Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 14307 Bareilly Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Prayag - Bareilly Express, running with train number 14307? Belonging to Northern Railways, Prayag - Bareilly Express runs in between Prayag junction and Bareilly junction in India. Train 14307 runs from Prayag junction to Bareilly junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 461 km. The operating speed of the train is 36 km/hour and the travel time is of around 12 hours and 40 minutes. Do you want to know about the train timing, at which train 14307 leaves and reaches the desired station?

As per the time table, train 14307 leaves from Prayag at 22:15 hours and reaches Bareilly junction at 10:55 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 38 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Bilpur, Roza, Shahjahanpur, Hardoi, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Nigohan, etc. The train has 12 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved coaches. For the information, there is no pantry car attached in the train. Feel free to try out scrumptious e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana, as per the choice. To know about the whereabouts of the train 14307, get access to highly efficient Spot your train utility, be aware of the train’s whereabouts within seconds in a convenient and hassle free way, using either the train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 14307/Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express

Check the current running status of 14307/Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express which runs between PYGS to BE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

14307 / Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express(PYGS - BE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Prayag Junction,PRG
  • Start Date 09 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 02:33 09-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

origin/origin

/01:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayag Junction (PRG)

01:30/01:24

01:33/01:26

3 min

Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)

Update/02:26

02:34/02:28

27931504 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Unchahar Junction (UCR)

03:02/02:56

03:04/02:58

2

-

1

N.A

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

04:01/03:55

04:06/04:00

5

-

1

N.A

Bachhrawan (BCN)

04:39/04:33

04:41/04:35

2

-

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

06:26/06:20

06:31/06:25

5

-

1

N.A

Alamnagar (AMG)

06:54/06:48

06:55/06:49

1

-

1

N.A

Sandila (SAN)

07:30/07:24

07:32/07:26

2

-

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

08:25/08:19

08:27/08:21

2

-

1

N.A

Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)

08:55/08:49

08:57/08:51

2

-

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

09:35/09:29

09:37/09:31

2

-

1

N.A

Tilhar (TLH)

09:54/09:48

09:56/09:50

2

-

1

N.A

Bilpur (BLPU)

10:13/10:07

10:15/10:09

2

-

1

N.A

Pitambarpur (PMR)

10:28/10:22

10:30/10:24

2

-

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

10:56/10:50

destination/destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bareilly Junction,BE
  • Start Date 08 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 10:46 08-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

origin/origin

/01:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayag Junction (PRG)

01:25/01:24

01:27/01:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)

02:39/02:26

02:41/02:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Unchahar Junction (UCR)

03:02/02:56

03:04/02:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

04:16/03:55

04:21/04:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Bachhrawan (BCN)

05:11/04:33

05:13/04:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

06:36/06:20

06:42/06:25

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 7

Alamnagar (AMG)

07:03/06:48

07:04/06:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 2

Sandila (SAN)

07:40/07:24

07:42/07:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Hardoi (HRI)

08:19/08:19

08:23/08:21

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)

08:45/08:49

08:53/08:51

8 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

09:37/09:29

09:40/09:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Tilhar (TLH)

09:54/09:48

09:57/09:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bilpur (BLPU)

10:12/10:07

10:13/10:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Pitambarpur (PMR)

10:26/10:22

10:27/10:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

10:54/10:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bareilly Junction,BE
  • Start Date 07 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 10:53 07-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

origin/origin

/01:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayag Junction (PRG)

01:25/01:24

01:28/01:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)

02:33/02:26

02:35/02:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Unchahar Junction (UCR)

02:56/02:56

03:00/02:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

03:50/03:55

04:00/04:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bachhrawan (BCN)

04:30/04:33

04:35/04:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

06:25/06:20

06:39/06:25

14 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 7

Alamnagar (AMG)

07:00/06:48

07:02/06:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

Sandila (SAN)

07:42/07:24

07:44/07:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

Hardoi (HRI)

08:35/08:19

08:38/08:21

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)

09:01/08:49

09:03/08:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

09:35/09:29

09:39/09:31

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Tilhar (TLH)

09:54/09:48

10:00/09:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bilpur (BLPU)

10:15/10:07

10:16/10:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Pitambarpur (PMR)

10:32/10:22

10:34/10:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

10:52/10:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bareilly Junction,BE
  • Start Date 06 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 10:59 06-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

origin/origin

/01:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayag Junction (PRG)

01:25/01:24

01:28/01:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)

02:33/02:26

02:35/02:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Unchahar Junction (UCR)

02:57/02:56

03:01/02:58

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

03:49/03:55

04:00/04:00

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bachhrawan (BCN)

04:56/04:33

04:59/04:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

06:12/06:20

06:25/06:25

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Alamnagar (AMG)

06:51/06:48

06:51/06:49

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Sandila (SAN)

07:47/07:24

07:49/07:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

08:32/08:19

08:34/08:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)

08:56/08:49

08:58/08:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

09:34/09:29

09:38/09:31

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Tilhar (TLH)

09:56/09:48

09:58/09:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Bilpur (BLPU)

10:15/10:07

10:16/10:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Pitambarpur (PMR)

10:32/10:22

10:34/10:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Bareilly Junction (BE)

10:58/10:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 8 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bareilly Junction,BE
  • Start Date 05 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 11:33 05-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

origin/origin

01:10/01:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayag Junction (PRG)

01:26/01:24

01:29/01:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)

02:15/02:26

02:28/02:28

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Unchahar Junction (UCR)

03:10/02:56

03:29/02:58

19 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

04:09/03:55

04:29/04:00

20 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Bachhrawan (BCN)

04:54/04:33

04:55/04:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

05:59/06:20

06:25/06:25

26 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Alamnagar (AMG)

06:51/06:48

06:51/06:49

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Sandila (SAN)

07:24/07:24

07:29/07:26

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Hardoi (HRI)

08:11/08:19

08:21/08:21

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)

08:48/08:49

08:53/08:51

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

09:35/09:29

09:41/09:31

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Tilhar (TLH)

10:08/09:48

10:10/09:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Bilpur (BLPU)

10:47/10:07

10:49/10:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 2

Pitambarpur (PMR)

11:12/10:22

11:13/10:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 2

Bareilly Junction (BE)

11:33/10:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 43 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bareilly Junction,BE
  • Start Date 04 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 11:40 04-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

origin/origin

/01:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayag Junction (PRG)

01:26/01:24

01:29/01:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)

02:25/02:26

02:30/02:28

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Unchahar Junction (UCR)

02:57/02:56

03:07/02:58

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

03:49/03:55

04:00/04:00

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Bachhrawan (BCN)

05:04/04:33

05:05/04:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

05:58/06:20

06:25/06:25

27 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Alamnagar (AMG)

06:51/06:48

06:51/06:49

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Sandila (SAN)

07:28/07:24

07:31/07:26

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Hardoi (HRI)

08:14/08:19

08:24/08:21

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)

08:55/08:49

08:58/08:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

09:55/09:29

09:58/09:31

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 3

Tilhar (TLH)

10:12/09:48

10:15/09:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Bilpur (BLPU)

10:33/10:07

10:40/10:09

7 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Pitambarpur (PMR)

11:10/10:22

11:11/10:24

1 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 2

Bareilly Junction (BE)

11:39/10:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 49 min

1

Platform 3

  • Current Station Bareilly Junction,BE
  • Start Date 03 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 11:54 03-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS)

origin/origin

/01:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Prayag Junction (PRG)

01:26/01:24

01:28/01:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM)

02:54/02:26

02:55/02:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Unchahar Junction (UCR)

03:18/02:56

03:20/02:58

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Rae Bareli Junction (RBL)

04:05/03:55

04:48/04:00

43 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 2

Bachhrawan (BCN)

05:23/04:33

05:25/04:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

06:31/06:20

06:32/06:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 7

Alamnagar (AMG)

06:47/06:48

06:50/06:49

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Sandila (SAN)

07:35/07:24

07:37/07:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Hardoi (HRI)

08:42/08:19

08:44/08:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Anjhi Shahabad (AJI)

09:19/08:49

09:37/08:51

18 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 3

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

10:20/09:29

10:22/09:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

Platform 3

Tilhar (TLH)

10:43/09:48

10:51/09:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

N.A

Bilpur (BLPU)

11:11/10:07

11:13/10:09

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

Platform 2

Pitambarpur (PMR)

11:26/10:22

11:28/10:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

11:54/10:50

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 4min

1

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 14307 / Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express

Station Arrival 2023-02-08 2023-02-07 2023-02-06 2023-02-05 2023-02-04 2023-02-03 2023-02-02
Prayagraj Sangam (PYGS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Prayag Junction (PRG) 01:24 1 min 1 min 1 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM) 02:26 13 min 7 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 28 min 14 min
Unchahar Junction (UCR) 02:56 6 min 0 min 1 min 14 min 1 min 22 min 12 min
Rae Bareli Junction (RBL) 03:55 21 min 0 min 0 min 14 min 0 min 10 min 9 min
Bachhrawan (BCN) 04:33 38 min 0 min 23 min 21 min 31 min 50 min 41 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 06:20 16 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 11 min 4 min
Alamnagar (AMG) 06:48 15 min 12 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 0 min 2 min
Sandila (SAN) 07:24 16 min 18 min 23 min 0 min 4 min 11 min 14 min
Hardoi (HRI) 08:19 0 min 16 min 13 min 0 min 0 min 23 min 3 min
Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 08:49 0 min 12 min 7 min 0 min 6 min 30 min 4 min
Shahjahanpur (SPN) 09:29 8 min 6 min 5 min 6 min 26 min 51 min 19 min
Tilhar (TLH) 09:48 6 min 6 min 8 min 20 min 24 min 55 min 30 min
Bilpur (BLPU) 10:07 5 min 8 min 8 min 40 min 26 min 64 min 35 min
Pitambarpur (PMR) 10:22 4 min 10 min 10 min 50 min 48 min 64 min 37 min
Bareilly Junction (BE) 10:50 4 min 2 min 8 min 43 min 49 min 64 min 31 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express(13235) Departed from Sahibganj(SBG) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Danapur 256 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)(12987) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 22:55 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)(12149) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 21:06 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Danapur

  • Hirakud SF Express (PT)(20807) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 190 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Express Special (UnReserved)(01824) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Virangana Lakshmibai Jn 157 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Netravati Express (PT)(16345) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 11:40 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2023-02-07 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Krishna Express(17405) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Adilabad(ADB) at destination on 2023-02-08 Status: Late Arrived Adilabad 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)(14008) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 16:32 on 2023-02-07 Reached its Destination Raxaul Junction(RXL) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Raxaul Junction 230 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express(16327) Departed from Punalur(PUU) at 18:26 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: On Time Arrived Guruvayur

  • Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT)(16127) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 09:03 on 2023-02-08 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2023-02-09 Status: Late Arrived Guruvayur 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival