Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12401/Nanda Devi AC SF Express

Check the current running status of 12401/Nanda Devi AC SF Express which runs between KOTA to DDN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12401 / Nanda Devi AC SF Express(KOTA - DDN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Dehradun,DDN
  • Start Date 05 Oct 2022
  • Last Updated 05:47 06-Oct-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kota Junction (KOTA)

origin/origin

/17:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

19:04/18:58

19:08/19:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

19:45/19:38

19:46/19:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Hindaun City (HAN)

20:13/20:08

20:15/20:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bayana Junction (BXN)

20:42/20:34

20:44/20:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

21:12/21:03

21:13/21:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

21:47/21:38

21:49/21:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

23:33/23:35

23:50/23:50

17 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

00:38/00:24

00:40/00:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

01:24/01:06

01:26/01:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 3

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

02:01/01:46

02:02/01:48

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 1

Roorkee (RK)

03:10/03:08

03:12/03:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

03:48/04:00

04:05/04:05

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Dehradun (DDN)

05:37/05:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Dehradun,DDN
  • Start Date 04 Oct 2022
  • Last Updated 06:02 05-Oct-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kota Junction (KOTA)

origin/origin

/17:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

19:03/18:58

19:07/19:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

19:43/19:38

19:45/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Hindaun City (HAN)

20:13/20:08

20:15/20:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bayana Junction (BXN)

20:40/20:34

20:42/20:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

21:08/21:03

21:11/21:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

21:33/21:38

21:48/21:40

15 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

23:35/23:35

23:50/23:50

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

00:33/00:24

00:35/00:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

01:21/01:06

01:26/01:08

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 3

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

01:57/01:46

01:59/01:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Roorkee (RK)

03:10/03:08

03:12/03:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

03:52/04:00

04:05/04:05

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Dehradun (DDN)

05:45/05:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Dehradun,DDN
  • Start Date 03 Oct 2022
  • Last Updated 05:49 04-Oct-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kota Junction (KOTA)

origin/origin

/17:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

19:15/18:58

19:17/19:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

19:43/19:38

19:45/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Hindaun City (HAN)

20:13/20:08

20:15/20:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Bayana Junction (BXN)

20:51/20:34

20:54/20:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

21:08/21:03

21:11/21:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

21:33/21:38

21:48/21:40

15 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

23:36/23:35

23:50/23:50

14 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

00:30/00:24

00:32/00:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

01:18/01:06

01:20/01:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

01:55/01:46

01:57/01:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 1

Roorkee (RK)

03:08/03:08

03:12/03:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

03:51/04:00

04:05/04:05

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Dehradun (DDN)

05:32/05:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Dehradun,DDN
  • Start Date 02 Oct 2022
  • Last Updated 05:49 03-Oct-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kota Junction (KOTA)

origin/origin

/17:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

19:05/18:58

19:09/19:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

19:46/19:38

19:48/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Hindaun City (HAN)

Update/20:08

20:11/20:10

27751121 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Bayana Junction (BXN)

20:45/20:34

20:47/20:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

21:13/21:03

21:16/21:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

21:44/21:38

21:49/21:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

23:45/23:35

23:50/23:50

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

00:22/00:24

00:28/00:26

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

01:12/01:06

01:14/01:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 3

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

01:49/01:46

01:51/01:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Roorkee (RK)

03:01/03:08

03:12/03:10

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

03:46/04:00

04:05/04:05

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Dehradun (DDN)

05:32/05:45

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Dehradun,DDN
  • Start Date 01 Oct 2022
  • Last Updated 05:35 02-Oct-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kota Junction (KOTA)

origin/origin

/17:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

19:05/18:58

19:11/19:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

19:52/19:38

19:54/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

Hindaun City (HAN)

20:27/20:08

20:28/20:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Bayana Junction (BXN)

20:55/20:29

20:59/20:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

21:24/21:03

21:28/21:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

21:52/21:46

21:55/21:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

23:30/23:35

23:50/23:50

20 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

00:41/00:24

00:43/00:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

01:26/01:06

01:28/01:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 3

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

02:02/01:46

02:05/01:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 1

Roorkee (RK)

03:13/03:10

03:15/03:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

03:55/04:00

04:05/04:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Dehradun (DDN)

05:34/05:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Dehradun,DDN
  • Start Date 30 Sep 2022
  • Last Updated 05:45 01-Oct-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kota Junction (KOTA)

origin/origin

/17:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

19:08/18:58

19:09/19:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

19:48/19:38

19:50/19:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Hindaun City (HAN)

20:16/20:08

20:17/20:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Bayana Junction (BXN)

20:44/20:29

20:46/20:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Bharatpur Junction (BTE)

21:13/21:03

21:15/21:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

21:52/21:46

21:55/21:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

23:31/23:35

23:53/23:50

22 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

00:34/00:24

00:36/00:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

01:21/01:06

01:26/01:08

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 3

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

01:57/01:46

01:59/01:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 1

Roorkee (RK)

03:12/03:10

03:14/03:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Haridwar (HW)

03:54/04:00

04:06/04:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Dehradun (DDN)

05:40/05:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 12401 / Nanda Devi AC SF Express

Station Arrival 2022-10-05 2022-10-04 2022-10-03 2022-10-02 2022-10-01 2022-09-30 2022-09-29
Kota Junction (KOTA) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 18:58 6 min 5 min 17 min 7 min 7 min 10 min 4 min
Gangapur City (GGC) 19:38 7 min 5 min 5 min 8 min 14 min 10 min 6 min
Hindaun City (HAN) 20:08 5 min 5 min 5 min 1 min 19 min 8 min 8 min
Bayana Junction (BXN) 20:29 8 min 6 min 17 min 11 min 21 min 15 min 17 min
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 21:03 9 min 5 min 5 min 10 min 21 min 10 min 12 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 21:46 9 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 14 min 14 min 0 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 23:35 0 min 0 min 1 min 10 min 0 min 0 min 2 min
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 00:24 14 min 9 min 6 min 0 min 17 min 10 min 2 min
Meerut City Junction (MTC) 01:06 18 min 15 min 12 min 6 min 20 min 15 min 8 min
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 01:46 15 min 11 min 9 min 3 min 16 min 11 min 3 min
Roorkee (RK) 03:10 2 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 2 min 0 min
Haridwar (HW) 04:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dehradun (DDN) 05:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express(22849) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-10-05 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-10-06 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Patalkot Express(14623) Departed from Chhindwara Junction(CWA) at on 2022-10-05 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2022-10-06 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 141 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express(16054) Departed from Tirupati Main(TPTY) at on 2022-10-06 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-10-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special (UnReserved)(05337) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at 10:26 on 2022-10-06 Reached its Destination Bareilly City(BC) at destination on 2022-10-06 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly City 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express(12031) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-10-06 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-10-06 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Golconda Express(17201) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at 06:00 on 2022-10-06 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-10-06 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved)(16844) Departed from Palakkad Town(PGTN) at on 2022-10-06 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-10-06 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express(12680) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2022-10-06 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-10-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express(12365) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-10-06 Reached its Destination Ranchi Junction(RNC) at destination on 2022-10-06 Status: On Time Arrived Ranchi Junction

  • Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Express (UnReserved)(18019) Departed from Jhargram(JGM) at on 2022-10-06 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2022-10-06 Status: Late Arrived Dhanbad Junction 49 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival