Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12481/

Check the current running status of 12481/Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12481 / Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 17 Sep 2021 01:15
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin

13:10

-

-

1

N.A

Shakur Basti (SSB)

13:34

13:36

2

-

1

N.A

Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

13:53

13:55

2

-

1

N.A

Sampla (SPZ)

14:09

14:11

2

-

1

N.A

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

14:34

14:36

2

-

1

N.A

Jind Junction (JIND)

15:17

15:19

2

-

1

N.A

Narwana Junction (NRW)

15:42

15:44

2

-

1

N.A

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

16:20

16:22

2

-

1

N.A

Budhlada (BLZ)

16:44

16:45

1

-

1

N.A

Mansa (MSZ)

16:59

17:01

2

-

1

N.A

Maur (MAUR)

17:16

17:18

2

-

1

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

18:25

18:30

5

-

1

N.A

Giddarbaha (GDB)

19:00

19:02

2

-

1

N.A

Malout (MOT)

19:18

19:20

2

-

1

N.A

Abohar Junction (ABS)

19:43

19:45

2

-

1

N.A

Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR)

20:40

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Special(02692) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ganga Sutlej Special (PT)(03307) Departed from Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction

  • Delhi - Faizabad Express Special(04206) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 18:21 on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Faizabad Junction(FD) at destination on 2021-09-15 Status: Late Arrived Faizabad Junction 118 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Netravati Special Express (PT)(06345) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 11:41 on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail Festival Special(02657) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 28 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Venkatadri SF Festival Special(02797) Departed from Kacheguda(KCG) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Chittoor(CTO) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Chittoor

  • Delhi - Faizabad Express Special(04206) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Faizabad Junction(FD) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Faizabad Junction 290 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Saharsa Clone Special(02564) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction

  • Narayanadri Festival Special(02733) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Lingampalli(LPI) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Lingampalli 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Special (PT)(02727) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2021-09-15 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival