Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12453/Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan)

Check the current running status of 12453/Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) which runs between RNC to NDLS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12453 / Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan)(RNC - NDLS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Current Station Ranchi Junction,RNC
  • Start Date 26 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin/origin

/17:15

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Barwadih Junction (BRWD)

20:10/20:10

20:15/20:15

5

On Time

1

N.A

DaltonGanj (DTO)

20:39/20:39

20:41/20:41

2

On Time

1

N.A

Garhwa Road Junction (GHD)

21:20/21:20

21:22/21:22

2

On Time

1

N.A

Renukut (RNQ)

22:30/22:30

22:32/22:32

2

On Time

1

N.A

Chopan (CPU)

00:05/00:05

00:10/00:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:35/03:35

03:37/03:37

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:40/05:40

05:45/05:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

11:10/11:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ranchi Junction,RNC
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin/origin

/17:15

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Barwadih Junction (BRWD)

20:10/20:10

20:15/20:15

5

On Time

1

N.A

DaltonGanj (DTO)

20:39/20:39

20:41/20:41

2

On Time

1

N.A

Garhwa Road Junction (GHD)

21:20/21:20

21:22/21:22

2

On Time

1

N.A

Renukut (RNQ)

22:30/22:30

22:32/22:32

2

On Time

1

N.A

Chopan (CPU)

00:05/00:05

00:10/00:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:35/03:35

03:37/03:37

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:40/05:40

05:45/05:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

11:10/11:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ranchi Junction,RNC
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:16 12-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin/origin

17:16/17:15

-

Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Barwadih Junction (BRWD)

20:11/20:10

20:16/20:15

5

-

1

N.A

DaltonGanj (DTO)

20:40/20:39

20:42/20:41

2

-

1

N.A

Garhwa Road Junction (GHD)

21:21/21:20

21:23/21:22

2

-

1

N.A

Renukut (RNQ)

22:31/22:30

22:33/22:32

2

-

1

N.A

Chopan (CPU)

00:06/00:05

00:11/00:10

5

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:36/03:35

03:38/03:37

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:41/05:40

05:46/05:45

5

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

11:11/11:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ranchi Junction,RNC
  • Start Date 05 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 17:16 05-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin/origin

17:16/17:15

-

Late by 1 min

1

Platform 1

Barwadih Junction (BRWD)

20:11/20:10

20:16/20:15

5

-

1

N.A

DaltonGanj (DTO)

20:40/20:39

20:42/20:41

2

-

1

N.A

Garhwa Road Junction (GHD)

21:21/21:20

21:23/21:22

2

-

1

N.A

Renukut (RNQ)

22:31/22:30

22:33/22:32

2

-

1

N.A

Chopan (CPU)

00:06/00:05

00:11/00:10

5

-

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:36/03:35

03:38/03:37

2

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:41/05:40

05:46/05:45

5

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

11:11/11:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ranchi Junction,RNC
  • Start Date 29 May 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin/origin

/17:15

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Barwadih Junction (BRWD)

20:10/20:10

20:15/20:15

5

On Time

1

N.A

DaltonGanj (DTO)

20:39/20:39

20:41/20:41

2

On Time

1

N.A

Garhwa Road Junction (GHD)

21:20/21:20

21:22/21:22

2

On Time

1

N.A

Renukut (RNQ)

22:30/22:30

22:32/22:32

2

On Time

1

N.A

Chopan (CPU)

00:05/00:05

00:10/00:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:35/03:35

03:37/03:37

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:40/05:40

05:45/05:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

11:10/11:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ranchi Junction,RNC
  • Start Date 22 May 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin/origin

/17:15

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Barwadih Junction (BRWD)

20:10/20:10

20:15/20:15

5

On Time

1

N.A

DaltonGanj (DTO)

20:39/20:39

20:41/20:41

2

On Time

1

N.A

Garhwa Road Junction (GHD)

21:20/21:20

21:22/21:22

2

On Time

1

N.A

Renukut (RNQ)

22:30/22:30

22:32/22:32

2

On Time

1

N.A

Chopan (CPU)

00:05/00:05

00:10/00:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:35/03:35

03:37/03:37

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:40/05:40

05:45/05:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

11:10/11:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Ranchi Junction,RNC
  • Start Date 15 May 2022
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ranchi Junction (RNC)

origin/origin

/17:15

-

On Time

1

Platform 1

Barwadih Junction (BRWD)

20:10/20:10

20:15/20:15

5

On Time

1

N.A

DaltonGanj (DTO)

20:39/20:39

20:41/20:41

2

On Time

1

N.A

Garhwa Road Junction (GHD)

21:20/21:20

21:22/21:22

2

On Time

1

N.A

Renukut (RNQ)

22:30/22:30

22:32/22:32

2

On Time

1

N.A

Chopan (CPU)

00:05/00:05

00:10/00:10

5

On Time

2

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

03:35/03:35

03:37/03:37

2

On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

05:40/05:40

05:45/05:45

5

On Time

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

11:10/11:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12453 / Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan)

Station Arrival 2022-06-26 2022-06-19 2022-06-12 2022-06-05 2022-05-29 2022-05-22 2022-05-15
Ranchi Junction (RNC) origin 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barwadih Junction (BRWD) 20:10 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
DaltonGanj (DTO) 20:39 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Garhwa Road Junction (GHD) 21:20 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Renukut (RNQ) 22:30 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chopan (CPU) 00:05 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 03:35 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:40 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 11:10 0 min 0 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Korba - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)(22647) Departed from Korba(KRBA) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Kochuveli(KCVL) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Kochuveli 454 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Samastipur - Jaynagar Express Special (UnReserved)(05513) Departed from Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 85 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sutlej Express (UnReserved)(14630) Departed from Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at 17:40 on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction

  • Kanpur Central - Pratapgarh InterCity Express(14124) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Pratapgarh Junction 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya)(13243) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Bhabua Road(BBU) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Bhabua Road 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express(12892) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Bangriposi(BGY) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Bangriposi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vijayawada - Lingampalli InterCity Express(12795) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Lingampalli(LPI) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Lingampalli 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ratlam - Udaipur City Express(19327) Departed from Ratlam Junction(RTM) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City

  • Chandigarh - Ramnagar Weekly InterCity SF Express(12528) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at 16:07 on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Ramnagar(RMR) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Ramnagar

  • Indore - Kota InterCity Express(22984) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Kota Junction