Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15274 Satyagraha Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Satyagraha Express, running with train number 15274? Belonging to East Central Railways, Satyagraha Express runs in between Anand Vihar terminal and Raxaul junction in India. Train 15274 runs from Anand Vihar terminal to Raxaul junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 954.5 km. The operating speed of the train is 40.38 km/hour and the travel time is of around 23 hours and 35 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 15274 leaves from Anand Vihar terminal at 17:25 hours and reaches Raxaul junction at 17:00 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 43 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Narkatiaganj, Bettiah, Kaptanganj, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda, Burhwal, Sitapur city, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, second tier AC, third tier AC, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 15274, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 15274/

Check the current running status of 15274/Satyagraha Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

15274 / Satyagraha Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Anand Vihar Terminal,ANVT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 04 Dec 2020 02:12
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

origin

17:25

-

-

1

N.A

Sahibabad Junction (SBB)

17:39

17:41

2

-

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

18:03

18:05

2

-

1

N.A

Pilkhua (PKW)

18:29

18:31

2

-

1

N.A

Hapur Junction (HPU)

18:47

18:49

2

-

1

N.A

Garhmuktesar (GMS)

19:13

19:15

2

-

1

N.A

Gajraula Junction (GJL)

19:35

19:37

2

-

1

N.A

Amroha (AMRO)

20:00

20:02

2

-

1

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

20:47

20:55

8

-

1

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

21:24

21:26

2

-

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

22:22

22:27

5

-

1

N.A

Bilpur (BLPU)

22:58

23:00

2

-

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

23:39

23:41

2

-

1

N.A

Roza Junction (ROZA)

23:53

23:55

2

-

1

N.A

Sitapur City Junction (SPC)

02:30

02:35

5

-

2

N.A

Sitapur (STP)

03:00

03:10

10

-

2

N.A

Biswan (BVN)

03:43

03:45

2

-

2

N.A

Mahmudabad Avadh (MMB)

04:07

04:09

2

-

2

N.A

Tahsil Fatehpur (TSF)

04:25

04:27

2

-

2

N.A

Burhwal Junction (BUW)

04:55

05:00

5

-

2

N.A

Jarwal Road (JLD)

05:18

05:20

2

-

2

N.A

ColonelGanj (CLJ)

05:38

05:40

2

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

06:20

06:30

10

-

2

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

06:54

06:56

2

-

2

N.A

Maskanwa (MSW)

07:10

07:12

2

-

2

N.A

Babhnan (BV)

07:28

07:30

2

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

07:57

08:00

3

-

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

08:31

08:33

2

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

10:15

10:30

15

-

2

N.A

Pipraich (PPC)

10:59

11:01

2

-

2

N.A

Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ)

11:38

11:43

5

-

2

N.A

Ghughuli (GH)

11:58

12:00

2

-

2

N.A

Siswa Bazar (SBZ)

12:10

12:12

2

-

2

N.A

Khadda (KZA)

12:30

12:32

2

-

2

N.A

Paniahwa (PNYA)

12:53

12:55

2

-

2

N.A

Bagaha (BUG)

13:27

13:30

3

-

2

N.A

Bhairoganj (BRU)

13:44

13:46

2

-

2

N.A

Harinagar (HIR)

13:56

13:58

2

-

2

N.A

Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

14:16

14:21

5

-

2

N.A

Chanpatia (CAI)

14:36

14:38

2

-

2

N.A

Bettiah (BTH)

14:51

14:53

2

-

2

N.A

Majhowlia (MJL)

15:03

15:05

2

-

2

N.A

Sagauli Junction (SGL)

15:35

15:40

5

-

2

N.A

Ramgarhwa (RGH)

15:52

15:55

3

-

2

N.A

Raxaul Junction (RXL)

17:40

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival