Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16309/

Check the current running status of 16309/Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16309 / Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction,ERS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jun 2022 13:53
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

origin

17:15

-

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

17:35

17:37

2

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

18:27

18:30

3

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

19:52

19:55

3

-

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

21:27

21:30

3

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

22:13

22:15

2

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

23:00

23:05

5

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

00:02

00:05

3

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

01:53

01:55

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

03:10

03:30

20

-

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

05:25

05:30

5

-

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

10:23

10:25

2

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

12:40

12:50

10

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

14:58

15:00

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

19:00

19:20

20

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

20:15

20:20

5

-

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

21:13

21:15

2

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

22:23

22:25

2

-

2

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

23:25

23:30

5

-

2

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

00:27

00:29

2

-

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

01:25

01:35

10

-

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

02:00

02:05

5

-

3

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

02:35

02:40

5

-

3

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

03:29

03:31

2

-

3

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

04:38

04:40

2

-

3

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

05:24

05:26

2

-

3

N.A

Jaleswar (JER)

05:59

06:01

2

-

3

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

07:00

07:05

5

-

3

N.A

Midnapore (MDN)

08:23

08:25

2

-

3

N.A

Bishnupur Junction (VSU)

09:13

09:15

2

-

3

N.A

Bankura Junction (BQA)

09:40

09:45

5

-

3

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

11:15

11:20

5

-

3

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

13:01

13:21

20

-

3

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

13:49

13:51

2

-

3

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

14:31

14:33

2

-

3

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

14:57

14:59

2

-

3

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

16:25

16:30

5

-

3

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

17:05

17:07

2

-

3

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

17:41

17:43

2

-

3

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

18:22

18:24

2

-

3

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

19:22

19:27

5

-

3

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

19:39

19:41

2

-

3

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

20:00

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15657) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 23:40 on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Kamakhya Junction

  • Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT)(19167) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 242 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat)(20503) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chauri Chaura Express(15004) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj 85 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT)(20908) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Dadar Western

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express(12438) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express(19224) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Tippu SF Express(12613) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express(16054) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Aranyak Express(12885) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Bhojudih Junction(BJE) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Bhojudih Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival