Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Weekly Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Lucknow Junction Superfast Express, running with train number 12107? Belonging to Central Railways, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Lucknow Junction Superfast Express runs in between Lucknow junction and Lokmanya Tilak terminus in India. Train 12107 runs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Lucknow junction across the country and runs on tri weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1407 km. The operating speed of the train is 62 km/hour and the travel time is of around 22 hours and 45 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 12107 leaves from Lokmanya Tilak terminus at 16:25 hours and reaches Lucknow junction at 15:10 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 09 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Jhansi, Orai, Bhusaval, Nasik Road, Kalyan, Thane, etc. The train has 24 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 12107, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 12107/LTT SITAPUR EXP

Check the current running status of 12107/LTT SITAPUR EXP which runs between LTT to STP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

12107 / LTT SITAPUR EXP(LTT - STP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Wed
  • Sat
  • Current Station Lalitpur
  • Start Date 12 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 11:52 13-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT)

18:51/Origin

18:51/16:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 26min

1

Platform 1

THANE (TNA)

19:19/16:43

19:22/16:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 37min

1

Platform 7

KALYAN JN (KYN)

19:41/17:07

19:47/17:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 37min

1

Platform 4

NASHIK ROAD (NK)

22:12/19:25

22:15/19:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 45min

1

Platform 2

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

01:04/23:15

01:14/23:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 54min

1

Platform 8

BHOPAL JN (BPL)

07:00/05:50

07:10/06:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 3

LALITPUR JN (LAR)

12:40/08:11

12:45/08:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 2min

2

Platform 3

V LAKSHMIBAIJHS (VGLJ)

12:40/09:35

12:45/09:43

8 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 2min

2

Platform 1

ORAI (ORAI)

14:03/10:58

14:02/11:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 2min

2

Platform 1

KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

16:45/13:40

16:47/13:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 2min

2

Platform 6

AISHBAGH (ASH)

18:25/15:20

18:32/15:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 2min

2

Platform 1

MOHIBULLAPUR (MBP)

19:04/15:59

19:03/16:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 2min

2

N.A

SIDHAULI (SD)

19:38/16:33

19:37/16:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 2min

2

Platform 3

SITAPUR (STP)

20:30/17:25

20:30/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3hr 5min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Amausi
  • Start Date 10 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:33 12-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT)

16:38/Origin

16:38/16:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

THANE (TNA)

17:06/16:43

17:09/16:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 7

KALYAN JN (KYN)

17:33/17:07

17:42/17:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 4

NASHIK ROAD (NK)

20:38/19:25

20:41/19:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

1

Platform 2

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

23:45/23:15

00:01/23:20

-1424 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 8

BHOPAL JN (BPL)

06:30/05:50

06:44/06:00

14 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 3

LALITPUR JN (LAR)

09:08/08:11

09:10/08:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 3

V LAKSHMIBAIJHS (VGLJ)

10:32/09:35

10:48/09:43

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

Platform 1

ORAI (ORAI)

12:07/10:58

12:09/11:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

Platform 1

KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

16:51/13:40

18:10/13:45

79 min

Departed /Late by 4hr 25min

2

Platform 6

AISHBAGH (ASH)

22:08/15:20

22:13/15:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 43min

2

Platform 1

MOHIBULLAPUR (MBP)

22:08/15:59

22:13/16:01

5 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 43min

2

N.A

SIDHAULI (SD)

22:47/16:33

22:44/16:35

-3 min

Departed /Late by 6hr 43min

2

Platform 3

SITAPUR (STP)

00:13/17:25

00:13/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 6hr 48min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Sitapur
  • Start Date 08 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:18 10-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT)

16:45/Origin

16:45/16:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

THANE (TNA)

17:02/16:43

17:03/16:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 7

KALYAN JN (KYN)

17:35/17:07

17:39/17:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 4

NASHIK ROAD (NK)

20:07/19:25

20:10/19:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 2

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

23:45/23:15

23:57/23:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 8

BHOPAL JN (BPL)

06:11/05:50

06:22/06:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 3

LALITPUR JN (LAR)

09:10/08:11

09:14/08:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 3

V LAKSHMIBAIJHS (VGLJ)

10:51/09:35

11:07/09:43

16 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

Platform 1

ORAI (ORAI)

12:38/10:58

12:49/11:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

2

Platform 1

KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

14:31/13:40

16:57/13:45

146 min

Departed /Late by 3hr 12min

2

Platform 6

AISHBAGH (ASH)

20:34/15:20

20:46/15:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 16min

2

Platform 1

MOHIBULLAPUR (MBP)

21:08/15:59

21:10/16:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 9min

2

N.A

SIDHAULI (SD)

21:43/16:33

21:45/16:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 5hr 10min

2

Platform 3

SITAPUR (STP)

22:17/17:25

22:17/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 4hr 52min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Sitapur
  • Start Date 05 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:42 07-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT)

16:25/Origin

16:25/16:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

THANE (TNA)

16:59/16:43

17:02/16:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 7

KALYAN JN (KYN)

17:22/17:07

17:25/17:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

NASHIK ROAD (NK)

19:55/19:25

20:04/19:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

23:24/23:15

23:35/23:20

11 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 8

BHOPAL JN (BPL)

05:50/05:50

06:01/06:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

LALITPUR JN (LAR)

08:30/08:11

08:32/08:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 3

V LAKSHMIBAIJHS (VGLJ)

09:45/09:35

09:53/09:43

8 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

ORAI (ORAI)

11:34/10:58

11:37/11:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

14:08/13:40

14:16/13:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 6

AISHBAGH (ASH)

17:00/15:20

17:11/15:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 41min

2

Platform 1

MOHIBULLAPUR (MBP)

17:30/15:59

17:32/16:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

N.A

SIDHAULI (SD)

18:10/16:33

18:12/16:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

2

Platform 3

SITAPUR (STP)

18:46/17:25

18:46/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Sitapur
  • Start Date 03 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 00:28 05-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT)

16:25/Origin

16:25/16:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

THANE (TNA)

16:43/16:43

16:45/16:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

KALYAN JN (KYN)

17:22/17:07

17:25/17:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

NASHIK ROAD (NK)

19:37/19:25

19:40/19:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

23:15/23:15

23:27/23:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 8

BHOPAL JN (BPL)

06:04/05:50

06:14/06:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 3

LALITPUR JN (LAR)

08:50/08:11

08:54/08:13

4 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

Platform 3

V LAKSHMIBAIJHS (VGLJ)

10:02/09:35

10:20/09:43

18 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 1

ORAI (ORAI)

11:41/10:58

11:51/11:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

Platform 1

KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

14:23/13:40

15:05/13:45

42 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 6

AISHBAGH (ASH)

16:54/15:20

17:07/15:30

13 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

2

Platform 1

MOHIBULLAPUR (MBP)

17:31/15:59

17:33/16:01

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 32min

2

N.A

SIDHAULI (SD)

18:04/16:33

18:06/16:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 31min

2

Platform 3

SITAPUR (STP)

18:40/17:25

18:40/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Sitapur
  • Start Date 01 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 22:41 02-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT)

17:17/Origin

17:17/16:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 1

THANE (TNA)

17:38/16:43

17:41/16:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 7

KALYAN JN (KYN)

17:59/17:07

18:02/17:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 4

NASHIK ROAD (NK)

20:22/19:25

20:26/19:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

1

Platform 2

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

23:28/23:15

23:36/23:20

8 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 8

BHOPAL JN (BPL)

06:06/05:50

06:17/06:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 3

LALITPUR JN (LAR)

08:41/08:11

08:44/08:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

Platform 3

V LAKSHMIBAIJHS (VGLJ)

10:06/09:35

10:30/09:43

24 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 1

ORAI (ORAI)

12:26/10:58

12:29/11:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

2

Platform 1

KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

14:23/13:40

14:25/13:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

Platform 6

AISHBAGH (ASH)

16:39/15:20

16:50/15:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

2

Platform 1

MOHIBULLAPUR (MBP)

17:11/15:59

17:14/16:01

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

SIDHAULI (SD)

17:48/16:33

17:53/16:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

2

Platform 3

SITAPUR (STP)

18:22/17:25

18:22/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Sitapur
  • Start Date 29 May 2024
  • Last Updated 07:14 03-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT)

16:25/Origin

16:25/16:25

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

THANE (TNA)

16:47/16:43

16:50/16:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 7

KALYAN JN (KYN)

17:13/17:07

17:17/17:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 4

NASHIK ROAD (NK)

19:31/19:25

19:34/19:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

BHUSAVAL JN (BSL)

23:34/23:15

23:43/23:20

9 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 8

BHOPAL JN (BPL)

05:50/05:50

06:00/06:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

LALITPUR JN (LAR)

08:47/08:11

08:50/08:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 3

V LAKSHMIBAIJHS (VGLJ)

10:04/09:35

10:25/09:43

21 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

2

Platform 1

ORAI (ORAI)

11:48/10:58

11:52/11:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

Platform 1

KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB)

13:51/13:40

13:57/13:45

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 6

AISHBAGH (ASH)

17:20/15:20

17:37/15:30

17 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

2

Platform 1

MOHIBULLAPUR (MBP)

17:57/15:59

18:00/16:01

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 59min

2

N.A

SIDHAULI (SD)

18:38/16:33

18:41/16:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

2

Platform 3

SITAPUR (STP)

19:14/17:25

19:14/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

2

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 12107 / LTT SITAPUR EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-12 2024-06-10 2024-06-08 2024-06-05 2024-06-03 2024-06-01 2024-05-29
LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT) Origin 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min 3 min
THANE (TNA) 16:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KALYAN JN (KYN) 17:07 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
NASHIK ROAD (NK) 19:25 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 23:15 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min 12 min
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 05:50 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min 26 min
LALITPUR JN (LAR) 08:11 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min
V LAKSHMIBAIJHS (VGLJ) 09:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
ORAI (ORAI) 10:58 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min 21 min
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
AISHBAGH (ASH) 15:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
MOHIBULLAPUR (MBP) 15:59 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SIDHAULI (SD) 16:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SITAPUR (STP) 17:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • LTT SITAPUR EXP(12107) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LTT SITAPUR EXP(12107) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LTT SITAPUR EXP(12107) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LTT SITAPUR EXP(12107) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LTT SITAPUR EXP(12107) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LTT SITAPUR EXP(12107) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • LTT SITAPUR EXP(12107) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived