Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13206/JANHIT EXP

Check the current running status of 13206/JANHIT EXP which runs between PPTA to PRNC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13206 / JANHIT EXP(PPTA - PRNC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Baijnathpur
  • Start Date 23 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 16:11 23-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Jn (PPTA)

09:20/Origin

09:20/09:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

10:07/10:00

10:11/10:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Mehnar Road (MNO)

10:41/10:37

10:45/10:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Shahpur Patoree (SPP)

10:54/10:47

10:55/10:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bachhwara Jn (BCA)

11:26/11:16

11:29/11:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Barauni Jn (BJU)

12:01/11:45

12:10/11:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

12:32/12:11

12:35/12:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

13:09/13:00

13:10/13:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Mansi Jn (MNE)

13:28/13:25

13:32/13:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

14:09/13:54

14:13/13:56

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Saharsa Jn (SHC)

15:00/15:00

15:33/15:30

33 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Dauram Madhepura (DMH)

15:53/15:53

15:55/15:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Murliganj (MRIJ)

15:53/16:13

15:55/16:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Banmankhi Jn (BNKI)

16:13/16:48

16:15/16:50

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

Purnea Court (PRNC)

17:45/17:45

17:45/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Saharsa Junction
  • Start Date 22 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 17:24 23-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Jn (PPTA)

09:20/Origin

09:20/09:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

10:00/10:00

10:05/10:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Mehnar Road (MNO)

10:37/10:37

10:42/10:39

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Shahpur Patoree (SPP)

10:50/10:47

10:52/10:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Bachhwara Jn (BCA)

11:20/11:16

11:22/11:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Barauni Jn (BJU)

11:54/11:45

12:02/11:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

12:26/12:11

12:29/12:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

13:00/13:00

13:02/13:02

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mansi Jn (MNE)

13:30/13:25

13:32/13:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

14:28/13:54

14:30/13:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Saharsa Jn (SHC)

15:53/15:00

15:55/15:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Dauram Madhepura (DMH)

15:53/15:53

15:55/15:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Murliganj (MRIJ)

16:13/16:13

16:15/16:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Banmankhi Jn (BNKI)

16:48/16:48

16:50/16:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Purnea Court (PRNC)

17:45/17:45

17:45/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Purnia Court
  • Start Date 21 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:08 23-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Jn (PPTA)

09:20/Origin

09:20/09:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

10:15/10:00

10:19/10:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Mehnar Road (MNO)

10:47/10:37

10:55/10:39

8 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Shahpur Patoree (SPP)

11:03/10:47

11:05/10:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Bachhwara Jn (BCA)

11:28/11:16

11:30/11:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Barauni Jn (BJU)

11:54/11:45

12:04/11:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

12:25/12:11

12:27/12:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

13:03/13:00

13:06/13:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Mansi Jn (MNE)

13:25/13:25

13:27/13:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

14:07/13:54

14:09/13:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Saharsa Jn (SHC)

15:00/15:00

15:31/15:30

31 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Dauram Madhepura (DMH)

15:54/15:53

15:56/15:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Murliganj (MRIJ)

16:32/16:13

16:34/16:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Banmankhi Jn (BNKI)

16:55/16:48

16:58/16:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Purnea Court (PRNC)

17:45/17:45

17:45/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Purnia Court
  • Start Date 20 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:06 22-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Jn (PPTA)

09:20/Origin

09:20/09:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

10:13/10:00

10:15/10:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Mehnar Road (MNO)

10:57/10:37

10:58/10:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Shahpur Patoree (SPP)

11:06/10:47

11:08/10:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Bachhwara Jn (BCA)

11:36/11:16

11:38/11:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Barauni Jn (BJU)

12:05/11:45

12:16/11:55

11 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

12:33/12:11

12:36/12:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

13:13/13:00

13:16/13:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Mansi Jn (MNE)

13:26/13:25

13:29/13:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

14:07/13:54

14:10/13:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Saharsa Jn (SHC)

15:00/15:00

15:33/15:30

33 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Dauram Madhepura (DMH)

15:58/15:53

16:00/15:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Murliganj (MRIJ)

16:21/16:13

16:23/16:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Banmankhi Jn (BNKI)

16:49/16:48

16:53/16:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Purnea Court (PRNC)

17:45/17:45

17:45/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Saharsa Junction
  • Start Date 19 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:10 21-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

PATLIPUTRA (PPTA)

09:20/Origin

09:20/09:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

HAJIPUR JN (HJP)

10:13/10:00

10:18/10:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 2

MEHNAR ROAD (MNO)

10:53/10:37

10:55/10:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

SHAHPUR PATOREE (SPP)

11:03/10:47

11:05/10:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

BACHWARA JN (BCA)

11:29/11:16

11:32/11:18

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

BARAUNI JN (BJU)

11:57/11:45

12:06/11:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

BEGU SARAI (BGS)

12:28/12:11

12:31/12:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

KHAGARIA JN (KGG)

13:15/13:00

13:17/13:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

MANSI JN (MNE)

13:27/13:25

13:29/13:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

S BAKHTIYARPUR (SBV)

14:07/13:54

14:09/13:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

SAHARSA JN (SHC)

15:53/15:00

15:55/15:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

DAURAM MADHPURA (DMH)

15:53/15:53

15:55/15:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

MURLIGANJ (MRIJ)

16:13/16:13

16:15/16:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

BANMANKHI JN (BNKI)

16:48/16:48

16:50/16:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

PURNIA COURT (PRNC)

17:45/17:45

17:45/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Purnia Court
  • Start Date 18 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:11 20-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Jn (PPTA)

09:20/Origin

09:20/09:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

10:03/10:00

10:08/10:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Mehnar Road (MNO)

10:37/10:37

10:41/10:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Shahpur Patoree (SPP)

10:49/10:47

10:51/10:49

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bachhwara Jn (BCA)

11:16/11:16

11:20/11:18

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Barauni Jn (BJU)

11:48/11:45

11:56/11:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

12:19/12:11

12:21/12:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

13:06/13:00

13:09/13:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Mansi Jn (MNE)

13:25/13:25

13:27/13:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

14:17/13:54

14:19/13:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Saharsa Jn (SHC)

15:06/15:00

15:32/15:30

26 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Dauram Madhepura (DMH)

15:53/15:53

15:55/15:55

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Murliganj (MRIJ)

16:24/16:13

16:25/16:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Banmankhi Jn (BNKI)

16:48/16:48

16:52/16:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Purnea Court (PRNC)

17:45/17:45

17:45/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

  • Current Station Purnia Court
  • Start Date 17 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:16 19-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Jn (PPTA)

09:20/Origin

09:20/09:20

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Hajipur Jn (HJP)

10:00/10:00

10:07/10:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Mehnar Road (MNO)

10:37/10:37

10:41/10:39

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Shahpur Patoree (SPP)

10:47/10:47

10:51/10:49

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Bachhwara Jn (BCA)

11:20/11:16

11:24/11:18

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Barauni Jn (BJU)

11:53/11:45

12:02/11:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

12:23/12:11

12:24/12:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Khagaria Jn (KGG)

13:00/13:00

13:03/13:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Mansi Jn (MNE)

13:25/13:25

13:27/13:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

13:56/13:54

13:58/13:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Saharsa Jn (SHC)

15:04/15:00

15:43/15:30

39 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Dauram Madhepura (DMH)

16:19/15:53

16:22/15:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Murliganj (MRIJ)

16:44/16:13

16:47/16:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Banmankhi Jn (BNKI)

17:10/16:48

17:12/16:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Purnea Court (PRNC)

17:45/17:45

17:45/Destination

-

On Time

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13206 / JANHIT EXP

Station Arrival 2024-04-22 2024-04-21 2024-04-20 2024-04-19 2024-04-18 2024-04-17 2024-04-16
Patliputra Jn (PPTA) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 10:00 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Mehnar Road (MNO) 10:37 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 10:47 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min 29 min
Bachhwara Jn (BCA) 11:16 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barauni Jn (BJU) 11:45 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Begusarai (BGS) 12:11 77 min 77 min 77 min 77 min 77 min 77 min 77 min
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 13:00 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min 16 min
Mansi Jn (MNE) 13:25 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 13:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Saharsa Jn (SHC) 15:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dauram Madhepura (DMH) 15:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Murliganj (MRIJ) 16:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Banmankhi Jn (BNKI) 16:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Purnea Court (PRNC) 17:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • JANHIT EXP(13206) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JANHIT EXP(13206) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JANHIT EXP(13206) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JANHIT EXP(13206) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JANHIT EXP(13206) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JANHIT EXP(13206) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • JANHIT EXP(13206) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived