Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13420/JANSEWA EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 13420/JANSEWA EXPRESS which runs between MFP to BGP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13420 / JANSEWA EXPRESS(MFP - BGP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Muzaffarpur Junction
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 15:51 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

Origin/Origin

23:05/23:05

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

Dholi (DOL)

23:28/23:28

23:30/23:30

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP)

23:41/23:41

23:43/23:43

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

00:05/00:05

00:10/00:10

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

00:28/00:28

00:30/00:30

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Bachhwara Jn (BCA)

00:41/00:41

00:43/00:43

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Barauni Jn (BJU)

01:20/01:20

01:30/01:30

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Barhiya (BRYA)

02:25/02:25

02:27/02:27

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

02:42/02:42

02:44/02:44

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

03:18/03:18

03:20/03:20

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Abhaipur (AHA)

03:46/03:46

03:48/03:48

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Dharhara (DRH)

04:00/04:00

04:01/04:01

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

04:25/04:25

04:30/04:30

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

04:43/04:43

04:44/04:44

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Kalyanpur Road (KPRD)

04:51/04:51

04:52/04:52

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

05:00/05:00

05:04/05:04

4 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Akbarnagar (AKN)

05:15/05:15

05:16/05:16

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

06:00/06:00

06:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Bhagalpur
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 15:52 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

23:27/Origin

23:27/23:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 4

Dholi (DOL)

23:53/23:28

23:55/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP)

00:07/23:41

00:09/23:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

00:37/00:05

00:40/00:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 5

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

01:09/00:28

01:11/00:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 2

Bachhwara Jn (BCA)

01:23/00:41

01:25/00:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Barauni Jn (BJU)

01:44/01:20

01:45/01:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 5

Barhiya (BRYA)

02:52/02:25

02:53/02:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

03:08/02:42

03:10/02:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

03:18/03:18

03:20/03:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Abhaipur (AHA)

03:46/03:46

03:48/03:48

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dharhara (DRH)

04:00/04:00

04:01/04:01

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

04:25/04:25

04:30/04:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

04:45/04:43

04:54/04:44

9 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Kalyanpur Road (KPRD)

04:59/04:51

05:00/04:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

05:11/05:00

05:14/05:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Akbarnagar (AKN)

05:23/05:15

05:24/05:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

06:00/06:00

06:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Bhagalpur
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 11:54 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

23:27/Origin

23:27/23:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 4

Dholi (DOL)

23:53/23:28

23:55/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP)

00:07/23:41

00:09/23:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

00:37/00:05

00:40/00:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 5

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

01:09/00:28

01:11/00:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 2

Bachhwara Jn (BCA)

01:23/00:41

01:25/00:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

Barauni Jn (BJU)

01:44/01:20

01:45/01:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 5

Barhiya (BRYA)

02:52/02:25

02:53/02:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

03:08/02:42

03:10/02:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 1

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

03:18/03:18

03:20/03:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Abhaipur (AHA)

03:46/03:46

03:48/03:48

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dharhara (DRH)

04:00/04:00

04:01/04:01

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

04:25/04:25

04:30/04:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

04:45/04:43

04:54/04:44

9 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Kalyanpur Road (KPRD)

04:59/04:51

05:00/04:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

05:11/05:00

05:14/05:04

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Akbarnagar (AKN)

05:23/05:15

05:24/05:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

06:00/06:00

06:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Bhagalpur
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:50 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

23:08/Origin

23:08/23:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Dholi (DOL)

23:37/23:28

23:39/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP)

23:51/23:41

23:53/23:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

00:35/00:05

00:39/00:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

2

Platform 5

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

01:02/00:28

01:04/00:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

Platform 2

Bachhwara Jn (BCA)

01:18/00:41

01:20/00:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

Barauni Jn (BJU)

01:49/01:20

01:56/01:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 5

Barhiya (BRYA)

02:49/02:25

02:50/02:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

03:03/02:42

03:05/02:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

03:18/03:18

03:20/03:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Abhaipur (AHA)

03:46/03:46

03:48/03:48

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dharhara (DRH)

04:00/04:00

04:01/04:01

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

04:25/04:25

04:30/04:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

04:44/04:43

04:46/04:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Kalyanpur Road (KPRD)

04:51/04:51

04:52/04:52

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

05:04/05:00

05:06/05:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 1

Akbarnagar (AKN)

05:15/05:15

05:16/05:16

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

06:00/06:00

06:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Bhagalpur
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:56 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

23:05/Origin

23:05/23:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Dholi (DOL)

23:37/23:28

23:39/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP)

23:52/23:41

23:54/23:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

00:14/00:05

00:19/00:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 5

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

00:43/00:28

00:45/00:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Bachhwara Jn (BCA)

01:00/00:41

01:01/00:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 1

Barauni Jn (BJU)

01:41/01:20

01:49/01:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 5

Barhiya (BRYA)

02:39/02:25

02:41/02:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

02:57/02:42

02:58/02:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

03:18/03:18

03:20/03:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Abhaipur (AHA)

03:46/03:46

03:48/03:48

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dharhara (DRH)

04:00/04:00

04:01/04:01

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

04:25/04:25

04:30/04:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

04:53/04:43

04:54/04:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Kalyanpur Road (KPRD)

05:00/04:51

05:01/04:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

05:13/05:00

05:15/05:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Akbarnagar (AKN)

05:25/05:15

05:27/05:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

06:00/06:00

06:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Bhagalpur
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 17:21 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

23:08/Origin

23:08/23:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

Dholi (DOL)

23:37/23:28

23:39/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP)

23:52/23:41

23:54/23:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

00:12/00:05

00:16/00:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 5

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

00:41/00:28

00:43/00:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Bachhwara Jn (BCA)

01:01/00:41

01:04/00:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 1

Barauni Jn (BJU)

01:24/01:20

01:40/01:30

16 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 5

Barhiya (BRYA)

02:38/02:25

02:40/02:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

02:57/02:42

02:59/02:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 1

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

03:18/03:18

03:20/03:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Abhaipur (AHA)

03:46/03:46

03:48/03:48

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dharhara (DRH)

04:00/04:00

04:01/04:01

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

04:25/04:25

04:36/04:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

04:52/04:43

04:54/04:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Kalyanpur Road (KPRD)

04:59/04:51

05:01/04:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

05:11/05:00

05:13/05:04

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Akbarnagar (AKN)

05:22/05:15

05:24/05:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 1

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

06:00/06:00

06:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Bhagalpur
  • Start Date 11 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:12 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)

23:06/Origin

23:06/23:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Dholi (DOL)

23:34/23:28

23:37/23:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP)

23:49/23:41

23:51/23:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

00:13/00:05

00:16/00:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 5

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

00:41/00:28

00:43/00:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Bachhwara Jn (BCA)

00:58/00:41

01:00/00:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Barauni Jn (BJU)

01:22/01:20

01:40/01:30

18 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 5

Barhiya (BRYA)

02:40/02:25

02:41/02:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Luckeesarai Jn (LKR)

02:56/02:42

02:58/02:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Kiul Jn (KIUL)

03:18/03:18

03:20/03:20

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Abhaipur (AHA)

03:46/03:46

03:48/03:48

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dharhara (DRH)

04:00/04:00

04:01/04:01

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)

04:25/04:25

04:31/04:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Bariarpur (BUP)

04:43/04:43

04:45/04:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Kalyanpur Road (KPRD)

04:51/04:51

04:52/04:52

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

05:02/05:00

05:04/05:04

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Akbarnagar (AKN)

05:15/05:15

05:16/05:16

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)

06:00/06:00

06:00/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 13420 / JANSEWA EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-06-16 2024-06-15 2024-06-14 2024-06-13 2024-06-12 2024-06-11 2024-06-10
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) Origin 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Dholi (DOL) 23:28 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 23:41 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 00:05 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 00:28 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Bachhwara Jn (BCA) 00:41 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Barauni Jn (BJU) 01:20 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Barhiya (BRYA) 02:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 02:42 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 03:18 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Abhaipur (AHA) 03:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dharhara (DRH) 04:00 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 04:25 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Bariarpur (BUP) 04:43 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Kalyanpur Road (KPRD) 04:51 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SultanGanj (SGG) 05:00 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
Akbarnagar (AKN) 05:15 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) 06:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • JANSEWA EXPRESS(13420) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JANSEWA EXPRESS(13420) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JANSEWA EXPRESS(13420) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JANSEWA EXPRESS(13420) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JANSEWA EXPRESS(13420) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JANSEWA EXPRESS(13420) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JANSEWA EXPRESS(13420) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived