Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 13131 Kolkata Patna Express

Before 05 years ago , in the year of 2014 Indian railways started this express train by the name of Kolkata Patna express which is currently operated by 13131 & 13132 by Eastern Railway zone. Kolkata Patna express render its services everyday in a week also the train connects two major cities Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) and Patna Jn covering the state of Bihar and West Bengal. Overall , this express train (13131) takes approximately 13 hour 55 min to complete entire journey of 548 kms , maintaining with an average speed of 44 km/h. Train stops by in total at 11 station with 150 halts in between the journey and they are at Bandel Jn, Barddhaman Jn, Asansol Jn, Madhupur Jn, Jasidih Jn,Jhajha,Bakhtiyarpur Jn,Fatwa, Patna Saheb,Gulzarbagh,Rajendra Nagar Bihar ,Athmal Gola,Punarakh.

As per Train schedule, Kolkata Patna express starts its journey from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) at 19:50 pm and train arrives its destination station at Patna Jn on third day around 09:45 am. Kolkata Patna express manages with an ICF Rake and has a total of 18 coaches. It consists of 4 sleeper coach,7 general coaches , 3 third ac coach and 2 Seating cum Luggage Rake. The fare structure of the train is Rs 585 for third ac coaches , Rs 215/- for Sleeper , Rs 115 for General coach passengers. Train does not carry Pantry along with baggage facilities below the seats for Passenger. After getting all the desired details about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 13131/

Check the current running status of 13131/Kolkata - Patna Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13131 / Kolkata - Patna Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 16 Aug 2022 10:39
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin

19:50

-

-

1

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

20:43

20:45

2

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

21:06

21:11

5

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

22:06

22:11

5

-

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

23:01

23:03

2

-

1

N.A

RaniGanj (RNG)

23:22

23:24

2

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

23:43

23:48

5

-

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

00:12

00:13

1

-

2

N.A

Jamtara (JMT)

00:26

00:27

1

-

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

01:17

01:57

40

-

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

02:22

02:24

2

-

2

N.A

Simultala (STL)

02:45

02:46

1

-

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

03:20

03:25

5

-

2

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

03:34

03:36

2

-

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Bhalui (BFM)

03:59

04:00

1

-

2

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

04:05

04:07

2

-

2

N.A

Bansipur (BSQP)

04:13

04:15

2

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

04:42

04:44

2

-

2

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

04:48

04:50

2

-

2

N.A

Mankatha (MKB)

04:58

05:00

2

-

2

N.A

Dumri Halt (DMRX)

05:09

05:10

1

-

2

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

05:15

05:17

2

-

2

N.A

Rampur Dumra Junction (RDUM)

05:45

05:46

1

-

2

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

05:51

05:53

2

-

2

N.A

Aunta Halt (ANAH)

06:05

06:06

1

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

06:21

06:23

2

-

2

N.A

Mor (MOR)

06:31

06:33

2

-

2

N.A

Kanhaipur (KNHP)

06:39

06:40

1

-

2

N.A

Memrakhabad (MMKB)

06:44

06:45

1

-

2

N.A

Punarakh (PHK)

06:50

06:52

2

-

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

07:04

07:06

2

-

2

N.A

Athmal Gola (ATL)

07:15

07:17

2

-

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

07:35

07:40

5

-

2

N.A

Karauta (KWO)

08:04

08:05

1

-

2

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

08:15

08:17

2

-

2

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

08:36

08:38

2

-

2

N.A

Banka Ghat (BKG)

08:49

08:50

1

-

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

08:56

08:58

2

-

2

N.A

Gulzarbagh (GZH)

09:05

09:07

2

-

2

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

09:16

09:18

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12006) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Gomti Express(14215) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR

  • Vanchinad Express(16303) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 05:10 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shivamogga Town - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express(12090) Departed from Shivamogga Town(SMET) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hatia - Tatanagar Express(18602) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Tatanagar Junction

  • Bhagyanagar Express(17234) Departed from Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15909) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Lalgarh Junction 356 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via New Tinsukia)(12423) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT)(20819) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Okha

  • Shri Shakti AC Express(22462) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 23:02 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival