Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12577/Bagmati Express

Check the current running status of 12577/Bagmati Express which runs between DBG to MYS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12577 / Bagmati Express(DBG - MYS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Tue
  • Current Station Darbhanga Junction,DBG
  • Start Date 19 May 2020
  • Last Updated 15 May 2020 17:26
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

origin

15:45

-

-

1

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

16:40

16:45

5

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

17:55

18:15

20

-

1

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

18:56

18:58

2

-

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

20:10

20:20

10

-

1

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

20:35

20:37

2

-

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

21:05

21:07

2

-

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

21:52

21:54

2

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

23:39

23:49

10

-

1

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

00:50

00:55

5

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)

02:05

02:10

5

-

2

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

05:16

05:25

9

-

2

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

06:45

06:50

5

-

2

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

08:55

09:00

5

-

2

N.A

Narsinghpur (NU)

10:00

10:02

2

-

2

N.A

Pipariya (PPI)

11:00

11:02

2

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

12:55

13:05

10

-

2

N.A

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

14:13

14:15

2

-

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

14:59

15:02

3

-

2

N.A

Pandhurna (PAR)

16:22

16:23

1

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

18:40

18:45

5

-

2

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

19:57

19:58

1

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

21:47

21:50

3

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

22:35

22:40

5

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

23:45

23:46

1

-

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

00:45

00:46

1

-

3

N.A

Warangal (WL)

02:18

02:20

2

-

3

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

06:25

06:40

15

-

3

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

08:19

08:20

1

-

3

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

11:25

11:30

5

-

3

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

14:20

14:45

25

-

3

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

15:43

15:45

2

-

3

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

16:25

16:30

5

-

3

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

17:53

17:55

2

-

3

N.A

Bengaluru East (BNCE)

19:58

20:00

2

-

3

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

20:08

20:10

2

-

3

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

20:40

20:50

10

-

3

N.A

Kengeri (KGI)

21:09

21:10

1

-

3

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

22:18

22:20

2

-

3

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

23:40

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12577 / Bagmati Express

Station Arrival 2020-06-02 2020-05-26 2020-05-19 2020-05-12 2020-05-05 2020-04-28 2020-04-21
Darbhanga Junction (DBG) origin 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 16:40 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 17:55 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mokama (MKA) 18:56 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 20:10 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Danapur (DNR) 20:35 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ara Junction (ARA) 21:05 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Buxar (BXR) 21:52 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU) 23:39 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mirzapur (MZP) 00:50 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI) 02:05 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Satna Junction (STA) 05:16 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katni Junction (KTE) 06:45 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 08:55 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Narsinghpur (NU) 10:00 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pipariya (PPI) 11:00 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 12:55 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 14:13 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Betul (BZU) 14:59 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pandhurna (PAR) 16:22 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 18:40 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 19:57 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chandrapur (CD) 21:47 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 22:35 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 23:45 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ramagundam (RDM) 00:45 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Warangal (WL) 02:18 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 06:25 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ongole (OGL) 08:19 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gudur Junction (GDR) 11:25 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chennai Central (MAS) 14:20 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 15:43 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katpadi Junction (KPD) 16:25 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 17:53 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bengaluru East (BNCE) 19:58 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC) 20:08 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) 20:40 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kengeri (KGI) 21:09 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mandya (MYA) 22:18 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mysuru Junction (MYS) 23:40 0 min 0 min cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival