Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 14307 Bareilly Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Prayag - Bareilly Express, running with train number 14307? Belonging to Northern Railways, Prayag - Bareilly Express runs in between Prayag junction and Bareilly junction in India. Train 14307 runs from Prayag junction to Bareilly junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 461 km. The operating speed of the train is 36 km/hour and the travel time is of around 12 hours and 40 minutes. Do you want to know about the train timing, at which train 14307 leaves and reaches the desired station?

As per the time table, train 14307 leaves from Prayag at 22:15 hours and reaches Bareilly junction at 10:55 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 38 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Bilpur, Roza, Shahjahanpur, Hardoi, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Nigohan, etc. The train has 12 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved coaches. For the information, there is no pantry car attached in the train. Feel free to try out scrumptious e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana, as per the choice. To know about the whereabouts of the train 14307, get access to highly efficient Spot your train utility, be aware of the train’s whereabouts within seconds in a convenient and hassle free way, using either the train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 14307/PYGS BE EXP

Check the current running status of 14307/PYGS BE EXP which runs between PYGS to BE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14307 / PYGS BE EXP(PYGS - BE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Niphad
  • Start Date 29 May 2024
  • Last Updated 15:01 29-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

01:10/Origin

01:10/01:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Prayag Jn (PRG)

01:24/01:24

01:26/01:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)

02:26/02:26

02:28/02:28

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Unchahar Jn (UCR)

02:56/02:56

02:58/02:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

03:52/03:52

03:57/03:57

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bachhrawan (BCN)

04:27/04:27

04:29/04:29

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

06:15/06:15

06:25/06:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Alamnagar (AMG)

06:48/06:48

06:49/06:49

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Sandila (SAN)

07:24/07:24

07:26/07:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Hardoi (HRI)

08:19/08:19

08:21/08:21

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)

08:49/08:49

08:51/08:51

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

09:29/09:29

09:31/09:31

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Tilhar (TLH)

09:48/09:48

09:50/09:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bilpur (BLPU)

10:05/10:05

10:07/10:07

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Pitambarpur (PMR)

10:22/10:22

10:24/10:24

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bareilly Jn (BE)

10:50/10:50

10:50/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Niphad
  • Start Date 28 May 2024
  • Last Updated 13:58 29-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

01:10/Origin

01:10/01:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Prayag Jn (PRG)

01:24/01:24

01:26/01:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)

02:26/02:26

02:28/02:28

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Unchahar Jn (UCR)

02:56/02:56

02:58/02:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

03:52/03:52

03:57/03:57

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bachhrawan (BCN)

04:27/04:27

04:29/04:29

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

06:15/06:15

06:25/06:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Alamnagar (AMG)

06:48/06:48

06:49/06:49

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Sandila (SAN)

07:24/07:24

07:26/07:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Hardoi (HRI)

08:19/08:19

08:21/08:21

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)

08:49/08:49

08:51/08:51

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

09:29/09:29

09:31/09:31

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Tilhar (TLH)

09:48/09:48

09:50/09:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bilpur (BLPU)

10:05/10:05

10:07/10:07

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Pitambarpur (PMR)

10:22/10:22

10:24/10:24

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bareilly Jn (BE)

10:50/10:50

10:50/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Niphad
  • Start Date 27 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:03 27-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

01:10/Origin

01:10/01:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Prayag Jn (PRG)

01:24/01:24

01:26/01:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)

02:26/02:26

02:28/02:28

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Unchahar Jn (UCR)

02:56/02:56

02:58/02:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

03:52/03:52

03:57/03:57

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bachhrawan (BCN)

04:27/04:27

04:29/04:29

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

06:15/06:15

06:25/06:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Alamnagar (AMG)

06:48/06:48

06:49/06:49

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Sandila (SAN)

07:24/07:24

07:26/07:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Hardoi (HRI)

08:19/08:19

08:21/08:21

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)

08:49/08:49

08:51/08:51

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

09:29/09:29

09:31/09:31

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Tilhar (TLH)

09:48/09:48

09:50/09:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bilpur (BLPU)

10:05/10:05

10:07/10:07

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Pitambarpur (PMR)

10:22/10:22

10:24/10:24

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bareilly Jn (BE)

10:50/10:50

10:50/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Niphad
  • Start Date 26 May 2024
  • Last Updated 16:59 27-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

01:10/Origin

01:10/01:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Prayag Jn (PRG)

01:24/01:24

01:26/01:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)

02:26/02:26

02:28/02:28

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Unchahar Jn (UCR)

02:56/02:56

02:58/02:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

03:52/03:52

03:57/03:57

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bachhrawan (BCN)

04:27/04:27

04:29/04:29

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

06:15/06:15

06:25/06:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Alamnagar (AMG)

06:48/06:48

06:49/06:49

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Sandila (SAN)

07:24/07:24

07:26/07:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Hardoi (HRI)

08:19/08:19

08:21/08:21

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)

08:49/08:49

08:51/08:51

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

09:29/09:29

09:31/09:31

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Tilhar (TLH)

09:48/09:48

09:50/09:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bilpur (BLPU)

10:05/10:05

10:07/10:07

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Pitambarpur (PMR)

10:22/10:22

10:24/10:24

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bareilly Jn (BE)

10:50/10:50

10:50/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Niphad
  • Start Date 25 May 2024
  • Last Updated 20:02 25-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

01:10/Origin

01:10/01:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Prayag Jn (PRG)

01:24/01:24

01:26/01:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)

02:26/02:26

02:28/02:28

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Unchahar Jn (UCR)

02:56/02:56

02:58/02:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

03:52/03:52

03:57/03:57

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bachhrawan (BCN)

04:27/04:27

04:29/04:29

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

06:15/06:15

06:25/06:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Alamnagar (AMG)

06:48/06:48

06:49/06:49

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Sandila (SAN)

07:24/07:24

07:26/07:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Hardoi (HRI)

08:19/08:19

08:21/08:21

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)

08:49/08:49

08:51/08:51

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

09:29/09:29

09:31/09:31

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Tilhar (TLH)

09:48/09:48

09:50/09:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bilpur (BLPU)

10:05/10:05

10:07/10:07

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Pitambarpur (PMR)

10:22/10:22

10:24/10:24

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bareilly Jn (BE)

10:50/10:50

10:50/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Niphad
  • Start Date 24 May 2024
  • Last Updated 11:21 29-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

01:10/Origin

01:10/01:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Prayag Jn (PRG)

01:24/01:24

01:26/01:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)

02:26/02:26

02:28/02:28

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Unchahar Jn (UCR)

02:56/02:56

02:58/02:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

03:52/03:52

03:57/03:57

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bachhrawan (BCN)

04:27/04:27

04:29/04:29

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

06:15/06:15

06:25/06:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Alamnagar (AMG)

06:48/06:48

06:49/06:49

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Sandila (SAN)

07:24/07:24

07:26/07:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Hardoi (HRI)

08:19/08:19

08:21/08:21

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)

08:49/08:49

08:51/08:51

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

09:29/09:29

09:31/09:31

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Tilhar (TLH)

09:48/09:48

09:50/09:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bilpur (BLPU)

10:05/10:05

10:07/10:07

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Pitambarpur (PMR)

10:22/10:22

10:24/10:24

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bareilly Jn (BE)

10:50/10:50

10:50/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Niphad
  • Start Date 23 May 2024
  • Last Updated 23:22 28-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

01:10/Origin

01:10/01:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Prayag Jn (PRG)

01:24/01:24

01:26/01:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)

02:26/02:26

02:28/02:28

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Unchahar Jn (UCR)

02:56/02:56

02:58/02:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

03:52/03:52

03:57/03:57

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bachhrawan (BCN)

04:27/04:27

04:29/04:29

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

06:15/06:15

06:25/06:25

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Alamnagar (AMG)

06:48/06:48

06:49/06:49

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Sandila (SAN)

07:24/07:24

07:26/07:26

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Hardoi (HRI)

08:19/08:19

08:21/08:21

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)

08:49/08:49

08:51/08:51

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

09:29/09:29

09:31/09:31

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Tilhar (TLH)

09:48/09:48

09:50/09:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bilpur (BLPU)

10:05/10:05

10:07/10:07

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Pitambarpur (PMR)

10:22/10:22

10:24/10:24

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Bareilly Jn (BE)

10:50/10:50

10:50/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 14307 / PYGS BE EXP

Station Arrival 2024-05-28 2024-05-27 2024-05-26 2024-05-25 2024-05-24 2024-05-23 2024-05-22
Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Prayag Jn (PRG) 01:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM) 02:26 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Unchahar Jn (UCR) 02:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 03:52 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bachhrawan (BCN) 04:27 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 06:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Alamnagar (AMG) 06:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sandila (SAN) 07:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hardoi (HRI) 08:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 08:49 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 09:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tilhar (TLH) 09:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bilpur (BLPU) 10:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pitambarpur (PMR) 10:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bareilly Jn (BE) 10:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • PYGS BE EXP(14307) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PYGS BE EXP(14307) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PYGS BE EXP(14307) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PYGS BE EXP(14307) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PYGS BE EXP(14307) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PYGS BE EXP(14307) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PYGS BE EXP(14307) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived