Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13206/Janhit Express

Check the current running status of 13206/Janhit Express which runs between PPTA to SHC Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13206 / Janhit Express(PPTA - SHC) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Patliputra Junction,PPTA
  • Start Date 18 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin

09:10

-

-

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

09:50

09:55

5

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

11:40

11:50

10

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

12:06

12:08

2

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

13:13

13:15

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

13:28

13:30

2

-

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

13:56

13:58

2

-

1

N.A

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

15:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Patliputra Junction,PPTA
  • Start Date 17 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin

09:10

-

-

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

09:50

09:55

5

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

11:40

11:50

10

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

12:06

12:08

2

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

13:13

13:15

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

13:28

13:30

2

-

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

13:56

13:58

2

-

1

N.A

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

15:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Patliputra Junction,PPTA
  • Start Date 16 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin

09:10

-

-

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

09:50

09:55

5

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

11:40

11:50

10

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

12:06

12:08

2

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

13:13

13:15

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

13:28

13:30

2

-

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

13:56

13:58

2

-

1

N.A

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

15:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Patliputra Junction,PPTA
  • Start Date 15 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin

09:10

-

-

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

09:50

09:55

5

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

11:40

11:50

10

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

12:06

12:08

2

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

13:13

13:15

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

13:28

13:30

2

-

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

13:56

13:58

2

-

1

N.A

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

15:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Patliputra Junction,PPTA
  • Start Date 14 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin

09:10

-

-

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

09:50

09:55

5

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

11:40

11:50

10

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

12:06

12:08

2

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

13:13

13:15

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

13:28

13:30

2

-

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

13:56

13:58

2

-

1

N.A

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

15:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Patliputra Junction,PPTA
  • Start Date 13 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin

09:10

-

-

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

09:50

09:55

5

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

11:40

11:50

10

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

12:06

12:08

2

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

13:13

13:15

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

13:28

13:30

2

-

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

13:56

13:58

2

-

1

N.A

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

15:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

  • Current Station Patliputra Junction,PPTA
  • Start Date 12 May 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

origin

09:10

-

-

1

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

09:50

09:55

5

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

11:40

11:50

10

-

1

N.A

Begusarai (BGS)

12:06

12:08

2

-

1

N.A

Khagaria Junction (KGG)

13:13

13:15

2

-

1

N.A

Mansi Junction (MNE)

13:28

13:30

2

-

1

N.A

Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)

13:56

13:58

2

-

1

N.A

Saharsa Junction (SHC)

15:30

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13206 / Janhit Express

Station Arrival 2021-05-17 2021-05-16 2021-05-15 2021-05-14 2021-05-13 2021-05-12 2021-05-11
Patliputra Junction (PPTA) origin cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 09:50 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Barauni Junction (BJU) 11:40 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Begusarai (BGS) 12:06 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 13:13 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Mansi Junction (MNE) 13:28 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 13:56 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel
Saharsa Junction (SHC) 15:30 cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Festival Special(03256) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Patliputra Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bangarapet - Krishnarajapuram MEMU Special(06294) Departed from Bangarapet Junction(BWT) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Krishnarajapuram(KJM) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Krishnarajapuram 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagda - Kota COVID-19 Special(09801) Departed from Nagda Junction(NAD) at 15:02 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Kota Junction -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sabarmati Special (PT)(09165) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 23:02 on 2021-05-16 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Darbhanga Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagavali Special(02086) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Sambalpur Junction -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Weekly SF Special(02767) Departed from Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 15:26 on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Santragachi Junction(SRC) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Santragachi Junction -26 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Special (via Katpadi)(06340) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 06:01 on 2021-05-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sardarshahr - Ratangarh DEMU Special(04874) Departed from Sardarshahr»(SRDR) at 17:45 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: On Time Arrived Ratangarh Junction

  • Jolarpettai - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special(06254) Departed from Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) at on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Before Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction -6 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jhansi - Prayagraj COVID - 19 Special(04111) Departed from Jhansi Junction(JHS) at 07:40 on 2021-05-18 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at destination on 2021-05-18 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Jn 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival