Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12234/

Check the current running status of 12234/Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12234 / Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 15 May 2021 11:34
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

origin

23:15

-

-

1

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

00:20

00:22

2

-

2

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

01:00

01:05

5

-

2

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

02:55

03:00

5

-

2

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

03:55

04:20

25

-

2

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

06:15

06:25

10

-

2

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

07:23

07:25

2

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

08:10

08:20

10

-

2

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

09:24

09:27

3

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

11:47

11:55

8

-

2

N.A

Rampur Junction (RMU)

12:24

12:27

3

-

2

N.A

Bilaspur Road (BLQR)

12:52

12:53

1

-

2

N.A

Rudrapur City (RUPC)

13:07

13:09

2

-

2

N.A

Lal Kuan Junction (LKU)

13:45

13:50

5

-

2

N.A

Haldwani (HDW)

14:17

14:22

5

-

2

N.A

Kathgodam (KGM)

14:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special(09101) Departed from Virar(VR) at on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Bharuch Junction(BH) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Late Arrived Bharuch Junction 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Malda Town - Howrah InterCity Special (via Rampurhat)(03012) Departed from Malda Town(MLDT) at on 2021-05-15 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Howrah Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Valsad - Puri COVID - 19 Special(09209) Departed from Valsad(BL) at 20:10 on 2021-05-13 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Late Arrived Puri 63 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special(08238) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 16:10 on 2021-05-13 Reached its Destination Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: On Time Arrived Bilaspur Junction

  • Manduadih - New Delhi Special Fare Special(02581) Departed from Manduadih(MUV) at 23:10 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -15 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sewagram SF Special (PT)(02170) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: On Time Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

  • Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special (Via Sultanpur)(05139) Departed from Mau Junction(MAU) at 20:50 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal -45 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kaifiyaat COVID - 19 Special(02226) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Azamgarh(AMH) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: On Time Arrived Azamgarh

  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa COVID - 19 Special(01704) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at 20:00 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Rewa -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uttar Banga Special (PT)(03147) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 19:41 on 2021-05-14 Reached its Destination Bamanhat»(BXT) at destination on 2021-05-15 Status: Before Arrived Bamanhat» -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival