Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12319/KOAA GWL EXP

Check the current running status of 12319/KOAA GWL EXP which runs between KOAA to GWL Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12319 / KOAA GWL EXP(KOAA - GWL) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Wed
  • Current Station Kolkata Chitpur
  • Start Date 24 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 00:11 24-Apr-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

15:25/Origin

15:27/13:10

-

On Time

1

Platform 3

Durgapur (DGR)

15:25/15:25

15:27/15:27

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

16:02/16:02

16:07/16:07

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

17:10/17:10

17:15/17:15

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

20:00/20:00

20:05/20:05

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

22:30/22:30

22:40/22:40

10 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:45/00:45

00:50/00:50

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

02:50/02:50

02:55/02:55

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

03:15/03:15

03:17/03:17

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Kannauj (KJN)

04:14/04:14

04:16/04:16

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)

05:12/05:12

05:17/05:17

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 5

Kasganj Jn (KSJ)

06:37/06:37

06:47/06:47

10 min

On Time

2

Platform 3

Hathras City (HTC)

07:40/07:40

07:42/07:42

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

09:10/09:10

09:15/09:15

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 7

Agra Cantt (AGC)

10:05/10:05

10:10/10:10

5 min

On Time

2

Platform 4

Dholpur Jn (DHO)

11:23/11:23

11:25/11:25

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Morena (MRA)

11:54/11:54

11:56/11:56

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

13:10/13:10

13:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gwalior Junction
  • Start Date 17 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:05 19-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

13:10/Origin

13:10/13:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Durgapur (DGR)

15:25/15:25

15:27/15:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

16:13/16:02

16:18/16:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

17:10/17:10

17:16/17:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

20:06/20:00

20:10/20:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

22:46/22:30

22:56/22:40

10 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:17/00:45

01:23/00:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

03:29/02:50

03:41/02:55

12 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

04:25/03:15

04:27/03:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

N.A

Kannauj (KJN)

05:36/04:14

05:39/04:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

2

N.A

Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)

06:48/05:12

06:53/05:17

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

2

Platform 5

Kasganj Jn (KSJ)

08:14/06:37

08:26/06:47

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

Platform 3

Hathras City (HTC)

09:26/07:40

09:28/07:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

2

N.A

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

10:14/09:10

10:22/09:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 7

Agra Cantt (AGC)

11:05/10:05

11:10/10:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 4

Dholpur Jn (DHO)

11:54/11:23

11:57/11:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Morena (MRA)

12:28/11:54

12:30/11:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

13:10/13:10

13:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gwalior Junction
  • Start Date 10 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 00:48 12-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

13:12/Origin

13:12/13:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Durgapur (DGR)

15:25/15:25

15:27/15:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

16:10/16:02

16:14/16:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

17:14/17:10

17:19/17:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

20:00/20:00

20:05/20:05

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

22:34/22:30

22:41/22:40

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:45/00:45

00:56/00:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

03:06/02:50

03:08/02:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

03:15/03:15

03:17/03:17

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kannauj (KJN)

04:30/04:14

04:39/04:16

9 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)

05:34/05:12

05:38/05:17

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 5

Kasganj Jn (KSJ)

07:06/06:37

07:15/06:47

9 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 3

Hathras City (HTC)

08:19/07:40

08:26/07:42

7 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

09:14/09:10

09:31/09:15

17 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 7

Agra Cantt (AGC)

10:15/10:05

10:21/10:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 4

Dholpur Jn (DHO)

11:23/11:23

11:25/11:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Morena (MRA)

11:54/11:54

11:57/11:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

13:10/13:10

13:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gwalior Junction
  • Start Date 03 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 00:51 05-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

13:10/Origin

13:10/13:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Durgapur (DGR)

15:25/15:25

15:27/15:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

16:22/16:02

16:27/16:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

17:19/17:10

17:24/17:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

20:12/20:00

20:17/20:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

22:53/22:30

23:02/22:40

9 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:53/00:45

01:00/00:50

7 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

03:13/02:50

03:15/02:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

03:21/03:15

03:27/03:17

6 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Kannauj (KJN)

04:53/04:14

04:56/04:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)

05:50/05:12

06:02/05:17

12 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 5

Kasganj Jn (KSJ)

07:17/06:37

07:30/06:47

13 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 3

Hathras City (HTC)

08:31/07:40

08:34/07:42

3 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

09:14/09:10

09:26/09:15

12 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 7

Agra Cantt (AGC)

10:23/10:05

10:52/10:10

29 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 4

Dholpur Jn (DHO)

11:38/11:23

11:41/11:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Morena (MRA)

12:09/11:54

12:19/11:56

10 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

13:10/13:10

13:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gwalior Junction
  • Start Date 27 Mar 2024
  • Last Updated 01:01 29-Mar-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolkata (KOAA)

13:11/Origin

13:11/13:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Durgapur (DGR)

15:29/15:25

15:32/15:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Asansol Jn (ASN)

16:26/16:02

16:35/16:07

9 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 4

Dhanbad Jn (DHN)

17:39/17:10

17:46/17:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 3

Gaya Jn (GAYA)

20:18/20:00

20:23/20:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

22:40/22:30

22:53/22:40

13 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 6

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:01/00:45

01:06/00:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

03:13/02:50

03:22/02:55

9 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

Platform 2

Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)

03:34/03:15

03:36/03:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Kannauj (KJN)

04:45/04:14

04:47/04:16

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)

05:38/05:12

05:45/05:17

7 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 5

Kasganj Jn (KSJ)

07:01/06:37

07:18/06:47

17 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 3

Hathras City (HTC)

08:17/07:40

08:19/07:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

09:23/09:10

09:32/09:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 7

Agra Cantt (AGC)

10:15/10:05

10:38/10:10

23 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

Platform 4

Dholpur Jn (DHO)

11:23/11:23

11:28/11:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Morena (MRA)

12:00/11:54

12:04/11:56

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Gwalior Jn (GWL)

13:10/13:10

13:10/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gwalior Junction
  • Start Date 20 Mar 2024
  • Last Updated 20:44 21-Mar-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KOLKATTA TERMINAL (KOAA)

13:13/Origin

13:13/13:10

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

DURGAPUR (DGR)

15:37/15:25

15:41/15:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

ASANSOL JN. (ASN)

16:32/16:02

16:56/16:07

24 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

1

Platform 4

DHANBAD JN (DHN)

17:43/17:10

17:49/17:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 3

GAYA JN (GAYA)

20:35/20:00

20:40/20:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. (DDU)

23:19/22:30

23:27/22:40

8 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 6

PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ)

02:10/00:45

02:19/00:50

9 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

N.A

KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

07:25/02:50

07:39/02:55

14 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 44min

2

Platform 2

KANPUR ANWRGANJ (CPA)

07:51/03:15

07:54/03:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 37min

2

N.A

FARRUKHABAD (FBD)

10:04/05:12

10:10/05:17

6 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 53min

2

Platform 5

KASGANJ (KSJ)

11:27/06:37

11:43/06:47

16 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 56min

2

Platform 3

HATHRAS CITY (HTC)

12:39/07:40

12:46/07:42

7 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 4min

2

N.A

MATHURA JN. (MTJ)

14:18/09:10

14:29/09:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 14min

2

Platform 7

AGRA CANTT (AGC)

15:13/10:05

15:20/10:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 10min

2

Platform 4

DHAULPUR (DHO)

16:06/11:23

16:08/11:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 43min

2

N.A

MORENA (MRA)

16:32/11:54

16:34/11:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 38min

2

N.A

GWALIOR (GWL)

18:11/13:10

18:11/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 5hr 1min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gwalior Junction
  • Start Date 13 Mar 2024
  • Last Updated 12:57 18-Mar-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

KOLKATA (KOAA)

13:10/Origin

13:10/13:10

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

DURGAPUR (DGR)

15:25/15:25

15:28/15:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

ASANSOL JN (ASN)

16:11/16:02

16:15/16:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

DHANBAD JN (DHN)

17:10/17:10

17:15/17:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

GAYA JN (GAYA)

20:02/20:00

20:07/20:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

DD UPADHYAYA JN (DDU)

23:02/22:30

23:18/22:40

16 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

Platform 6

PRAYAGRAJ JN. (PRYJ)

01:16/00:45

01:27/00:50

11 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

03:44/02:50

04:10/02:55

26 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 2

KANPUR ANWRGANJ (CPA)

04:28/03:15

04:30/03:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

FARRUKHABAD (FBD)

06:39/05:12

06:46/05:17

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

Platform 5

KASGANJ (KSJ)

08:05/06:37

08:20/06:47

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

Platform 3

HATHRAS CITY (HTC)

09:11/07:40

09:23/07:42

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

N.A

MATHURA JN (MTJ)

10:09/09:10

10:22/09:15

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

Platform 7

AGRA CANTT (AGC)

11:08/10:05

11:11/10:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 4

DHAULPUR (DHO)

12:12/11:23

12:15/11:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

MORENA (MRA)

12:41/11:54

12:43/11:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

GWALIOR (GWL)

13:14/13:10

13:14/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12319 / KOAA GWL EXP

Station Arrival 2024-04-17 2024-04-10 2024-04-03 2024-03-27 2024-03-20 2024-03-13 2024-03-06
Kolkata (KOAA) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
Durgapur (DGR) 15:25 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Asansol Jn (ASN) 16:02 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 17:10 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 20:00 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min 1 min
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU) 22:30 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min 14 min
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) 00:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB) 02:50 54 min 54 min 54 min 54 min 54 min 54 min 54 min
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 03:15 364 min 364 min 364 min 364 min 364 min 364 min 364 min
Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 05:12 64 min 64 min 64 min 64 min 64 min 64 min 64 min
Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 06:37 82 min 82 min 82 min 82 min 82 min 82 min 82 min
Hathras City (HTC) 07:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 09:10 69 min 69 min 69 min 69 min 69 min 69 min 69 min
Agra Cantt (AGC) 10:05 111 min 111 min 111 min 111 min 111 min 111 min 111 min
Dholpur Jn (DHO) 11:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Morena (MRA) 11:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gwalior Jn (GWL) 13:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kannauj (KJN) 04:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • KOAA GWL EXP(12319) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KOAA GWL EXP(12319) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KOAA GWL EXP(12319) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KOAA GWL EXP(12319) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KOAA GWL EXP(12319) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KOAA GWL SF EXPRESS(12319) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • KOAA GWL EXP(12319) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived