Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 13175/Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 13175/Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (PT) which runs between SDAH to SCL Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13175 / Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (PT)(SDAH - SCL) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Sat
  • Current Station Silchar,SCL
  • Start Date 13 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 16:02 14-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sealdah (SDAH)

origin/origin

/06:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Dakshineswar (DAKE)

Update/06:52

07:01/06:53

27678331 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

08:26/08:16

08:34/08:24

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

09:25/09:11

09:28/09:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Ahmadpur Junction (AMP)

09:45/09:33

09:47/09:34

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Sainthia Junction (SNT)

10:00/09:46

10:03/09:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

10:33/10:25

10:36/10:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

Murarai (MRR)

11:03/10:51

11:06/10:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Pakur (PKR)

11:29/11:11

11:34/11:12

5 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

12:17/12:41

12:43/12:43

26 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

13:23/13:35

13:45/13:45

22 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Samsi (SM)

14:24/14:13

14:26/14:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

15:48/15:06

15:50/15:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Dalkhola (DLK)

16:15/15:31

16:18/15:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

16:56/15:55

16:58/15:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

N.A

Aluabari Road Junction (AUB)

17:23/16:25

17:25/16:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

18:18/18:05

18:31/18:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

19:06/18:50

19:08/18:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

19:35/19:20

19:37/19:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Falakata (FLK)

19:57/19:45

19:59/19:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

20:34/20:25

20:39/20:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

20:58/21:00

21:05/21:05

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kamakhyaguri (KAMG)

21:56/21:25

21:59/21:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH)

23:35/21:55

23:37/21:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

1

N.A

Fakiragram Junction (FKM)

00:04/22:10

00:07/22:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 55min

1

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

00:23/22:25

00:26/22:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

1

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

00:53/00:10

00:57/00:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

03:13/01:03

03:17/01:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 9min

2

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

04:21/02:05

04:24/02:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 14min

2

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

05:04/03:05

05:06/03:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

05:26/03:40

05:29/03:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

09:10/07:30

09:30/07:45

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

N.A

New Haflong (NHLG)

12:20/10:15

12:25/10:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

2

N.A

Badarpur Junction (BPB)

14:30/13:05

14:55/13:15

25 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

N.A

Silchar (SCL)

15:56/14:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 1hr 26min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Silchar,SCL
  • Start Date 06 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 14:04 07-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sealdah (SDAH)

origin/origin

/06:35

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Dakshineswar (DAKE)

Update/06:52

07:01/06:53

27678331 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

08:35/08:16

08:43/08:24

8 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

09:28/09:11

09:33/09:16

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Ahmadpur Junction (AMP)

09:51/09:33

09:52/09:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Sainthia Junction (SNT)

10:12/09:46

10:16/09:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

Rampurhat Junction (RPH)

10:49/10:25

10:52/10:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Murarai (MRR)

11:20/10:51

11:23/10:52

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Pakur (PKR)

11:46/11:11

11:49/11:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

New Farakka Junction (NFK)

12:34/12:41

12:45/12:43

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Malda Town (MLDT)

13:29/13:35

13:45/13:45

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Samsi (SM)

14:23/14:13

14:25/14:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Barsoi Junction (BOE)

15:18/15:06

15:20/15:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Dalkhola (DLK)

15:46/15:31

15:49/15:33

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

16:14/15:55

16:16/15:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Aluabari Road Junction (AUB)

16:44/16:25

16:46/16:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

17:47/18:05

18:15/18:15

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

18:49/18:50

18:52/18:52

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dhupguri (DQG)

19:21/19:20

19:23/19:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Falakata (FLK)

19:46/19:45

19:49/19:47

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

20:20/20:25

20:33/20:30

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

New Alipurduar (NOQ)

20:52/21:00

21:05/21:05

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kamakhyaguri (KAMG)

21:32/21:25

21:34/21:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH)

21:55/21:55

21:58/21:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Fakiragram Junction (FKM)

22:16/22:10

22:18/22:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Kokrajhar (KOJ)

22:28/22:25

22:29/22:27

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

23:23/00:10

00:20/00:20

-1383 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Barpeta Road (BPRD)

01:11/01:03

01:15/01:08

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

02:22/02:05

02:26/02:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Kamakhya Junction (KYQ)

03:11/03:05

03:21/03:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Guwahati (GHY)

03:49/03:40

03:55/03:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Lumding Junction (LMG)

07:15/07:30

07:45/07:45

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

New Haflong (NHLG)

10:24/10:15

10:29/10:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Badarpur Junction (BPB)

12:20/13:05

13:15/13:15

55 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Silchar (SCL)

14:01/14:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13175 / Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-08-15 2022-08-13 2022-08-10 2022-08-08 2022-08-06 2022-08-03 2022-08-01
Sealdah (SDAH) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dakshineswar (DAKE) 06:52 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 08:16 0 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 19 min 0 min 0 min
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 09:11 0 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 17 min 0 min 0 min
Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 09:33 0 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 18 min 0 min 0 min
Sainthia Junction (SNT) 09:46 0 min 14 min 0 min 0 min 26 min 0 min 0 min
Rampurhat Junction (RPH) 10:25 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min 24 min 0 min 0 min
Murarai (MRR) 10:51 0 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 29 min 0 min 0 min
Pakur (PKR) 11:11 0 min 18 min 0 min 0 min 35 min 0 min 0 min
New Farakka Junction (NFK) 12:41 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Malda Town (MLDT) 13:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Samsi (SM) 14:13 0 min 11 min 0 min 0 min 10 min 0 min 0 min
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 15:06 0 min 42 min 0 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 0 min
Dalkhola (DLK) 15:31 0 min 44 min 0 min 0 min 15 min 0 min 0 min
KishanGanj (KNE) 15:55 0 min 61 min 0 min 0 min 19 min 0 min 0 min
Aluabari Road Junction (AUB) 16:25 0 min 58 min 0 min 0 min 19 min 0 min 0 min
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 18:05 0 min 13 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 18:50 0 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dhupguri (DQG) 19:20 0 min 15 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Falakata (FLK) 19:45 0 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 20:25 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 21:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 21:25 0 min 31 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min
Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH) 21:55 0 min 100 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 22:10 0 min 114 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 22:25 0 min 118 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 00:10 0 min 43 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 01:03 0 min 130 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 0 min
Rangiya Junction (RNY) 02:05 0 min 136 min 0 min 0 min 17 min 0 min 0 min
Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 03:05 0 min 119 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min
Guwahati (GHY) 03:40 0 min 106 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min
Lumding Junction (LMG) 07:30 0 min 100 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Haflong (NHLG) 10:15 0 min 125 min 0 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min
Badarpur Junction (BPB) 13:05 0 min 85 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Silchar (SCL) 14:30 0 min 86 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15657) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 23:40 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Kamakhya Junction

  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel)(20505) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Okha Weekly Express(19574) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Okha 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express(82356) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)(12103) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Junction NER

  • Aranyak Express(12885) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Bhojudih Junction(BJE) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Bhojudih Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Brindavan Express(12639) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:41 on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express(13228) Departed from Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express(12029) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express(16844) Departed from Palakkad Town(PGTN) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival