Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12896/PURI SHM SF

Check the current running status of 12896/PURI SHM SF which runs between PURI to SHM Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12896 / PURI SHM SF(PURI - SHM) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar
  • Start Date 16 May 2024
  • Last Updated 04:22 21-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

22:12/Origin

22:12/22:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

23:14/22:50

23:18/22:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 4

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:39/23:25

23:43/23:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

00:20/23:50

00:29/23:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:29/00:48

01:31/00:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

02:06/01:49

02:13/01:51

7 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 3

Baleshwar (BLS)

03:13/02:30

03:18/02:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 3

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

05:09/04:30

05:10/04:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 6

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

06:20/06:08

06:21/06:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 4

Shalimar (SHM)

07:02/06:40

07:02/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar
  • Start Date 09 May 2024
  • Last Updated 18:55 10-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

22:28/Origin

22:28/22:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

23:10/22:50

23:20/22:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 4

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:40/23:25

23:46/23:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

00:40/23:50

00:44/23:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 1

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

02:16/00:48

02:17/00:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

03:10/01:49

03:39/01:51

29 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

Platform 3

Baleshwar (BLS)

04:02/02:30

04:05/02:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 3

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

06:00/04:30

06:01/04:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

2

Platform 6

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

07:09/06:08

07:10/06:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 4

Shalimar (SHM)

08:15/06:40

08:15/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar
  • Start Date 02 May 2024
  • Last Updated 15:45 03-May-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

PURI (PURI)

22:12/Origin

22:12/22:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR)

22:55/22:50

23:04/22:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

BHUBANESWAR (BBS)

23:25/23:25

23:30/23:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

CUTTACK (CTC)

00:02/23:50

00:08/23:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR)

01:19/00:48

01:20/00:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

BHADRAK (BHC)

01:49/01:49

01:51/01:51

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

BALESHWAR (BLS)

02:32/02:35

02:36/02:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

KHARAGPUR JN (KGP)

04:30/04:25

04:35/04:30

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC)

06:08/06:08

06:10/06:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

SHALIMAR (SHM)

06:54/06:40

06:54/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar
  • Start Date 25 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 00:54 27-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

22:10/Origin

22:10/22:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

23:06/22:50

23:11/22:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:31/23:25

23:35/23:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

00:05/23:50

00:10/23:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:18/00:48

01:21/00:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

01:51/01:49

01:54/01:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

Baleshwar (BLS)

03:06/02:30

03:07/02:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 3

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

04:30/04:30

04:35/04:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

06:08/06:08

06:10/06:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Shalimar (SHM)

06:54/06:40

06:54/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar
  • Start Date 18 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:05 20-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

22:22/Origin

22:22/22:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

23:03/22:50

23:04/22:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:33/23:25

23:37/23:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

00:02/23:50

00:03/23:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:11/00:48

01:13/00:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

01:49/01:49

01:51/01:51

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Baleshwar (BLS)

02:30/02:30

02:35/02:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

04:30/04:30

04:35/04:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

06:08/06:08

06:10/06:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Shalimar (SHM)

06:45/06:40

06:45/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar
  • Start Date 11 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 00:58 13-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

22:17/Origin

22:17/22:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

23:00/22:50

23:07/22:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:28/23:25

23:32/23:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

00:03/23:50

00:08/23:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:07/00:48

01:10/00:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

01:49/01:49

01:51/01:51

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Baleshwar (BLS)

02:33/02:30

02:35/02:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

04:30/04:30

04:35/04:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 6

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

06:46/06:08

06:47/06:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 4

Shalimar (SHM)

07:13/06:40

07:13/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Kolkata Shalimar
  • Start Date 04 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 20:49 05-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

22:11/Origin

22:11/22:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

23:01/22:50

23:24/22:55

23 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 4

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

23:45/23:25

23:51/23:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Jn (CTC)

00:34/23:50

00:38/23:55

4 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 1

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

01:57/00:48

01:59/00:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

02:27/01:49

02:29/01:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

Platform 3

Baleshwar (BLS)

03:05/02:30

03:07/02:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 3

Kharagpur Jn (KGP)

04:50/04:30

04:56/04:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 6

Santragachi Jn (SRC)

06:10/06:08

06:11/06:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 4

Shalimar (SHM)

07:03/06:40

07:03/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12896 / PURI SHM SF

Station Arrival 2024-05-16 2024-05-09 2024-05-02 2024-04-25 2024-04-18 2024-04-11 2024-04-04
Puri (PURI) Origin 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 22:50 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 23:25 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Cuttack Jn (CTC) 23:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 00:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 01:49 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Baleshwar (BLS) 02:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 04:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 06:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shalimar (SHM) 06:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • PURI SHM SF(12896) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PURI SHM SF(12896) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PURI SHM SF(12896) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PURI SHM SF(12896) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PURI SHM SF(12896) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PURI SHM SF(12896) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • PURI SHM SF(12896) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived