20:26/20:14

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Piravom Road (PVRD)

20:25/20:25

20:26/20:26

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Vaikom Road (VARD)

20:32/20:32

20:33/20:33

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Kuruppanthara (KRPP)

20:41/20:41

20:42/20:42

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Ettumanur (ETM)

20:51/20:51

20:52/20:52

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

21:50/21:50

21:50/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kottayam
  • Start Date 29 May 2024
  • Last Updated 23:49 30-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nilambur Road (NIL)

15:10/Origin

15:10/15:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vaniyambalam (VNB)

15:24/15:24

15:33/15:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Angadippuram (AAM)

15:58/15:48

15:59/15:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

16:40/16:40

17:03/16:50

23 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

17:51/17:39

17:53/17:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Pudukkad (PUK)

18:08/17:58

18:21/17:59

13 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

18:33/18:10

18:34/18:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Chalakudi (CKI)

18:40/18:17

18:53/18:18

13 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Karukkutty (KUC)

19:04/18:27

19:05/18:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Angamali for Kaladi (AFK)

19:14/18:35

19:15/18:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

19:26/18:50

19:28/18:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Idappally (IPL)

19:40/19:09

19:46/19:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

19:58/19:40

20:02/19:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Piravom Road (PVRD)

20:42/20:25

20:44/20:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Vaikom Road (VARD)

20:50/20:32

20:51/20:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Kuruppanthara (KRPP)

20:59/20:41

21:00/20:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Ettumanur (ETM)

21:08/20:51

21:09/20:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

21:50/21:50

21:50/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kottayam
  • Start Date 28 May 2024
  • Last Updated 23:12 29-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nilambur Road (NIL)

15:10/Origin

15:10/15:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vaniyambalam (VNB)

15:24/15:24

15:25/15:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Angadippuram (AAM)

15:51/15:48

15:52/15:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

16:40/16:40

16:56/16:50

16 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Wadakancheri (WKI)

17:22/17:16

17:27/17:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Mulangunnathukavu (MGK)

17:36/17:27

17:37/17:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

17:48/17:39

17:50/17:41

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

18:17/18:10

18:18/18:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Chalakudi (CKI)

18:24/18:17

18:25/18:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Angamali for Kaladi (AFK)

18:44/18:35

19:04/18:36

20 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

19:17/18:50

19:18/18:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Idappally (IPL)

19:30/19:09

19:31/19:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

19:44/19:40

19:49/19:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

20:06/20:04

20:07/20:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Mulanturutti (MNTT)

20:16/20:13

20:17/20:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Piravom Road (PVRD)

20:28/20:25

20:30/20:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Vaikom Road (VARD)

20:36/20:32

20:37/20:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Kuruppanthara (KRPP)

20:45/20:41

20:46/20:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Ettumanur (ETM)

20:54/20:51

20:55/20:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

21:50/21:50

21:50/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Ernakulam D Cabin
  • Start Date 27 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:29 27-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nilambur Road (NIL)

15:10/Origin

15:10/15:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vaniyambalam (VNB)

15:25/15:24

15:26/15:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Angadippuram (AAM)

15:55/15:48

15:56/15:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

16:40/16:40

16:52/16:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Vallathol Nagar (VTK)

17:34/17:04

17:35/17:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Mulangunnathukavu (MGK)

17:59/17:27

18:00/17:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)

18:07/17:34

18:08/17:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

18:11/17:39

18:14/17:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Pudukkad (PUK)

18:29/17:58

18:46/17:59

17 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

18:58/18:10

18:59/18:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

N.A

Chalakudi (CKI)

19:06/18:17

19:07/18:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Karukkutty (KUC)

19:18/18:27

19:19/18:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Angamali for Kaladi (AFK)

19:27/18:35

19:29/18:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

19:40/18:50

19:41/18:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

N.A

Idappally (IPL)

19:54/19:09

19:55/19:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

20:07/19:40

20:12/19:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

20:04/20:04

20:05/20:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mulanturutti (MNTT)

20:04/20:13

20:05/20:14

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Piravom Road (PVRD)

20:13/20:25

20:14/20:26

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vaikom Road (VARD)

20:25/20:32

20:26/20:33

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kuruppanthara (KRPP)

20:32/20:41

20:33/20:42

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Ettumanur (ETM)

20:41/20:51

20:42/20:52

1 min

On Time

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

21:50/21:50

21:50/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kottayam
  • Start Date 26 May 2024
  • Last Updated 17:46 27-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nilambur Road (NIL)

15:10/Origin

15:10/15:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vaniyambalam (VNB)

15:25/15:24

15:30/15:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Angadippuram (AAM)

15:56/15:48

15:57/15:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

16:40/16:40

16:59/16:50

19 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Vallathol Nagar (VTK)

17:12/17:04

17:15/17:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Wadakancheri (WKI)

17:24/17:16

17:25/17:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Mulangunnathukavu (MGK)

17:33/17:27

17:34/17:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)

17:41/17:34

17:42/17:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

17:46/17:39

17:49/17:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Pudukkad (PUK)

18:03/17:58

18:04/17:59

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

18:15/18:10

18:16/18:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Chalakudi (CKI)

18:23/18:17

18:24/18:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Angamali for Kaladi (AFK)

18:43/18:35

18:44/18:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

18:57/18:50

19:11/18:52

14 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Idappally (IPL)

19:25/19:09

19:38/19:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

20:02/19:40

20:06/19:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

20:22/20:04

20:31/20:05

9 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Mulanturutti (MNTT)

20:46/20:13

20:47/20:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Piravom Road (PVRD)

20:59/20:25

21:00/20:26

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Ettumanur (ETM)

21:25/20:51

21:26/20:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

21:50/21:50

21:50/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Kottayam
  • Start Date 25 May 2024
  • Last Updated 13:31 30-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Nilambur Road (NIL)

15:10/Origin

15:10/15:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vaniyambalam (VNB)

15:24/15:24

15:25/15:25

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Angadippuram (AAM)

15:50/15:48

15:51/15:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Shoranur Jn (SRR)

16:40/16:40

17:01/16:50

21 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Vallathol Nagar (VTK)

17:12/17:04

17:13/17:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Wadakancheri (WKI)

17:27/17:16

17:28/17:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Mulangunnathukavu (MGK)

17:40/17:27

17:41/17:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ)

17:47/17:34

17:48/17:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

17:51/17:39

17:55/17:41

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Pudukkad (PUK)

18:09/17:58

18:10/17:59

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Irinjalakkuda (IJK)

18:20/18:10

18:21/18:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Chalakudi (CKI)

18:27/18:17

18:28/18:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Karukkutty (KUC)

18:39/18:27

18:40/18:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Angamali for Kaladi (AFK)

18:48/18:35

19:01/18:36

13 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

19:13/18:50

19:15/18:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Idappally (IPL)

19:42/19:09

19:43/19:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

19:55/19:40

20:00/19:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Thrippunithura (TRTR)

20:22/20:04

20:23/20:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Mulanturutti (MNTT)

20:31/20:13

20:32/20:14

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Piravom Road (PVRD)

20:46/20:25

20:48/20:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Vaikom Road (VARD)

20:55/20:32

20:56/20:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Kuruppanthara (KRPP)

21:06/20:41

21:07/20:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Ettumanur (ETM)

21:17/20:51

21:18/20:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

21:50/21:50

21:50/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16325 / NIL KTYM EXP

Station Arrival 2024-05-30 2024-05-29 2024-05-28 2024-05-27 2024-05-26 2024-05-25 2024-05-24
Nilambur Road (NIL) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vaniyambalam (VNB) 15:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Angadippuram (AAM) 15:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 16:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 17:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Wadakancheri (WKI) 17:16 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 17:34 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thrissur (TCR) 17:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pudukkad (PUK) 17:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 18:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chalakudi (CKI) 18:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Angamali for Kaladi (AFK) 18:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Aluva (AWY) 18:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Idappally (IPL) 19:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 19:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Thrippunithura (TRTR) 20:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mulanturutti (MNTT) 20:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Piravom Road (PVRD) 20:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ettumanur (ETM) 20:51 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kottayam (KTYM) 21:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 17:27 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Karukkutty (KUC) 18:27 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vaikom Road (VARD) 20:32 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kuruppanthara (KRPP) 20:41 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • NIL KTYM EXP(16325) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NIL KTYM EXP(16325) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NIL KTYM EXP(16325) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NIL KTYM EXP(16325) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NIL KTYM EXP(16325) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NIL KTYM EXP(16325) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NIL KTYM EXP(16325) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived