Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16216/Chamundi Express

Check the current running status of 16216/Chamundi Express which runs between SBC to MYS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16216 / Chamundi Express(SBC - MYS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station KSR Bengaluru City Junction,SBC
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/18:15

-

On Time

1

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

18:34/18:34

18:35/18:35

1

On Time

1

N.A

Bidadi (BID)

18:50/18:50

18:51/18:51

1

On Time

1

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

19:04/19:04

19:05/19:05

1

On Time

1

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

19:14/19:14

19:15/19:15

1

On Time

1

N.A

Maddur (MAD)

19:32/19:32

19:33/19:33

1

On Time

1

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

19:47/19:47

19:48/19:48

1

On Time

1

N.A

Pandavapura (PANP)

20:10/20:10

20:11/20:11

1

On Time

1

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

21:05/21:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Mysuru Junction,MYS
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 20:46 11-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

18:18/18:15

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

18:40/18:34

18:41/18:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bidadi (BID)

18:58/18:50

18:59/18:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

19:12/19:04

19:14/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

19:24/19:14

19:25/19:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Maddur (MAD)

19:40/19:32

19:41/19:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

19:58/19:47

19:59/19:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Pandavapura (PANP)

20:21/20:10

20:23/20:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

20:45/21:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Mysuru Junction,MYS
  • Start Date 10 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 21:23 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/18:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

18:46/18:34

18:48/18:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Bidadi (BID)

19:04/18:50

19:05/18:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

19:19/19:04

19:20/19:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

19:31/19:14

19:33/19:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Maddur (MAD)

19:48/19:32

19:50/19:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

19:58/19:47

19:59/19:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Pandavapura (PANP)

20:21/20:10

20:23/20:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

21:16/21:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Mysuru Junction,MYS
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 20:36 09-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/18:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

18:37/18:34

18:38/18:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bidadi (BID)

18:55/18:50

18:56/18:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

19:09/19:04

19:10/19:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

19:19/19:14

19:21/19:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Maddur (MAD)

19:35/19:32

19:37/19:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

19:54/19:47

19:55/19:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Pandavapura (PANP)

20:14/20:10

20:16/20:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

20:35/21:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Mysuru Junction,MYS
  • Start Date 08 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 20:46 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/18:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

18:36/18:34

18:37/18:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bidadi (BID)

18:54/18:50

18:55/18:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

19:10/19:04

19:11/19:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

19:20/19:14

19:21/19:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Maddur (MAD)

19:39/19:32

19:40/19:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

19:57/19:47

19:58/19:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Pandavapura (PANP)

20:21/20:10

20:22/20:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

20:44/21:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Mysuru Junction,MYS
  • Start Date 07 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 20:56 07-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/18:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

18:40/18:34

18:40/18:35

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bidadi (BID)

18:55/18:50

18:57/18:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

19:09/19:04

19:11/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

19:20/19:14

19:22/19:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Maddur (MAD)

19:36/19:32

19:38/19:33

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

19:53/19:47

19:54/19:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Pandavapura (PANP)

20:14/20:10

20:15/20:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

20:40/21:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Mysuru Junction,MYS
  • Start Date 06 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 20:43 06-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

origin/origin

/18:15

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

18:37/18:34

18:39/18:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Bidadi (BID)

18:55/18:50

18:56/18:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

19:10/19:04

19:11/19:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Channapatna (CPT)

19:21/19:14

19:22/19:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Maddur (MAD)

19:38/19:32

19:39/19:33

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

19:56/19:47

19:57/19:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Pandavapura (PANP)

20:17/20:10

20:18/20:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

20:43/21:05

destination/destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 16216 / Chamundi Express

Station Arrival 2022-08-11 2022-08-10 2022-08-09 2022-08-08 2022-08-07 2022-08-06 2022-08-05
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) origin 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kengeri (KGI) 18:34 6 min 12 min 3 min 2 min 6 min 3 min 11 min
Bidadi (BID) 18:50 8 min 14 min 5 min 4 min 5 min 5 min 8 min
Ramanagaram (RMGM) 19:04 8 min 15 min 5 min 6 min 5 min 6 min 3 min
Channapatna (CPT) 19:14 10 min 17 min 5 min 6 min 6 min 7 min 11 min
Maddur (MAD) 19:32 8 min 16 min 3 min 7 min 4 min 6 min 12 min
Mandya (MYA) 19:47 11 min 11 min 7 min 10 min 6 min 9 min 19 min
Pandavapura (PANP) 20:10 11 min 11 min 4 min 11 min 4 min 7 min 32 min
Mysuru Junction (MYS) 21:05 0 min 11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)(14865) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Jodhpur Junction

  • Falaknuma Express (PT)(12704) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kumbh Express (PT)(12369) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Dehradun

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12656) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF Express (PT)(12836) Departed from SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Hatia 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)(14618) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Banmankhi Junction 39 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express(16053) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)(15216) Departed from Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express(20928) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at 11:05 on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Palanpur Junction(PNU) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Palanpur Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi - Pathankot SF Express(22429) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Pathankot Junction(PTK) at destination on 2022-08-12 Status: Late Arrived Pathankot Junction 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival