Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Deekshabhoomi Express, running with train number 11045? Belonging to Central Railways, Deekshabhoomi Express runs in between Dhanbad junction and Kolhapur junction in India. Train 11045 runs from Kolhapur junction to Dhanbad junction across the country and runs on weekly basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 2890 km. The operating speed of the train is 47 km/hour and the travel time is of around 60 hours and 15 minutes.

Do you want to know about the train timing, at which train 11045 leaves and reaches the desired station? As per the time table, train 11045 leaves from Kolhapur junction at 23:45 hours and reaches Dhanbad junction at 12:00 hours on fourth day of travel. It stops by at 40 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Parasnath, Varanasi, Satna, Allahabad, Katni, Jabalpur, Betul, etc. The train has 19 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved coaches. For the information, there is no pantry car attached in the train. Feel free to try out scrumptious e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana, as per the choice. To know about the whereabouts of the train 11045, get access to highly efficient Spot your train utility, be aware of the train’s whereabouts within seconds in a convenient and hassle free way, using either the train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 11045/

Check the current running status of 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11045 / Deekshabhoomi Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kolhapur SCSMT,KOP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Oct 2020 19:48
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

origin

23:45

-

-

1

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

00:40

00:45

5

-

2

N.A

Satara (STR)

03:17

03:20

3

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

07:25

07:40

15

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

09:20

09:40

20

-

2

N.A

Ahmednagar (ANG)

11:07

11:10

3

-

2

N.A

Kopargaon (KPG)

13:18

13:20

2

-

2

N.A

Manmad Junction (MMR)

14:20

14:25

5

-

2

N.A

Aurangabad (AWB)

16:25

16:30

5

-

2

N.A

Jalna (J)

17:20

17:21

1

-

2

N.A

Parbhani Junction (PBN)

19:30

19:32

2

-

2

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

20:50

20:52

2

-

2

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

21:58

22:00

2

-

2

N.A

Kinwat (KNVT)

01:00

01:01

1

-

3

N.A

Adilabad (ADB)

02:00

02:05

5

-

3

N.A

Pimpal Khuti (PMKT)

02:37

02:42

5

-

3

N.A

Wani (WANI)

04:39

04:40

1

-

3

N.A

Majri Junction (MJRI)

05:13

05:15

2

-

3

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

06:11

06:13

2

-

3

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

07:40

07:45

5

-

3

N.A

Narkher Junction (NRKR)

08:53

08:55

2

-

3

N.A

Pandhurna (PAR)

09:11

09:13

2

-

3

N.A

Amla Junction (AMLA)

10:21

10:23

2

-

3

N.A

Betul (BZU)

10:38

10:40

2

-

3

N.A

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

11:21

11:23

2

-

3

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

13:40

13:50

10

-

3

N.A

Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

17:05

17:15

10

-

3

N.A

Katni Junction (KTE)

18:30

18:35

5

-

3

N.A

Satna Junction (STA)

20:15

20:25

10

-

3

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:05

01:30

25

-

4

N.A

Prayagraj Rambag (PRRB)

01:36

01:38

2

-

4

N.A

Gyanpur Road (GYN)

02:48

02:50

2

-

4

N.A

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

04:45

04:55

10

-

4

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

05:38

05:48

10

-

4

N.A

Bhabua Road (BBU)

06:27

06:28

1

-

4

N.A

Sasaram Junction (SSM)

07:00

07:01

1

-

4

N.A

Dehri On Sone (DOS)

07:16

07:18

2

-

4

N.A

Anugraha Narayan Road (AUBR)

07:30

07:32

2

-

4

N.A

Gaya Junction (GAYA)

08:30

08:35

5

-

4

N.A

Koderma Junction (KQR)

09:55

09:58

3

-

4

N.A

Parasnath (PNME)

10:51

10:53

2

-

4

N.A

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

12:00

destination

-

-

4

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival