Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12683/ERS SMVB SF EXP

Check the current running status of 12683/ERS SMVB SF EXP which runs between ERS to SMVB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12683 / ERS SMVB SF EXP(ERS - SMVB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Current Station Ernakulam Junction (South)
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 10:15 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

Origin/Origin

16:50/16:50

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

Aluva (AWY)

17:10/17:10

17:12/17:12

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

18:11/18:11

18:13/18:13

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Ottappalam (OTP)

19:04/19:04

19:05/19:05

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

19:32/19:32

19:35/19:35

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Podanur Jn (PTJ)

20:58/20:58

21:00/21:00

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

21:38/21:38

21:40/21:40

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Erode Jn (ED)

22:20/22:20

22:25/22:25

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

23:22/23:22

23:25/23:25

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 5

Tirupattur (TPT)

00:59/00:59

01:00/01:00

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

02:11/02:11

02:12/02:12

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

03:04/03:04

03:05/03:05

1 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

03:55/03:55

03:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Smvt Bengaluru
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 11:09 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

16:56/Origin

16:56/16:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

Aluva (AWY)

17:19/17:10

17:22/17:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

18:11/18:11

18:14/18:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Ottappalam (OTP)

19:04/19:04

19:05/19:05

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

19:36/19:32

19:40/19:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Podanur Jn (PTJ)

20:58/20:58

21:01/21:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

21:42/21:38

21:46/21:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Erode Jn (ED)

22:22/22:20

22:30/22:25

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

23:22/23:22

23:25/23:25

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Tirupattur (TPT)

00:59/00:59

01:00/01:00

1 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

02:13/02:11

02:16/02:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 3

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

03:08/03:04

03:18/03:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 4

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

03:55/03:55

03:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Smvt Bengaluru
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:39 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

16:50/Origin

16:50/16:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Aluva (AWY)

17:18/17:10

17:21/17:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

18:11/18:11

18:15/18:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Ottappalam (OTP)

19:19/19:04

19:21/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

19:52/19:32

19:58/19:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 4

Podanur Jn (PTJ)

21:10/20:58

21:12/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

22:11/21:38

22:13/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

Erode Jn (ED)

22:54/22:20

23:03/22:25

9 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

23:55/23:22

23:58/23:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 5

Tirupattur (TPT)

01:06/00:59

01:09/01:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

03:04/02:11

03:08/02:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 3

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

03:55/03:04

03:56/03:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 4

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

04:10/03:55

04:10/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Smvt Bengaluru
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:22 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

16:52/Origin

16:52/16:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Aluva (AWY)

17:22/17:10

17:24/17:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

18:16/18:11

18:19/18:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Ottappalam (OTP)

19:19/19:04

19:21/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

19:48/19:32

19:53/19:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

Podanur Jn (PTJ)

21:00/20:58

21:02/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

21:55/21:38

21:57/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Erode Jn (ED)

22:35/22:20

22:40/22:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

23:33/23:22

23:37/23:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 5

Tirupattur (TPT)

00:59/00:59

01:02/01:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

02:33/02:11

02:37/02:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 3

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

03:34/03:04

03:38/03:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 4

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

03:55/03:55

03:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Smvt Bengaluru
  • Start Date 09 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:04 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

16:52/Origin

16:52/16:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Aluva (AWY)

17:22/17:10

17:24/17:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

18:16/18:11

18:19/18:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Ottappalam (OTP)

19:19/19:04

19:21/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

19:48/19:32

19:53/19:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

Podanur Jn (PTJ)

21:00/20:58

21:02/21:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

21:55/21:38

21:57/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Erode Jn (ED)

22:35/22:20

22:40/22:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

23:33/23:22

23:37/23:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 5

Tirupattur (TPT)

00:59/00:59

01:02/01:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

02:33/02:11

02:37/02:12

4 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

Platform 3

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

03:34/03:04

03:38/03:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 4

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

03:55/03:55

03:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Smvt Bengaluru
  • Start Date 05 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:30 07-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

16:51/Origin

16:51/16:50

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 4

Aluva (AWY)

17:17/17:10

17:20/17:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

18:11/18:11

18:14/18:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Ottappalam (OTP)

19:07/19:04

19:09/19:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

19:39/19:32

19:44/19:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Podanur Jn (PTJ)

20:58/20:58

21:00/21:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

21:40/21:38

21:42/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Erode Jn (ED)

22:33/22:20

22:40/22:25

7 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

23:36/23:22

23:39/23:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 5

Tirupattur (TPT)

01:05/00:59

01:09/01:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

02:44/02:11

02:45/02:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

Platform 3

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

03:35/03:04

03:37/03:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 4

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

04:02/03:55

04:02/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Smvt Bengaluru
  • Start Date 03 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:16 05-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

16:50/Origin

16:50/16:50

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Aluva (AWY)

17:18/17:10

17:20/17:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Thrissur (TCR)

18:15/18:11

18:19/18:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Ottappalam (OTP)

19:12/19:04

19:15/19:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Palakkad Jn (PGT)

19:52/19:32

19:58/19:35

6 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 4

Podanur Jn (PTJ)

21:15/20:58

21:25/21:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Tiruppur (TUP)

22:07/21:38

22:09/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 2

Erode Jn (ED)

22:59/22:20

23:04/22:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

Platform 1

Salem Jn (SA)

00:02/23:22

00:07/23:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 5

Tirupattur (TPT)

01:26/00:59

01:30/01:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 2

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

02:56/02:11

02:59/02:12

3 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 3

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

03:56/03:04

03:59/03:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

Platform 4

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

04:10/03:55

04:10/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 12683 / ERS SMVB SF EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-16 2024-06-12 2024-06-10 2024-06-09 2024-06-05 2024-06-03 2024-06-02
Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Origin 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Aluva (AWY) 17:10 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Thrissur (TCR) 18:11 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Ottappalam (OTP) 19:04 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
Palakkad Jn (PGT) 19:32 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Podanur Jn (PTJ) 20:58 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min 13 min
Tiruppur (TUP) 21:38 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Erode Jn (ED) 22:20 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Salem Jn (SA) 23:22 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min 19 min
Tirupattur (TPT) 00:59 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 02:11 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 03:04 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min 22 min
SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB) 03:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • ERS SMVB SF EXP(12683) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ERS SMVB SF EXP(12683) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ERS SMVB SF EXP(12683) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ERS SMVB SF EXP(12683) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ERS SMVB SF EXP(12683) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ERS SMVB SF EXP(12683) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • ERS SMVB SF EXP(12683) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived