Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express

Want to get an insight of the train Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express, running with train number 12501? Belonging to Northeast Frontier Railways, Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express runs in between New Delhi junction and Guwahati junction in India. Train 12501 runs from Guwahati junction to New Delhi junction across the country and runs on tri weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1900 km. The operating speed of the train is 51 km/hour and the travel time is of around 30 hours and 45 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12501 leaves from Guwahati junction at 06:15 hours and reaches New Delhi junction at 13:00 hours on second day of the journey. It stops by at 9 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Goalpara Town, New Bongaigaon, New Jalpaiguri, KishanGanj, Katihar, Patliputra, Allahabad, Kanpur Central, etc. The train has 21 coaches available in total including AC first class, AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. There is a pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the train 12501 whereabouts and its exact position, just check out Spot your train utility and know more of the same and according to the details just take the right decision. Happy journey!

Spot your running train status 12501/

Check the current running status of 12501/Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12501 / Guwahati - New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Guwahati,GHY
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 17 Aug 2022 12:17
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Guwahati (GHY)

origin

06:10

-

-

1

N.A

Goalpara Town (GLPT)

08:08

08:10

2

-

1

N.A

New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

09:28

09:30

2

-

1

N.A

New Cooch Behar (NCB)

11:15

11:40

25

-

1

N.A

New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)

13:15

13:25

10

-

1

N.A

KishanGanj (KNE)

14:45

14:47

2

-

1

N.A

Katihar Junction (KIR)

17:20

17:30

10

-

1

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

20:05

20:15

10

-

1

N.A

Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

22:35

22:45

10

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:50

02:00

10

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

04:00

04:05

5

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

06:25

06:30

5

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

12:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Palnadu SF Express(12747) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Vikarabad Junction(VKB) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Vikarabad Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pallavan Superfast Express(12606) Departed from Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express(20652) Departed from Talguppa(TLGP) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express(14525) Departed from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Ganganagar Junction

  • Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved)(18044) Departed from Bhadrak(BHC) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Karnavati Express (PT)(12934) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Mumbai Central

  • Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT)(12226) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Azamgarh(AMH) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Azamgarh 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirumala Express (PT)(17487) Departed from Kadapa Junction(HX) at 17:47 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction

  • Narasapur - Guntur Express(17282) Departed from Narasapur(NS) at 06:10 on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: On Time Arrived Guntur Junction

  • Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)(22159) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 12:45 on 2022-08-16 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-17 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 61 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival