Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 16001/

Check the current running status of 16001/MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

16001 / MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chennai Central,MAS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 22 Jun 2021 13:47
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chennai Central (MAS)

origin

21:40

-

-

1

N.A

Tiruvallur (TRL)

22:19

22:20

1

-

1

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

22:43

22:45

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

23:33

23:35

2

-

1

N.A

Gudiyattam (GYM)

23:54

23:55

1

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

00:54

00:55

1

-

2

N.A

Morappur (MAP)

01:39

01:40

1

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

02:35

02:40

5

-

2

N.A

Rasipuram (RASP)

03:09

03:10

1

-

2

N.A

Namakkal (NMKL)

03:39

03:40

1

-

2

N.A

Mohanur (MONR)

03:59

04:00

1

-

2

N.A

Karur Junction (KRR)

04:23

04:25

2

-

2

N.A

Palaiyam (PALM)

04:54

04:55

1

-

2

N.A

Dindigul Junction (DG)

06:05

06:15

10

-

2

N.A

Akkaraippatti (API)

06:27

06:28

1

-

2

N.A

Oddanchatram (ODC)

06:49

06:50

1

-

2

N.A

Chatrappatti (CHPT)

07:02

07:03

1

-

2

N.A

Palani (PLNI)

07:25

07:30

5

-

2

N.A

Udumalaipettai (UDT)

08:09

08:10

1

-

2

N.A

Pollachi Junction (POY)

08:50

08:55

5

-

2

N.A

Palakkad Town (PGTN)

09:58

10:00

2

-

2

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

10:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Motihari Special (PT)(09270) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at 15:15 on 2021-06-20 Reached its Destination Porbandar(PBR) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Porbandar -30 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kerala COVID - 19 Special(02625) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 12:21 on 2021-06-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad COVID - 19 Duronto Special(02286) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 15:55 on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Secunderabad Junction -45 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duronto Special(02288) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Howrah COVID-19 SF Special (PT)(02833) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 00:16 on 2021-06-21 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Howrah Junction -13 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pratapnagar - Kevadiya MEMU Express Special(09109) Departed from Pratapnagar•(PRTN) at on 2021-06-22 Reached its Destination Kevadiya(KDCY) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Kevadiya -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Hassan DEMU Special(06281) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 09:41 on 2021-06-22 Reached its Destination Hassan Junction(HAS) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Late Arrived Hassan Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Raipur - Keoti DEMU Special(08815) Departed from Raipur Junction(R) at on 2021-06-22 Reached its Destination Keoti(KETI) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Late Arrived Keoti 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special(04843) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 09:07 on 2021-06-22 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Late Arrived Barmer 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Secunderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Festival Special(02757) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2021-06-22 Reached its Destination Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) at destination on 2021-06-22 Status: Before Arrived Sirpur Kaghaznagar -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival