Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 11124 Gwalior Barauni Mail

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Barauni Gwalior Mail, running with train number 11124? Belonging to North Central Railways, Barauni Gwalior Mail runs in between Barauni junction and Gwalior junction in India. Train 11124 runs from Gwalior junction to Barauni junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1056 km. The operating speed of the train is 41 km/hour and the travel time is of around 25 hours and 30 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 11124 leaves from Gwalior junction at 11:45 hours and reaches Barauni junction at 13:15 hours on next day of the travel. It stops by at 47 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Muzaffarpur, Hajipur, Sonpur, Chhapra, Siwan, Bhatni, Gorakhpur, Basti, Gonda, Kanpur Central, Lucknow Charbagh NR, etc. The train has 22 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper, and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 11124, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)

Check the current running status of 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) which runs between GWL to BJU Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11124 / Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)(GWL - BJU) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Gwalior Junction,GWL
  • Start Date 18 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

origin

11:45

-

-

1

N.A

Dabra (DBA)

12:22

12:24

2

-

1

N.A

Datia (DAA)

12:54

12:56

2

-

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

13:30

13:55

25

-

1

N.A

Chirgaon (CGN)

14:22

14:24

2

-

1

N.A

Moth (MOTH)

14:43

14:45

2

-

1

N.A

Ait Junction (AIT)

15:10

15:12

2

-

1

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

15:35

15:40

5

-

1

N.A

Kalpi (KPI)

16:08

16:10

2

-

1

N.A

Pokhrayan (PHN)

16:23

16:25

2

-

1

N.A

Lalpur (LLR)

16:39

16:40

1

-

1

N.A

Paman (PMN)

16:59

17:00

1

-

1

N.A

Bhimsen Junction (BZM)

17:38

17:40

2

-

1

N.A

Govindpuri Junction (GOY)

18:10

18:12

2

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

18:25

18:35

10

-

1

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

18:55

18:57

2

-

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

20:15

20:25

10

-

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

21:08

21:10

2

-

1

N.A

Burhwal Junction (BUW)

21:36

21:38

2

-

1

N.A

ColonelGanj (CLJ)

22:06

22:08

2

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

22:45

22:50

5

-

1

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

23:12

23:14

2

-

1

N.A

Maskanwa (MSW)

23:28

23:30

2

-

1

N.A

Babhnan (BV)

23:45

23:47

2

-

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

00:14

00:17

3

-

2

N.A

Munderwa (MND)

00:29

00:31

2

-

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

00:46

00:48

2

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

02:05

02:15

10

-

2

N.A

Chauri Chaura (CC)

02:37

02:39

2

-

2

N.A

Gauri Bazar (GB)

02:50

02:52

2

-

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

03:07

03:12

5

-

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

03:32

03:37

5

-

2

N.A

Bhatpar Rani (BHTR)

03:49

03:51

2

-

2

N.A

Bankata (BTK)

03:59

04:01

2

-

2

N.A

Mairwa (MW)

04:26

04:28

2

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

05:15

05:20

5

-

2

N.A

Duraundha Junction (DDA)

05:34

05:36

2

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

06:50

07:05

15

-

2

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

07:43

07:45

2

-

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

08:10

08:15

5

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

08:25

08:30

5

-

2

N.A

Sarai (SAI)

08:44

08:46

2

-

2

N.A

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

08:55

08:57

2

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

10:25

10:30

5

-

2

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

10:52

10:54

2

-

2

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

11:06

11:08

2

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

11:40

11:45

5

-

2

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

12:03

12:05

2

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

13:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Gwalior Junction,GWL
  • Start Date 17 Oct 2020
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

origin

11:45

-

-

1

N.A

Dabra (DBA)

12:22

12:24

2

-

1

N.A

Datia (DAA)

12:54

12:56

2

-

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

13:30

13:55

25

-

1

N.A

Chirgaon (CGN)

14:22

14:24

2

-

1

N.A

Moth (MOTH)

14:43

14:45

2

-

1

N.A

Ait Junction (AIT)

15:10

15:12

2

-

1

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

15:35

15:40

5

-

1

N.A

Kalpi (KPI)

16:08

16:10

2

-

1

N.A

Pokhrayan (PHN)

16:23

16:25

2

-

1

N.A

Lalpur (LLR)

16:39

16:40

1

-

1

N.A

Paman (PMN)

16:59

17:00

1

-

1

N.A

Bhimsen Junction (BZM)

17:38

17:40

2

-

1

N.A

Govindpuri Junction (GOY)

18:10

18:12

2

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

18:25

18:35

10

-

1

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

18:55

18:57

2

-

1

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

20:15

20:25

10

-

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

21:08

21:10

2

-

1

N.A

Burhwal Junction (BUW)

21:36

21:38

2

-

1

N.A

ColonelGanj (CLJ)

22:06

22:08

2

-

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

22:45

22:50

5

-

1

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

23:12

23:14

2

-

1

N.A

Maskanwa (MSW)

23:28

23:30

2

-

1

N.A

Babhnan (BV)

23:45

23:47

2

-

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

00:14

00:17

3

-

2

N.A

Munderwa (MND)

00:29

00:31

2

-

2

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

00:46

00:48

2

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

02:05

02:15

10

-

2

N.A

Chauri Chaura (CC)

02:37

02:39

2

-

2

N.A

Gauri Bazar (GB)

02:50

02:52

2

-

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

03:07

03:12

5

-

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

03:32

03:37

5

-

2

N.A

Bhatpar Rani (BHTR)

03:49

03:51

2

-

2

N.A

Bankata (BTK)

03:59

04:01

2

-

2

N.A

Mairwa (MW)

04:26

04:28

2

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

05:15

05:20

5

-

2

N.A

Duraundha Junction (DDA)

05:34

05:36

2

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

06:50

07:05

15

-

2

N.A

Dighwara (DGA)

07:43

07:45

2

-

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

08:10

08:15

5

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

08:25

08:30

5

-

2

N.A

Sarai (SAI)

08:44

08:46

2

-

2

N.A

Bhagwanpur (BNR)

08:55

08:57

2

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

10:25

10:30

5

-

2

N.A

Dholi (DOL)

10:52

10:54

2

-

2

N.A

Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP)

11:06

11:08

2

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

11:40

11:45

5

-

2

N.A

Dalsingh Sarai (DSS)

12:03

12:05

2

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

13:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 11124 / Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-10-20 2020-10-19 2020-10-18 2020-10-17 2020-10-16 2020-10-15 2020-10-14
Gwalior Junction (GWL) origin 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dabra (DBA) 12:22 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Datia (DAA) 12:54 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 13:30 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chirgaon (CGN) 14:22 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Moth (MOTH) 14:43 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ait Junction (AIT) 15:10 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Orai (ORAI) 15:35 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kalpi (KPI) 16:08 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Pokhrayan (PHN) 16:23 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lalpur (LLR) 16:39 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Paman (PMN) 16:59 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhimsen Junction (BZM) 17:38 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 18:10 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kanpur Central (CNB) 18:25 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Unnao Junction (ON) 18:55 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 20:15 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 21:08 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Burhwal Junction (BUW) 21:36 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
ColonelGanj (CLJ) 22:06 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 22:45 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mankapur Junction (MUR) 23:12 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Maskanwa (MSW) 23:28 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Babhnan (BV) 23:45 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Basti (BST) 00:14 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Munderwa (MND) 00:29 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khalilabad (KLD) 00:46 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 02:05 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chauri Chaura (CC) 02:37 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Gauri Bazar (GB) 02:50 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 03:07 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhatni Junction (BTT) 03:32 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 03:49 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bankata (BTK) 03:59 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Mairwa (MW) 04:26 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Siwan Junction (SV) 05:15 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Duraundha Junction (DDA) 05:34 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 06:50 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dighwara (DGA) 07:43 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 08:10 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 08:25 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sarai (SAI) 08:44 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bhagwanpur (BNR) 08:55 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 10:25 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dholi (DOL) 10:52 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 11:06 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 11:40 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 12:03 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barauni Junction (BJU) 13:15 0 min 0 min cancel cancel 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival