Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13249/INTERCITY EXP

Check the current running status of 13249/INTERCITY EXP which runs between PNBE to BBU Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13249 / INTERCITY EXP(PNBE - BBU) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Bhabua Road
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 10:01 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

PATNA JN (PNBE)

05:25/Origin

05:25/05:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

DANAPUR (DNR)

05:42/05:42

05:47/05:47

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

SADISOPUR (SDE)

05:56/05:56

05:58/05:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

BIHTA (BTA)

06:02/05:59

06:04/06:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

ARA JN (ARA)

06:30/06:30

06:35/06:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

GARHANI (GQN)

07:00/06:54

07:18/06:56

18 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

PIRO (PIRO)

07:41/07:20

07:43/07:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

BIKRAMGANJ (XBKJ)

08:03/07:40

08:07/07:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

SASARAM (SSM)

08:43/08:32

08:54/08:35

11 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

KUMAHU (KMGE)

09:06/08:43

09:08/08:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

KUDRA (KTQ)

09:21/08:58

09:24/09:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

BHABUA ROAD (BBU)

10:00/10:00

10:00/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bhabua Road
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 10:51 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

PATNA JN (PNBE)

05:26/Origin

05:26/05:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

DANAPUR (DNR)

05:42/05:42

05:47/05:47

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

SADISOPUR (SDE)

05:56/05:56

05:58/05:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

BIHTA (BTA)

06:03/05:59

06:04/06:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

ARA JN (ARA)

06:30/06:30

06:35/06:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

GARHANI (GQN)

07:01/06:54

07:03/06:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

PIRO (PIRO)

07:27/07:20

07:29/07:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

BIKRAMGANJ (XBKJ)

07:51/07:40

07:53/07:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

SASARAM (SSM)

08:32/08:32

08:35/08:35

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

KUMAHU (KMGE)

08:53/08:43

08:55/08:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

KUDRA (KTQ)

09:17/08:58

09:20/09:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

BHABUA ROAD (BBU)

10:00/10:00

10:00/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bhabua Road
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:48 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

PATNA JN (PNBE)

05:25/Origin

05:25/05:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

DANAPUR (DNR)

05:42/05:42

05:47/05:47

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

SADISOPUR (SDE)

05:56/05:56

05:58/05:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

BIHTA (BTA)

06:03/05:59

06:04/06:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

ARA JN (ARA)

06:30/06:30

06:35/06:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

GARHANI (GQN)

06:59/06:54

07:01/06:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

PIRO (PIRO)

07:24/07:20

07:26/07:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

BIKRAMGANJ (XBKJ)

07:45/07:40

07:47/07:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

SASARAM (SSM)

08:32/08:32

08:37/08:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

KUMAHU (KMGE)

08:50/08:43

08:51/08:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

KUDRA (KTQ)

09:09/08:58

09:12/09:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

BHABUA ROAD (BBU)

10:00/10:00

10:00/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bhabua Road
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:54 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

PATNA JN (PNBE)

05:25/Origin

05:25/05:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

DANAPUR (DNR)

05:47/05:42

05:56/05:47

9 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

SADISOPUR (SDE)

06:06/05:56

06:07/05:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

BIHTA (BTA)

06:17/05:59

06:19/06:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

ARA JN (ARA)

06:41/06:30

06:45/06:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

GARHANI (GQN)

07:10/06:54

07:17/06:56

7 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

PIRO (PIRO)

07:40/07:20

07:43/07:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

BIKRAMGANJ (XBKJ)

08:04/07:40

08:07/07:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

SASARAM (SSM)

08:45/08:32

09:00/08:35

15 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

KUMAHU (KMGE)

09:12/08:43

09:13/08:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

KUDRA (KTQ)

09:28/08:58

09:30/09:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

BHABUA ROAD (BBU)

10:00/10:00

10:00/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bhabua Road
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:57 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

PATNA JN (PNBE)

05:27/Origin

05:27/05:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

DANAPUR (DNR)

05:50/05:42

05:53/05:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

SADISOPUR (SDE)

06:01/05:56

06:02/05:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

BIHTA (BTA)

06:09/05:59

06:11/06:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

ARA JN (ARA)

06:33/06:30

06:37/06:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

GARHANI (GQN)

07:04/06:54

07:06/06:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

PIRO (PIRO)

07:29/07:20

07:31/07:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

BIKRAMGANJ (XBKJ)

07:50/07:40

07:52/07:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

SASARAM (SSM)

08:32/08:32

08:44/08:35

12 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

KUMAHU (KMGE)

08:56/08:43

08:58/08:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

KUDRA (KTQ)

09:11/08:58

09:16/09:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

BHABUA ROAD (BBU)

10:00/10:00

10:00/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bhabua Road
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:54 18-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

PATNA JN (PNBE)

05:25/Origin

05:25/05:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

DANAPUR (DNR)

05:42/05:42

05:47/05:47

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

SADISOPUR (SDE)

05:56/05:56

05:58/05:58

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

BIHTA (BTA)

06:03/05:59

06:04/06:01

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

ARA JN (ARA)

06:30/06:30

06:36/06:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

GARHANI (GQN)

06:59/06:54

07:08/06:56

9 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

PIRO (PIRO)

07:31/07:20

07:33/07:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

BIKRAMGANJ (XBKJ)

07:53/07:40

07:56/07:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

SASARAM (SSM)

08:33/08:32

08:41/08:35

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

KUMAHU (KMGE)

08:54/08:43

08:56/08:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

KUDRA (KTQ)

09:10/08:58

09:12/09:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

BHABUA ROAD (BBU)

10:00/10:00

10:00/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Bhabua Road
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:05 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

PATNA JN (PNBE)

05:29/Origin

05:29/05:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

DANAPUR (DNR)

05:46/05:42

05:50/05:47

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

SADISOPUR (SDE)

06:02/05:56

06:03/05:58

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

BIHTA (BTA)

06:12/05:59

06:14/06:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

ARA JN (ARA)

06:36/06:30

06:39/06:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

GARHANI (GQN)

07:08/06:54

07:11/06:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

PIRO (PIRO)

07:35/07:20

07:37/07:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

BIKRAMGANJ (XBKJ)

07:58/07:40

08:00/07:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

SASARAM (SSM)

08:39/08:32

08:53/08:35

14 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

KUMAHU (KMGE)

09:15/08:43

09:17/08:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

KUDRA (KTQ)

09:32/08:58

09:34/09:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

BHABUA ROAD (BBU)

10:00/10:00

10:00/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13249 / INTERCITY EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-20 2024-06-19 2024-06-18 2024-06-17 2024-06-16 2024-06-15 2024-06-14
PATNA JN (PNBE) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
DANAPUR (DNR) 05:42 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SADISOPUR (SDE) 05:56 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BIHTA (BTA) 05:59 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
ARA JN (ARA) 06:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
GARHANI (GQN) 06:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
PIRO (PIRO) 07:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BIKRAMGANJ (XBKJ) 07:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SASARAM (SSM) 08:32 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KUMAHU (KMGE) 08:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KUDRA (KTQ) 08:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 10:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • INTERCITY EXP(13249) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP(13249) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP(13249) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP(13249) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP(13249) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP(13249) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • INTERCITY EXP(13249) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived