Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12481/Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express

Check the current running status of 12481/Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express which runs between DLI to SGNR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12481 / Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express(DLI - SGNR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Old Delhi Junction,DLI
  • Start Date 26 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

origin

13:10

-

-

1

N.A

Shakur Basti (SSB)

13:34

13:36

2

-

1

N.A

Bahadurgarh (BGZ)

13:53

13:55

2

-

1

N.A

Sampla (SPZ)

14:09

14:11

2

-

1

N.A

Rohtak Junction (ROK)

14:34

14:36

2

-

1

N.A

Jind Junction (JIND)

15:17

15:19

2

-

1

N.A

Narwana Junction (NRW)

15:42

15:44

2

-

1

N.A

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

16:20

16:22

2

-

1

N.A

Budhlada (BLZ)

16:44

16:45

1

-

1

N.A

Mansa (MSZ)

16:59

17:01

2

-

1

N.A

Maur (MAUR)

17:16

17:18

2

-

1

N.A

Bathinda Junction (BTI)

18:25

18:30

5

-

1

N.A

Giddarbaha (GDB)

19:00

19:02

2

-

1

N.A

Malout (MOT)

19:18

19:20

2

-

1

N.A

Abohar Junction (ABS)

19:43

19:45

2

-

1

N.A

Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR)

20:40

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12481 / Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express

Station Arrival 2021-07-31 2021-07-30 2021-07-29 2021-07-28 2021-07-27 2021-07-26 2021-07-25
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Shakur Basti (SSB) 13:34 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 13:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Sampla (SPZ) 14:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Rohtak Junction (ROK) 14:34 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Jind Junction (JIND) 15:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Narwana Junction (NRW) 15:42 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Jakhal Junction (JHL) 16:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Budhlada (BLZ) 16:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Mansa (MSZ) 16:59 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Maur (MAUR) 17:16 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Bathinda Junction (BTI) 18:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Giddarbaha (GDB) 19:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Malout (MOT) 19:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Abohar Junction (ABS) 19:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Shri Ganganagar Junction (SGNR) 20:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Special(06102) Departed from Kollam Junction(QLN) at 12:00 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • West Coast SF Special(06627) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Special Fare Special(08420) Departed from Jaynagar(JYG) at 05:26 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Puri 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Ghaziabad Express Special(04442) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 00:16 on 2021-08-01 Reached its Destination Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Ghaziabad Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Palwal Express Special(04440) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 00:16 on 2021-08-01 Reached its Destination Palwal(PWL) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Palwal 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special(02987) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2021-07-30 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Ahmedabad Clone Special(09448) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 22:33 on 2021-07-30 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: On Time Arrived Ahmedabad Junction

  • Kumbh Special Fare Special(02370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2021-07-30 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU Express Special (Via Kaptanganj)(05154) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 19:15 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Siwan Junction(SV) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: On Time Arrived Siwan Junction

  • Punalur - Guruvayur Special(06327) Departed from Punalur(PUU) at 18:26 on 2021-07-31 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2021-08-01 Status: Late Arrived Guruvayur 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival