Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 13131 Kolkata Patna Express

Before 05 years ago , in the year of 2014 Indian railways started this express train by the name of Kolkata Patna express which is currently operated by 13131 & 13132 by Eastern Railway zone. Kolkata Patna express render its services everyday in a week also the train connects two major cities Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) and Patna Jn covering the state of Bihar and West Bengal. Overall , this express train (13131) takes approximately 13 hour 55 min to complete entire journey of 548 kms , maintaining with an average speed of 44 km/h. Train stops by in total at 11 station with 150 halts in between the journey and they are at Bandel Jn, Barddhaman Jn, Asansol Jn, Madhupur Jn, Jasidih Jn,Jhajha,Bakhtiyarpur Jn,Fatwa, Patna Saheb,Gulzarbagh,Rajendra Nagar Bihar ,Athmal Gola,Punarakh.

As per Train schedule, Kolkata Patna express starts its journey from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) at 19:50 pm and train arrives its destination station at Patna Jn on third day around 09:45 am. Kolkata Patna express manages with an ICF Rake and has a total of 18 coaches. It consists of 4 sleeper coach,7 general coaches , 3 third ac coach and 2 Seating cum Luggage Rake. The fare structure of the train is Rs 585 for third ac coaches , Rs 215/- for Sleeper , Rs 115 for General coach passengers. Train does not carry Pantry along with baggage facilities below the seats for Passenger. After getting all the desired details about the train your journey will more comfortable!

Spot your running train status 13131/Kolkata - Patna Express

Check the current running status of 13131/Kolkata - Patna Express which runs between KOAA to PNBE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

13131 / Kolkata - Patna Express(KOAA - PNBE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 17 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin

19:50

-

-

1

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

20:43

20:45

2

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

21:06

21:11

5

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

22:06

22:11

5

-

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

23:01

23:03

2

-

1

N.A

RaniGanj (RNG)

23:22

23:24

2

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

23:43

23:48

5

-

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

00:12

00:13

1

-

2

N.A

Jamtara (JMT)

00:26

00:27

1

-

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

01:17

01:57

40

-

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

02:22

02:24

2

-

2

N.A

Simultala (STL)

02:45

02:46

1

-

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

03:20

03:25

5

-

2

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

03:34

03:36

2

-

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Bhalui (BFM)

03:59

04:00

1

-

2

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

04:05

04:07

2

-

2

N.A

Bansipur (BSQP)

04:13

04:15

2

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

04:42

04:44

2

-

2

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

04:48

04:50

2

-

2

N.A

Mankatha (MKB)

04:58

05:00

2

-

2

N.A

Dumri Halt (DMRX)

05:09

05:10

1

-

2

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

05:15

05:17

2

-

2

N.A

Rampur Dumra Junction (RDUM)

05:45

05:46

1

-

2

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

05:51

05:53

2

-

2

N.A

Aunta Halt (ANAH)

06:05

06:06

1

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

06:21

06:23

2

-

2

N.A

Mor (MOR)

06:31

06:33

2

-

2

N.A

Kanhaipur (KNHP)

06:39

06:40

1

-

2

N.A

Memrakhabad (MMKB)

06:44

06:45

1

-

2

N.A

Punarakh (PHK)

06:50

06:52

2

-

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

07:04

07:06

2

-

2

N.A

Athmal Gola (ATL)

07:15

07:17

2

-

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

07:35

07:40

5

-

2

N.A

Karauta (KWO)

08:04

08:05

1

-

2

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

08:15

08:17

2

-

2

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

08:36

08:38

2

-

2

N.A

Banka Ghat (BKG)

08:49

08:50

1

-

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

08:56

08:58

2

-

2

N.A

Gulzarbagh (GZH)

09:05

09:07

2

-

2

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

09:16

09:18

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata,KOAA
  • Start Date 16 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

origin

19:50

-

-

1

N.A

Naihati Junction (NH)

20:43

20:45

2

-

1

N.A

Bandel Junction (BDC)

21:06

21:11

5

-

1

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

22:06

22:11

5

-

1

N.A

Durgapur (DGR)

23:01

23:03

2

-

1

N.A

RaniGanj (RNG)

23:22

23:24

2

-

1

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

23:43

23:48

5

-

1

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

00:12

00:13

1

-

2

N.A

Jamtara (JMT)

00:26

00:27

1

-

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

01:17

01:57

40

-

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

02:22

02:24

2

-

2

N.A

Simultala (STL)

02:45

02:46

1

-

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

03:20

03:25

5

-

2

N.A

Gidhaur (GHR)

03:34

03:36

2

-

2

N.A

Jamui (JMU)

03:48

03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Bhalui (BFM)

03:59

04:00

1

-

2

N.A

Mananpur (MNP)

04:05

04:07

2

-

2

N.A

Bansipur (BSQP)

04:13

04:15

2

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

04:42

04:44

2

-

2

N.A

Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)

04:48

04:50

2

-

2

N.A

Mankatha (MKB)

04:58

05:00

2

-

2

N.A

Dumri Halt (DMRX)

05:09

05:10

1

-

2

N.A

Barhiya (BRYA)

05:15

05:17

2

-

2

N.A

Rampur Dumra Junction (RDUM)

05:45

05:46

1

-

2

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

05:51

05:53

2

-

2

N.A

Aunta Halt (ANAH)

06:05

06:06

1

-

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

06:21

06:23

2

-

2

N.A

Mor (MOR)

06:31

06:33

2

-

2

N.A

Kanhaipur (KNHP)

06:39

06:40

1

-

2

N.A

Memrakhabad (MMKB)

06:44

06:45

1

-

2

N.A

Punarakh (PHK)

06:50

06:52

2

-

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

07:04

07:06

2

-

2

N.A

Athmal Gola (ATL)

07:15

07:17

2

-

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

07:35

07:40

5

-

2

N.A

Karauta (KWO)

08:04

08:05

1

-

2

N.A

Khusropur (KOO)

08:15

08:17

2

-

2

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

08:36

08:38

2

-

2

N.A

Banka Ghat (BKG)

08:49

08:50

1

-

2

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

08:56

08:58

2

-

2

N.A

Gulzarbagh (GZH)

09:05

09:07

2

-

2

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

09:16

09:18

2

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 13131 / Kolkata - Patna Express

Station Arrival 2020-10-20 2020-10-19 2020-10-18 2020-10-17 2020-10-16 2020-10-15 2020-10-14
Kolkata (KOAA) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Naihati Junction (NH) 20:43 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Bandel Junction (BDC) 21:06 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 22:06 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Durgapur (DGR) 23:01 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
RaniGanj (RNG) 23:22 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 23:43 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 00:12 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Jamtara (JMT) 00:26 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 01:17 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 02:22 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Simultala (STL) 02:45 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 03:20 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Gidhaur (GHR) 03:34 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Jamui (JMU) 03:48 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Bhalui (BFM) 03:59 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Mananpur (MNP) 04:05 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Bansipur (BSQP) 04:13 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 04:42 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 04:48 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Mankatha (MKB) 04:58 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Dumri Halt (DMRX) 05:09 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Barhiya (BRYA) 05:15 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Rampur Dumra Junction (RDUM) 05:45 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 05:51 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Aunta Halt (ANAH) 06:05 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Mokama (MKA) 06:21 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Mor (MOR) 06:31 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Kanhaipur (KNHP) 06:39 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Memrakhabad (MMKB) 06:44 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Punarakh (PHK) 06:50 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Barh (BARH) 07:04 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Athmal Gola (ATL) 07:15 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 07:35 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Karauta (KWO) 08:04 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Khusropur (KOO) 08:15 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Fatuha Junction (FUT) 08:36 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Banka Ghat (BKG) 08:49 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Patna Saheb (PNC) 08:56 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Gulzarbagh (GZH) 09:05 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) 09:16 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 09:45 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival