Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS

Avadh Assam Express is one of the committed express train daily running with the train number 15909 and operated by Northeast frontier railway zone, that functions between Dibrugarh located in Assam and Darbhanga jn placed in bihar in India. Train 15909 considers the heavy rail route priority superfast trains also, a very crucial train managed under Northeast frontier railway zone. Avadh Assam Express runs with an ICF Rake and it consists of overall 02 coaches ,which has 1 sleeper coach and 1 third ac coach. Train No 15909 leaves Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 09:35 am and arrives back to Lalgarh Jn on fourth day at 5:45 AM. The train covers a distance of 3116 kms in total duration of the journey is 68 hours and 10 minutes with the running speed of 46 km/hour. This express train runs on daily basis and stops at 42 stations in its route that include New Tinsukia Jn ,Mariani Jn,Dimapur, Lumding Jn,Guwahati,Rangiya Jn,New Bongaigaon,New Cooch Behar,New Jalpaiguri,Katihar Jn,Barauni Jn,Samastipur Jn,Chhapra,Gorakhpur Jn,Lucknow,Moradabad,Old Delhi,Bhatinda Jn and so on. As far as Train traction is concerned dual traction WDP 4B/D locos hauled upto Bhatinda junction. The fare structure of the train is Rs 6190/- for 1A , Rs 3560 for 2A, Rs 2380/- for 3A , Rs 900/- for Sleeper and Rs 525 for general coaches. Train have Pantry and baggage facilities along with storage space under berth for Passenger. After getting all the important information about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT) which runs between DBRG to LGH Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15909 / Avadh Assam Express (PT)(DBRG - LGH) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Dibrugarh,DBRG
  • Start Date 17 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dibrugarh (DBRG)

origin

09:55

-

-

1

N.A

New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)

10:50

11:00

10

-

1

N.A

Bhojo (BOJ)

12:22

12:24

2

-

1

N.A

Simaluguri Junction (SLGR)

12:51

12:53

2

-

1

N.A

Mariani Junction (MXN)

13:46

13:56

10

-

1

N.A

Furkating Junction (FKG)

14:50

14:52

2

-

1

N.A

Sarupathar (SZR)

15:21

15:23

2

-

1

N.A

Dimapur (DMV)

15:55

16:00

5

-

1

N.A

Diphu (DPU)

16:46

16:48

2

-

1

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

17:30

17:35

5

-

1

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

18:28

18:30

2

-

1

N.A

Kampur (KWM)

18:53

18:55

2

-

1

N.A

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

19:12

19:14

2

-

1

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

19:43

19:45

2

-

1

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

21:43

21:58

15

-

1

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

22:15

22:20

5

-

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

23:00

23:10

10

-

1

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

00:04

00:09

5

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

01:05

01:15

10

-

2

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

01:43

01:45

2

-

2

N.A

Fakiragram Junction (FKM)

01:55

01:57

2

-

2

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

02:47

02:52

5

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

03:20

03:25

5

-

2

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

04:15

04:20

5

-

2

N.A

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

05:00

05:02

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

06:05

06:15

10

-

2

N.A

Aluabari Road Junction (AUB)

06:59

07:01

2

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

07:25

07:30

5

-

2

N.A

Dalkhola (DLK)

07:53

07:55

2

-

2

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

08:25

08:30

5

-

2

N.A

Azamnagar Road (AZR)

08:44

08:46

2

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

10:25

10:55

30

-

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

11:42

11:44

2

-

2

N.A

Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

11:58

12:00

2

-

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

12:40

12:42

2

-

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

12:52

12:54

2

-

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

13:25

13:27

2

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

14:15

14:25

10

-

2

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

14:51

14:53

2

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

15:30

15:40

10

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

16:40

16:45

5

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

17:40

17:45

5

-

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

17:55

18:00

5

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

19:30

19:40

10

-

2

N.A

Ekma (EKMA)

20:01

20:03

2

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

20:50

20:55

5

-

2

N.A

Mairwa (MW)

21:13

21:15

2

-

2

N.A

Bhatpar Rani (BHTR)

21:29

21:31

2

-

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

21:50

21:55

5

-

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

22:10

22:15

5

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

23:40

23:55

15

-

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

00:41

00:43

2

-

3

N.A

Basti (BST)

01:17

01:20

3

-

3

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

02:14

02:16

2

-

3

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

02:50

02:55

5

-

3

N.A

Jarwal Road (JLD)

03:38

03:40

2

-

3

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

04:35

04:37

2

-

3

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

05:25

05:40

15

-

3

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

07:03

07:05

2

-

3

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

07:38

07:40

2

-

3

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

09:18

09:20

2

-

3

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

10:32

10:37

5

-

3

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

11:28

11:30

2

-

3

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

12:15

12:25

10

-

3

N.A

Amroha (AMRO)

13:03

13:05

2

-

3

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

14:11

14:13

2

-

3

N.A

Pilkhua (PKW)

14:25

14:27

2

-

3

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

15:08

15:10

2

-

3

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

15:55

16:10

15

-

3

N.A

Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ)

16:21

16:23

2

-

3

N.A

Shakur Basti (SSB)

16:36

16:38

2

-

3

N.A

Nangloi (NNO)

16:47

16:49

2

-

3

N.A

Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

17:00

17:02

2

-

3

N.A

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

18:18

18:20

2

-

3

N.A

Jind Junction (JIND)

19:02

19:07

5

-

3

N.A

Narwana Junction (NRW)

19:30

19:32

2

-

3

N.A

Tohana (TUN)

19:50

19:52

2

-

3

N.A

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

20:08

20:10

2

-

3

N.A

Bareta (BRZ)

20:20

20:22

2

-

3

N.A

Budhlada (BLZ)

20:35

20:37

2

-

3

N.A

Mansa (MSZ)

20:51

20:53

2

-

3

N.A

Maur (MAUR)

21:08

21:10

2

-

3

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

22:30

23:10

40

-

3

N.A

Mandi Dabwali (MBY)

23:56

23:58

2

-

3

N.A

Sangaria (SGRA)

00:31

00:33

2

-

4

N.A

Hanumangarh Junction (HMH)

01:15

01:20

5

-

4

N.A

PiliBanga (PGK)

01:41

01:43

2

-

4

N.A

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

02:20

02:25

5

-

4

N.A

Mahajan (MHJ)

03:11

03:13

2

-

4

N.A

Lunkaransar (LKS)

03:48

03:50

2

-

4

N.A

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

05:45

destination

-

-

4

N.A

  • Current Station Dibrugarh,DBRG
  • Start Date 16 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dibrugarh (DBRG)

origin

09:55

-

-

1

N.A

New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)

10:50

11:00

10

-

1

N.A

Bhojo (BOJ)

12:22

12:24

2

-

1

N.A

Simaluguri Junction (SLGR)

12:51

12:53

2

-

1

N.A

Mariani Junction (MXN)

13:46

13:56

10

-

1

N.A

Furkating Junction (FKG)

14:50

14:52

2

-

1

N.A

Sarupathar (SZR)

15:21

15:23

2

-

1

N.A

Dimapur (DMV)

15:55

16:00

5

-

1

N.A

Diphu (DPU)

16:46

16:48

2

-

1

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

17:30

17:35

5

-

1

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

18:28

18:30

2

-

1

N.A

Kampur (KWM)

18:53

18:55

2

-

1

N.A

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

19:12

19:14

2

-

1

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

19:43

19:45

2

-

1

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

21:43

21:58

15

-

1

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

22:15

22:20

5

-

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

23:00

23:10

10

-

1

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

00:04

00:09

5

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

01:05

01:15

10

-

2

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

01:43

01:45

2

-

2

N.A

Fakiragram Junction (FKM)

01:55

01:57

2

-

2

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

02:47

02:52

5

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

03:20

03:25

5

-

2

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

04:15

04:20

5

-

2

N.A

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

05:00

05:02

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

06:05

06:15

10

-

2

N.A

Aluabari Road Junction (AUB)

06:59

07:01

2

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

07:25

07:30

5

-

2

N.A

Dalkhola (DLK)

07:53

07:55

2

-

2

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

08:25

08:30

5

-

2

N.A

Azamnagar Road (AZR)

08:44

08:46

2

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

10:25

10:55

30

-

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

11:42

11:44

2

-

2

N.A

Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

11:58

12:00

2

-

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

12:40

12:42

2

-

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

12:52

12:54

2

-

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

13:25

13:27

2

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

14:15

14:25

10

-

2

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

14:51

14:53

2

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

15:30

15:40

10

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

16:40

16:45

5

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

17:40

17:45

5

-

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

17:55

18:00

5

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

19:30

19:40

10

-

2

N.A

Ekma (EKMA)

20:01

20:03

2

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

20:50

20:55

5

-

2

N.A

Mairwa (MW)

21:13

21:15

2

-

2

N.A

Bhatpar Rani (BHTR)

21:29

21:31

2

-

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

21:50

21:55

5

-

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

22:10

22:15

5

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

23:40

23:55

15

-

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

00:41

00:43

2

-

3

N.A

Basti (BST)

01:17

01:20

3

-

3

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

02:14

02:16

2

-

3

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

02:50

02:55

5

-

3

N.A

Jarwal Road (JLD)

03:38

03:40

2

-

3

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

04:35

04:37

2

-

3

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

05:25

05:40

15

-

3

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

07:03

07:05

2

-

3

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

07:38

07:40

2

-

3

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

09:18

09:20

2

-

3

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

10:32

10:37

5

-

3

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

11:28

11:30

2

-

3

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

12:15

12:25

10

-

3

N.A

Amroha (AMRO)

13:03

13:05

2

-

3

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

14:11

14:13

2

-

3

N.A

Pilkhua (PKW)

14:25

14:27

2

-

3

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

15:08

15:10

2

-

3

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

15:55

16:10

15

-

3

N.A

Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ)

16:21

16:23

2

-

3

N.A

Shakur Basti (SSB)

16:36

16:38

2

-

3

N.A

Nangloi (NNO)

16:47

16:49

2

-

3

N.A

Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

17:00

17:02

2

-

3

N.A

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

18:18

18:20

2

-

3

N.A

Jind Junction (JIND)

19:02

19:07

5

-

3

N.A

Narwana Junction (NRW)

19:30

19:32

2

-

3

N.A

Tohana (TUN)

19:50

19:52

2

-

3

N.A

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

20:08

20:10

2

-

3

N.A

Bareta (BRZ)

20:20

20:22

2

-

3

N.A

Budhlada (BLZ)

20:35

20:37

2

-

3

N.A

Mansa (MSZ)

20:51

20:53

2

-

3

N.A

Maur (MAUR)

21:08

21:10

2

-

3

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

22:30

23:10

40

-

3

N.A

Mandi Dabwali (MBY)

23:56

23:58

2

-

3

N.A

Sangaria (SGRA)

00:31

00:33

2

-

4

N.A

Hanumangarh Junction (HMH)

01:15

01:20

5

-

4

N.A

PiliBanga (PGK)

01:41

01:43

2

-

4

N.A

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

02:20

02:25

5

-

4

N.A

Mahajan (MHJ)

03:11

03:13

2

-

4

N.A

Lunkaransar (LKS)

03:48

03:50

2

-

4

N.A

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

05:45

destination

-

-

4

N.A

  • Current Station Dibrugarh,DBRG
  • Start Date 15 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dibrugarh (DBRG)

origin

09:55

-

-

1

N.A

New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)

10:50

11:00

10

-

1

N.A

Bhojo (BOJ)

12:22

12:24

2

-

1

N.A

Simaluguri Junction (SLGR)

12:51

12:53

2

-

1

N.A

Mariani Junction (MXN)

13:46

13:56

10

-

1

N.A

Furkating Junction (FKG)

14:50

14:52

2

-

1

N.A

Sarupathar (SZR)

15:21

15:23

2

-

1

N.A

Dimapur (DMV)

15:55

16:00

5

-

1

N.A

Diphu (DPU)

16:46

16:48

2

-

1

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

17:30

17:35

5

-

1

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

18:28

18:30

2

-

1

N.A

Kampur (KWM)

18:53

18:55

2

-

1

N.A

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

19:12

19:14

2

-

1

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

19:43

19:45

2

-

1

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

21:43

21:58

15

-

1

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

22:15

22:20

5

-

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

23:00

23:10

10

-

1

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

00:04

00:09

5

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

01:05

01:15

10

-

2

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

01:43

01:45

2

-

2

N.A

Fakiragram Junction (FKM)

01:55

01:57

2

-

2

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

02:47

02:52

5

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

03:20

03:25

5

-

2

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

04:15

04:20

5

-

2

N.A

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

05:00

05:02

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

06:05

06:15

10

-

2

N.A

Aluabari Road Junction (AUB)

06:59

07:01

2

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

07:25

07:30

5

-

2

N.A

Dalkhola (DLK)

07:53

07:55

2

-

2

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

08:25

08:30

5

-

2

N.A

Azamnagar Road (AZR)

08:44

08:46

2

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

10:25

10:55

30

-

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

11:42

11:44

2

-

2

N.A

Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

11:58

12:00

2

-

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

12:40

12:42

2

-

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

12:52

12:54

2

-

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

13:25

13:27

2

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

14:15

14:25

10

-

2

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

14:51

14:53

2

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

15:30

15:40

10

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

16:40

16:45

5

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

17:40

17:45

5

-

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

17:55

18:00

5

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

19:30

19:40

10

-

2

N.A

Ekma (EKMA)

20:01

20:03

2

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

20:50

20:55

5

-

2

N.A

Mairwa (MW)

21:13

21:15

2

-

2

N.A

Bhatpar Rani (BHTR)

21:29

21:31

2

-

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

21:50

21:55

5

-

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

22:10

22:15

5

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

23:40

23:55

15

-

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

00:41

00:43

2

-

3

N.A

Basti (BST)

01:17

01:20

3

-

3

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

02:14

02:16

2

-

3

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

02:50

02:55

5

-

3

N.A

Jarwal Road (JLD)

03:38

03:40

2

-

3

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

04:35

04:37

2

-

3

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

05:25

05:40

15

-

3

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

07:03

07:05

2

-

3

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

07:38

07:40

2

-

3

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

09:18

09:20

2

-

3

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

10:32

10:37

5

-

3

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

11:28

11:30

2

-

3

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

12:15

12:25

10

-

3

N.A

Amroha (AMRO)

13:03

13:05

2

-

3

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

14:11

14:13

2

-

3

N.A

Pilkhua (PKW)

14:25

14:27

2

-

3

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

15:08

15:10

2

-

3

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

15:55

16:10

15

-

3

N.A

Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ)

16:21

16:23

2

-

3

N.A

Shakur Basti (SSB)

16:36

16:38

2

-

3

N.A

Nangloi (NNO)

16:47

16:49

2

-

3

N.A

Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

17:00

17:02

2

-

3

N.A

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

18:18

18:20

2

-

3

N.A

Jind Junction (JIND)

19:02

19:07

5

-

3

N.A

Narwana Junction (NRW)

19:30

19:32

2

-

3

N.A

Tohana (TUN)

19:50

19:52

2

-

3

N.A

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

20:08

20:10

2

-

3

N.A

Bareta (BRZ)

20:20

20:22

2

-

3

N.A

Budhlada (BLZ)

20:35

20:37

2

-

3

N.A

Mansa (MSZ)

20:51

20:53

2

-

3

N.A

Maur (MAUR)

21:08

21:10

2

-

3

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

22:30

23:10

40

-

3

N.A

Mandi Dabwali (MBY)

23:56

23:58

2

-

3

N.A

Sangaria (SGRA)

00:31

00:33

2

-

4

N.A

Hanumangarh Junction (HMH)

01:15

01:20

5

-

4

N.A

PiliBanga (PGK)

01:41

01:43

2

-

4

N.A

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

02:20

02:25

5

-

4

N.A

Mahajan (MHJ)

03:11

03:13

2

-

4

N.A

Lunkaransar (LKS)

03:48

03:50

2

-

4

N.A

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

05:45

destination

-

-

4

N.A

  • Current Station Dibrugarh,DBRG
  • Start Date 14 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dibrugarh (DBRG)

origin

09:55

-

-

1

N.A

New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)

10:50

11:00

10

-

1

N.A

Bhojo (BOJ)

12:22

12:24

2

-

1

N.A

Simaluguri Junction (SLGR)

12:51

12:53

2

-

1

N.A

Mariani Junction (MXN)

13:46

13:56

10

-

1

N.A

Furkating Junction (FKG)

14:50

14:52

2

-

1

N.A

Sarupathar (SZR)

15:21

15:23

2

-

1

N.A

Dimapur (DMV)

15:55

16:00

5

-

1

N.A

Diphu (DPU)

16:46

16:48

2

-

1

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

17:30

17:35

5

-

1

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

18:28

18:30

2

-

1

N.A

Kampur (KWM)

18:53

18:55

2

-

1

N.A

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

19:12

19:14

2

-

1

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

19:43

19:45

2

-

1

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

21:43

21:58

15

-

1

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

22:15

22:20

5

-

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

23:00

23:10

10

-

1

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

00:04

00:09

5

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

01:05

01:15

10

-

2

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

01:43

01:45

2

-

2

N.A

Fakiragram Junction (FKM)

01:55

01:57

2

-

2

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

02:47

02:52

5

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

03:20

03:25

5

-

2

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

04:15

04:20

5

-

2

N.A

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

05:00

05:02

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

06:05

06:15

10

-

2

N.A

Aluabari Road Junction (AUB)

06:59

07:01

2

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

07:25

07:30

5

-

2

N.A

Dalkhola (DLK)

07:53

07:55

2

-

2

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

08:25

08:30

5

-

2

N.A

Azamnagar Road (AZR)

08:44

08:46

2

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

10:25

10:55

30

-

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

11:42

11:44

2

-

2

N.A

Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

11:58

12:00

2

-

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

12:40

12:42

2

-

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

12:52

12:54

2

-

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

13:25

13:27

2

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

14:15

14:25

10

-

2

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

14:51

14:53

2

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

15:30

15:40

10

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

16:40

16:45

5

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

17:40

17:45

5

-

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

17:55

18:00

5

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

19:30

19:40

10

-

2

N.A

Ekma (EKMA)

20:01

20:03

2

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

20:50

20:55

5

-

2

N.A

Mairwa (MW)

21:13

21:15

2

-

2

N.A

Bhatpar Rani (BHTR)

21:29

21:31

2

-

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

21:50

21:55

5

-

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

22:10

22:15

5

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

23:40

23:55

15

-

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

00:41

00:43

2

-

3

N.A

Basti (BST)

01:17

01:20

3

-

3

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

02:14

02:16

2

-

3

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

02:50

02:55

5

-

3

N.A

Jarwal Road (JLD)

03:38

03:40

2

-

3

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

04:35

04:37

2

-

3

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

05:25

05:40

15

-

3

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

07:03

07:05

2

-

3

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

07:38

07:40

2

-

3

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

09:18

09:20

2

-

3

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

10:32

10:37

5

-

3

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

11:28

11:30

2

-

3

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

12:15

12:25

10

-

3

N.A

Amroha (AMRO)

13:03

13:05

2

-

3

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

14:11

14:13

2

-

3

N.A

Pilkhua (PKW)

14:25

14:27

2

-

3

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

15:08

15:10

2

-

3

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

15:55

16:10

15

-

3

N.A

Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ)

16:21

16:23

2

-

3

N.A

Shakur Basti (SSB)

16:36

16:38

2

-

3

N.A

Nangloi (NNO)

16:47

16:49

2

-

3

N.A

Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

17:00

17:02

2

-

3

N.A

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

18:18

18:20

2

-

3

N.A

Jind Junction (JIND)

19:02

19:07

5

-

3

N.A

Narwana Junction (NRW)

19:30

19:32

2

-

3

N.A

Tohana (TUN)

19:50

19:52

2

-

3

N.A

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

20:08

20:10

2

-

3

N.A

Bareta (BRZ)

20:20

20:22

2

-

3

N.A

Budhlada (BLZ)

20:35

20:37

2

-

3

N.A

Mansa (MSZ)

20:51

20:53

2

-

3

N.A

Maur (MAUR)

21:08

21:10

2

-

3

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

22:30

23:10

40

-

3

N.A

Mandi Dabwali (MBY)

23:56

23:58

2

-

3

N.A

Sangaria (SGRA)

00:31

00:33

2

-

4

N.A

Hanumangarh Junction (HMH)

01:15

01:20

5

-

4

N.A

PiliBanga (PGK)

01:41

01:43

2

-

4

N.A

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

02:20

02:25

5

-

4

N.A

Mahajan (MHJ)

03:11

03:13

2

-

4

N.A

Lunkaransar (LKS)

03:48

03:50

2

-

4

N.A

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

05:45

destination

-

-

4

N.A

  • Current Station Dibrugarh,DBRG
  • Start Date 13 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dibrugarh (DBRG)

origin

09:55

-

-

1

N.A

New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)

10:50

11:00

10

-

1

N.A

Bhojo (BOJ)

12:22

12:24

2

-

1

N.A

Simaluguri Junction (SLGR)

12:51

12:53

2

-

1

N.A

Mariani Junction (MXN)

13:46

13:56

10

-

1

N.A

Furkating Junction (FKG)

14:50

14:52

2

-

1

N.A

Sarupathar (SZR)

15:21

15:23

2

-

1

N.A

Dimapur (DMV)

15:55

16:00

5

-

1

N.A

Diphu (DPU)

16:46

16:48

2

-

1

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

17:30

17:35

5

-

1

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

18:28

18:30

2

-

1

N.A

Kampur (KWM)

18:53

18:55

2

-

1

N.A

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

19:12

19:14

2

-

1

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

19:43

19:45

2

-

1

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

21:43

21:58

15

-

1

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

22:15

22:20

5

-

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

23:00

23:10

10

-

1

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

00:04

00:09

5

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

01:05

01:15

10

-

2

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

01:43

01:45

2

-

2

N.A

Fakiragram Junction (FKM)

01:55

01:57

2

-

2

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

02:47

02:52

5

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

03:20

03:25

5

-

2

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

04:15

04:20

5

-

2

N.A

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

05:00

05:02

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

06:05

06:15

10

-

2

N.A

Aluabari Road Junction (AUB)

06:59

07:01

2

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

07:25

07:30

5

-

2

N.A

Dalkhola (DLK)

07:53

07:55

2

-

2

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

08:25

08:30

5

-

2

N.A

Azamnagar Road (AZR)

08:44

08:46

2

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

10:25

10:55

30

-

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

11:42

11:44

2

-

2

N.A

Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

11:58

12:00

2

-

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

12:40

12:42

2

-

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

12:52

12:54

2

-

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

13:25

13:27

2

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

14:15

14:25

10

-

2

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

14:51

14:53

2

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

15:30

15:40

10

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

16:40

16:45

5

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

17:40

17:45

5

-

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

17:55

18:00

5

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

19:30

19:40

10

-

2

N.A

Ekma (EKMA)

20:01

20:03

2

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

20:50

20:55

5

-

2

N.A

Mairwa (MW)

21:13

21:15

2

-

2

N.A

Bhatpar Rani (BHTR)

21:29

21:31

2

-

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

21:50

21:55

5

-

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

22:10

22:15

5

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

23:40

23:55

15

-

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

00:41

00:43

2

-

3

N.A

Basti (BST)

01:17

01:20

3

-

3

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

02:14

02:16

2

-

3

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

02:50

02:55

5

-

3

N.A

Jarwal Road (JLD)

03:38

03:40

2

-

3

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

04:35

04:37

2

-

3

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

05:25

05:40

15

-

3

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

07:03

07:05

2

-

3

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

07:38

07:40

2

-

3

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

09:18

09:20

2

-

3

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

10:32

10:37

5

-

3

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

11:28

11:30

2

-

3

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

12:15

12:25

10

-

3

N.A

Amroha (AMRO)

13:03

13:05

2

-

3

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

14:11

14:13

2

-

3

N.A

Pilkhua (PKW)

14:25

14:27

2

-

3

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

15:08

15:10

2

-

3

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

15:55

16:10

15

-

3

N.A

Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ)

16:21

16:23

2

-

3

N.A

Shakur Basti (SSB)

16:36

16:38

2

-

3

N.A

Nangloi (NNO)

16:47

16:49

2

-

3

N.A

Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

17:00

17:02

2

-

3

N.A

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

18:18

18:20

2

-

3

N.A

Jind Junction (JIND)

19:02

19:07

5

-

3

N.A

Narwana Junction (NRW)

19:30

19:32

2

-

3

N.A

Tohana (TUN)

19:50

19:52

2

-

3

N.A

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

20:08

20:10

2

-

3

N.A

Bareta (BRZ)

20:20

20:22

2

-

3

N.A

Budhlada (BLZ)

20:35

20:37

2

-

3

N.A

Mansa (MSZ)

20:51

20:53

2

-

3

N.A

Maur (MAUR)

21:08

21:10

2

-

3

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

22:30

23:10

40

-

3

N.A

Mandi Dabwali (MBY)

23:56

23:58

2

-

3

N.A

Sangaria (SGRA)

00:31

00:33

2

-

4

N.A

Hanumangarh Junction (HMH)

01:15

01:20

5

-

4

N.A

PiliBanga (PGK)

01:41

01:43

2

-

4

N.A

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

02:20

02:25

5

-

4

N.A

Mahajan (MHJ)

03:11

03:13

2

-

4

N.A

Lunkaransar (LKS)

03:48

03:50

2

-

4

N.A

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

05:45

destination

-

-

4

N.A

  • Current Station Dibrugarh,DBRG
  • Start Date 12 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dibrugarh (DBRG)

origin

09:55

-

-

1

N.A

New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK)

10:50

11:00

10

-

1

N.A

Bhojo (BOJ)

12:22

12:24

2

-

1

N.A

Simaluguri Junction (SLGR)

12:51

12:53

2

-

1

N.A

Mariani Junction (MXN)

13:46

13:56

10

-

1

N.A

Furkating Junction (FKG)

14:50

14:52

2

-

1

N.A

Sarupathar (SZR)

15:21

15:23

2

-

1

N.A

Dimapur (DMV)

15:55

16:00

5

-

1

N.A

Diphu (DPU)

16:46

16:48

2

-

1

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

17:30

17:35

5

-

1

N.A

Hojai (HJI)

18:28

18:30

2

-

1

N.A

Kampur (KWM)

18:53

18:55

2

-

1

N.A

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

19:12

19:14

2

-

1

N.A

Jagi Road (JID)

19:43

19:45

2

-

1

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

21:43

21:58

15

-

1

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

22:15

22:20

5

-

1

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

23:00

23:10

10

-

1

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

00:04

00:09

5

-

2

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

01:05

01:15

10

-

2

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

01:43

01:45

2

-

2

N.A

Fakiragram Junction (FKM)

01:55

01:57

2

-

2

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

02:47

02:52

5

-

2

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

03:20

03:25

5

-

2

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

04:15

04:20

5

-

2

N.A

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

05:00

05:02

2

-

2

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

06:05

06:15

10

-

2

N.A

Aluabari Road Junction (AUB)

06:59

07:01

2

-

2

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

07:25

07:30

5

-

2

N.A

Dalkhola (DLK)

07:53

07:55

2

-

2

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

08:25

08:30

5

-

2

N.A

Azamnagar Road (AZR)

08:44

08:46

2

-

2

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

10:25

10:55

30

-

2

N.A

Naugachia (NNA)

11:42

11:44

2

-

2

N.A

Thana Bihpur Junction (THB)

11:58

12:00

2

-

2

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

12:40

12:42

2

-

2

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

12:52

12:54

2

-

2

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

13:25

13:27

2

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

14:15

14:25

10

-

2

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

14:51

14:53

2

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

15:30

15:40

10

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

16:40

16:45

5

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

17:40

17:45

5

-

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

17:55

18:00

5

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

19:30

19:40

10

-

2

N.A

Ekma (EKMA)

20:01

20:03

2

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

20:50

20:55

5

-

2

N.A

Mairwa (MW)

21:13

21:15

2

-

2

N.A

Bhatpar Rani (BHTR)

21:29

21:31

2

-

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

21:50

21:55

5

-

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

22:10

22:15

5

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

23:40

23:55

15

-

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

00:41

00:43

2

-

3

N.A

Basti (BST)

01:17

01:20

3

-

3

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

02:14

02:16

2

-

3

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

02:50

02:55

5

-

3

N.A

Jarwal Road (JLD)

03:38

03:40

2

-

3

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

04:35

04:37

2

-

3

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

05:25

05:40

15

-

3

N.A

Balamau Junction (BLM)

07:03

07:05

2

-

3

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

07:38

07:40

2

-

3

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

09:18

09:20

2

-

3

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

10:32

10:37

5

-

3

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

11:28

11:30

2

-

3

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

12:15

12:25

10

-

3

N.A

Amroha (AMRO)

13:03

13:05

2

-

3

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

14:11

14:13

2

-

3

N.A

Pilkhua (PKW)

14:25

14:27

2

-

3

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

15:08

15:10

2

-

3

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

15:55

16:10

15

-

3

N.A

Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ)

16:21

16:23

2

-

3

N.A

Shakur Basti (SSB)

16:36

16:38

2

-

3

N.A

Nangloi (NNO)

16:47

16:49

2

-

3

N.A

Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

17:00

17:02

2

-

3

N.A

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

18:18

18:20

2

-

3

N.A

Jind Junction (JIND)

19:02

19:07

5

-

3

N.A

Narwana Junction (NRW)

19:30

19:32

2

-

3

N.A

Tohana (TUN)

19:50

19:52

2

-

3

N.A

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

20:08

20:10

2

-

3

N.A

Bareta (BRZ)

20:20

20:22

2

-

3

N.A

Budhlada (BLZ)

20:35

20:37

2

-

3

N.A

Mansa (MSZ)

20:51

20:53

2

-

3

N.A

Maur (MAUR)

21:08

21:10

2

-

3

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

22:30

23:10

40

-

3

N.A

Mandi Dabwali (MBY)

23:56

23:58

2

-

3

N.A

Sangaria (SGRA)

00:31

00:33

2

-

4

N.A

Hanumangarh Junction (HMH)

01:15

01:20

5

-

4

N.A

PiliBanga (PGK)

01:41

01:43

2

-

4

N.A

Suratgarh Junction (SOG)

02:20

02:25

5

-

4

N.A

Mahajan (MHJ)

03:11

03:13

2

-

4

N.A

Lunkaransar (LKS)

03:48

03:50

2

-

4

N.A

Lalgarh Junction (LGH)

05:45

destination

-

-

4

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 15909 / Avadh Assam Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-05-17 2021-05-16 2021-05-15 2021-05-14 2021-05-13 2021-05-12 2021-05-11
Dibrugarh (DBRG) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK) 10:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bhojo (BOJ) 12:22 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Simaluguri Junction (SLGR) 12:51 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mariani Junction (MXN) 13:46 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Furkating Junction (FKG) 14:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Sarupathar (SZR) 15:21 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dimapur (DMV) 15:55 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Diphu (DPU) 16:46 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Lumding Junction (LMG) 17:30 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Hojai (HJI) 18:28 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kampur (KWM) 18:53 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 19:12 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Jagi Road (JID) 19:43 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Guwahati (GHY) 21:43 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 22:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Rangiya Junction (RNY) 23:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 00:04 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 01:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 01:43 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 01:55 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 02:47 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 03:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dhupguri (DQG) 04:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 05:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 06:05 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Aluabari Road Junction (AUB) 06:59 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
KishanGanj (KNE) 07:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dalkhola (DLK) 07:53 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 08:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Azamnagar Road (AZR) 08:44 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Katihar Junction (KIR) 10:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Naugachia (NNA) 11:42 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 11:58 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mansi Junction (MNE) 12:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 12:52 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Begusarai (BGS) 13:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Barauni Junction (BJU) 14:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 14:51 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 15:30 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 16:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 17:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 17:55 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 19:30 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Ekma (EKMA) 20:01 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Siwan Junction (SV) 20:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mairwa (MW) 21:13 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 21:29 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bhatni Junction (BTT) 21:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 22:10 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 23:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Khalilabad (KLD) 00:41 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Basti (BST) 01:17 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mankapur Junction (MUR) 02:14 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Gonda Junction (GD) 02:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Jarwal Road (JLD) 03:38 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 04:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 05:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Balamau Junction (BLM) 07:03 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Hardoi (HRI) 07:38 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Shahjahanpur (SPN) 09:18 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bareilly Junction (BE) 10:32 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Rampur Junction (RMU) 11:28 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Moradabad Junction (MB) 12:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Amroha (AMRO) 13:03 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Hapur Junction (HPU) 14:11 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Pilkhua (PKW) 14:25 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 15:08 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 15:55 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Delhi Kishan Ganj (DKZ) 16:21 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Shakur Basti (SSB) 16:36 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Nangloi (NNO) 16:47 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 17:00 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Rohtak Junction (ROK) 18:18 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Jind Junction (JIND) 19:02 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Narwana Junction (NRW) 19:30 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Tohana (TUN) 19:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Jakhal Junction (JHL) 20:08 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bareta (BRZ) 20:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Budhlada (BLZ) 20:35 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mansa (MSZ) 20:51 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Maur (MAUR) 21:08 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Bathinda Junction (BTI) 22:30 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mandi Dabwali (MBY) 23:56 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Sangaria (SGRA) 00:31 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Hanumangarh Junction (HMH) 01:15 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
PiliBanga (PGK) 01:41 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Suratgarh Junction (SOG) 02:20 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mahajan (MHJ) 03:11 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Lunkaransar (LKS) 03:48 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Lalgarh Junction (LGH) 05:45 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Udyan COVID-19 Special (PT)(01301) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-05-17 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Virar - Dahanu Road MEMU Express Special(09083) Departed from Virar(VR) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Dahanu Road(DRD) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Dahanu Road 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central AC Special(02432) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 06:16 on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Special(04897) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hisar Junction

  • Patliputra - Narkatiaganj InterCity Special(05201) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Narkatiaganj Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bathinda - Rewari Passenger Special(04781) Departed from Bathinda Junction(BTI) at 17:10 on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Daund - Gwalior Covid - 19 Special(04189) Departed from Daund Junction(DD) at 23:12 on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Gwalior Junction(GWL) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Gwalior Junction -52 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hampi COVID-19 Special(06582) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 18:37 on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination HUBLI JN(UBL) at destination on 2021-05-17 Status: Late Arrived HUBLI JN 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shaheed Special(04674) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 13:05 on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pawan Express COVID - 19 Special (PT)(01062) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at 13:00 on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: On Time Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus