Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 12108/Sitapur Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 12108/Sitapur Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) which runs between STP to LTT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12108 / Sitapur Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)(STP - LTT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 11 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 20:29 12-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sitapur (STP)

origin/origin

/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sidhauli (SD)

21:01/21:08

21:10/21:10

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mohibullapur (MBP)

21:45/21:50

21:52/21:52

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

22:33/22:20

22:53/22:40

20 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:02/00:05

01:16/00:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 4

Orai (ORAI)

03:10/01:38

03:15/01:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 35min

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

04:53/03:35

05:10/03:45

17 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

06:22/05:05

06:40/05:07

18 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

09:34/08:15

09:45/08:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

15:14/14:25

15:22/14:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

20:17/17:57

20:21/18:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 21min

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

21:10/18:50

21:14/18:53

4 min

Late by 2hr 21min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

23:07/20:47

23:11/20:50

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

23:27/21:07

23:31/21:10

3

-

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

00:10/21:50

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 09 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 18:17 10-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sitapur (STP)

origin/origin

/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sidhauli (SD)

21:02/21:08

21:10/21:10

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mohibullapur (MBP)

21:48/21:50

21:52/21:52

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

22:13/22:20

22:40/22:40

27 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

00:17/00:05

00:22/00:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

02:12/01:38

02:14/01:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

03:40/03:35

03:55/03:45

15 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

Update/05:05

05:07/05:07

27673897 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

08:14/08:15

08:25/08:25

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:09/14:25

14:30/14:30

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

18:12/17:57

18:15/18:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

19:05/18:50

19:08/18:53

3 min

Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

21:02/20:47

21:05/20:50

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

21:22/21:07

21:25/21:10

3

-

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

22:05/21:50

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 07 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 18:15 08-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sitapur (STP)

origin/origin

/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sidhauli (SD)

21:01/21:08

21:10/21:10

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mohibullapur (MBP)

21:45/21:50

21:52/21:52

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

22:12/22:20

22:40/22:40

28 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

00:22/00:05

00:29/00:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 4

Orai (ORAI)

02:14/01:38

02:16/01:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

04:03/03:35

04:22/03:45

19 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

Update/05:05

05:17/05:07

27673907 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

08:16/08:15

08:27/08:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:13/14:25

14:30/14:30

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

18:11/17:57

18:15/18:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

19:04/18:50

19:08/18:53

4 min

Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

21:01/20:47

21:05/20:50

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

21:21/21:07

21:25/21:10

3

-

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

22:04/21:50

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 04 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 19:19 05-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sitapur (STP)

origin/origin

/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sidhauli (SD)

21:03/21:08

21:10/21:10

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mohibullapur (MBP)

21:48/21:50

21:52/21:52

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

22:16/22:20

22:40/22:40

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

01:19/00:05

01:31/00:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 4

Orai (ORAI)

03:46/01:38

03:48/01:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 8min

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

05:22/03:35

05:30/03:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

06:43/05:05

06:47/05:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 40min

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

09:39/08:15

09:50/08:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

15:26/14:25

15:40/14:30

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

19:14/17:57

19:25/18:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

20:07/18:50

20:10/18:53

3 min

Late by 1hr 17min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:04/20:47

22:07/20:50

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

22:24/21:07

22:27/21:10

3

-

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

23:07/21:50

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 02 Aug 2022
  • Last Updated 19:30 03-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sitapur (STP)

origin/origin

/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sidhauli (SD)

21:03/21:08

21:10/21:10

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mohibullapur (MBP)

21:47/21:50

21:52/21:52

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

22:37/22:20

22:40/22:40

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

00:55/00:05

01:11/00:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 4

Orai (ORAI)

03:10/01:38

03:12/01:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

04:40/03:35

04:50/03:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

06:04/05:05

06:08/05:07

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

08:52/08:15

09:06/08:25

14 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

15:09/14:25

15:18/14:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

19:16/17:57

19:19/18:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 19min

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

20:09/18:50

20:12/18:53

3 min

Late by 1hr 19min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

22:06/20:47

22:09/20:50

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

22:26/21:07

22:29/21:10

3

-

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

23:09/21:50

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Igatpuri,IGP
  • Start Date 31 Jul 2022
  • Last Updated 18:42 01-Aug-2022
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Sitapur (STP)

origin/origin

/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Sidhauli (SD)

21:03/21:08

21:10/21:10

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mohibullapur (MBP)

21:46/21:50

21:52/21:52

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

22:16/22:20

22:40/22:40

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

00:07/00:05

00:19/00:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 4

Orai (ORAI)

02:09/01:38

02:12/01:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)

03:46/03:35

04:10/03:45

24 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

05:31/05:05

05:34/05:07

3 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

08:13/08:15

08:25/08:25

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bhusaval Junction (BSL)

14:05/14:25

14:30/14:30

25 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nasik Road (NK)

18:17/17:57

18:20/18:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Igatpuri (IGP)

19:10/18:50

19:13/18:53

3 min

Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

21:07/20:47

21:10/20:50

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

21:27/21:07

21:30/21:10

3

-

2

N.A

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

22:10/21:50

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 12108 / Sitapur Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2022-08-11 2022-08-09 2022-08-07 2022-08-04 2022-08-02 2022-07-31 2022-07-28
Sitapur (STP) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sidhauli (SD) 21:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min
Mohibullapur (MBP) 21:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min
Aishbagh (ASH) 22:20 13 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 17 min 0 min 55 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:05 57 min 12 min 17 min 74 min 50 min 2 min 119 min
Orai (ORAI) 01:38 92 min 34 min 36 min 128 min 92 min 31 min 147 min
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB) 03:35 78 min 5 min 28 min 107 min 65 min 11 min 132 min
Lalitpur Junction (LAR) 05:05 77 min 0 min 10 min 98 min 59 min 26 min 155 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 08:15 79 min 0 min 1 min 84 min 37 min 0 min 122 min
Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 14:25 49 min 0 min 0 min 61 min 44 min 0 min 118 min
Nasik Road (NK) 17:57 140 min 15 min 14 min 77 min 79 min 20 min 140 min
Igatpuri (IGP) 18:50 140 min 15 min 14 min 77 min 79 min 20 min 140 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 20:47 140 min 15 min 14 min 77 min 79 min 20 min 140 min
Thane (TNA) 21:07 140 min 15 min 14 min 77 min 79 min 20 min 140 min
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 21:50 140 min 15 min 14 min 77 min 79 min 20 min 140 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12046) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Sahid Express(12347) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Rampurhat Junction(RPH) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Rampurhat Junction

  • Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Express (Via Banda)(14110) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 11:10 on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Chitrakutdham Karwi

  • Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express(22819) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express(15553) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • Simhadri Express(17240) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Guntur Junction 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gunupur - Puri Express(18418) Departed from Gunupur(GNPR) at on 2022-08-14 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Puri 94 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15657) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Kamakhya Junction 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express(15011) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at 23:55 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lalkuan - Amritsar Express(14615) Departed from Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) at 23:45 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-14 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction