Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09578/Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT)

Check the current running status of 09578/Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) which runs between JAM to TEN Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09578 / Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT)(JAM - TEN) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Panvel Junction,PNVL
  • Start Date 13 Nov 2021
  • Last Updated 16:47 14-Nov-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jamnagar (JAM)

origin/origin

21:20/21:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

22:57/22:50

23:04/22:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

01:01/00:41

01:04/00:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 3

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

02:59/03:05

03:26/03:15

27 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

Platform 6

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

04:59/04:58

05:12/05:08

13 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

06:13/06:09

06:15/06:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

06:53/06:57

07:08/07:07

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

08:23/08:17

08:25/08:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

Platform 2

Boisar (BOR)

09:11/09:06

09:13/09:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Vasai Road (BSR)

10:07/10:05

10:13/10:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 7

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

11:36/11:25

11:45/11:30

9 min

Late by 15 min

2

Platform 6

Ratnagiri (RN)

16:58/17:25

18:03/17:30

65 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

22:48/22:15

22:58/22:25

10

-

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

23:55/23:22

23:57/23:24

2

-

2

N.A

Udupi (UD)

02:57/02:24

02:59/02:26

2

-

3

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

04:48/04:15

04:58/04:25

10

-

3

N.A

Kasaragod (KGQ)

05:37/05:04

05:38/05:05

1

-

3

N.A

Kannur Main (CAN)

06:45/06:12

06:48/06:15

3

-

3

N.A

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

08:05/07:32

08:08/07:35

3

-

3

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

10:08/09:35

10:18/09:45

10

-

3

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

10:55/10:22

10:58/10:25

3

-

3

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

11:51/11:18

11:53/11:20

2

-

3

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

13:13/12:40

13:18/12:45

5

-

3

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

14:30/13:57

14:33/14:00

3

-

3

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

15:31/14:58

15:33/15:00

2

-

3

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

16:30/15:57

16:33/16:00

3

-

3

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

18:38/18:05

18:43/18:10

5

-

3

N.A

Parassala (PASA)

19:27/18:54

19:28/18:55

1

-

3

N.A

Nagercoil Town (NJT)

20:11/19:38

20:13/19:40

2

-

3

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

20:52/20:19

20:53/20:20

1

-

3

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

22:38/22:05

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Kozhikode Main,CLT
  • Start Date 12 Nov 2021
  • Last Updated 06:53 14-Nov-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jamnagar (JAM)

origin/origin

/21:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

23:04/22:50

23:11/22:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 3

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

02:24/00:41

02:28/00:43

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

2

Platform 3

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

04:34/03:05

04:45/03:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

2

Platform 6

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

06:09/04:58

06:23/05:08

14 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

07:26/06:09

07:28/06:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

08:08/06:57

08:13/07:07

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

09:19/08:17

09:21/08:19

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

Platform 2

Boisar (BOR)

10:10/09:06

10:12/09:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

Platform 3

Vasai Road (BSR)

11:04/10:05

11:10/10:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

Platform 7

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

12:23/11:25

12:33/11:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 6

Ratnagiri (RN)

17:38/17:25

17:43/17:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

22:29/22:15

22:48/22:25

19 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

23:37/23:22

23:41/23:24

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

N.A

Udupi (UD)

01:55/02:24

01:57/02:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

3

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

03:01/04:15

03:32/04:25

31 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

3

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

04:15/05:04

04:17/05:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

3

Platform 1

Kannur Main (CAN)

05:17/06:12

05:21/06:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

3

Platform 3

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

06:39/07:32

06:45/07:35

6 min

Late by 25 min

3

Platform 1

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

09:59/09:35

10:10/09:45

10

-

3

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

10:46/10:22

10:50/10:25

3

-

3

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

11:42/11:18

11:45/11:20

2

-

3

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

13:04/12:40

13:10/12:45

5

-

3

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

14:21/13:57

14:25/14:00

3

-

3

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

15:22/14:58

15:25/15:00

2

-

3

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

16:21/15:57

16:25/16:00

3

-

3

N.A

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

18:29/18:05

18:35/18:10

5

-

3

N.A

Parassala (PASA)

19:18/18:54

19:20/18:55

1

-

3

N.A

Nagercoil Town (NJT)

20:02/19:38

20:05/19:40

2

-

3

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

20:43/20:19

20:45/20:20

1

-

3

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

22:29/22:05

destination/destination

-

-

3

N.A

  • Current Station Tirunelveli Junction,TEN
  • Start Date 06 Nov 2021
  • Last Updated 18:04 08-Nov-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jamnagar (JAM)

origin/origin

/21:20

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Rajkot Junction (RJT)

22:56/22:50

23:04/22:55

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Surendranagar Junction (SUNR)

01:04/00:41

01:09/00:43

5 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

Platform 3

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

03:06/03:05

03:33/03:15

27 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 6

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

04:58/04:58

05:09/05:08

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

06:07/06:09

06:11/06:11

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

06:55/06:57

07:10/07:07

15 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Vapi (VAPI)

08:16/08:17

08:19/08:19

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Boisar (BOR)

09:14/09:06

09:16/09:08

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 3

Vasai Road (BSR)

10:09/10:05

10:15/10:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 7

Panvel Junction (PNVL)

11:40/11:25

11:48/11:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 6

Ratnagiri (RN)

16:43/17:25

16:50/17:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Madgaon Junction (MAO)

22:02/22:15

22:14/22:25

12 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

N.A

Karwar (KAWR)

23:01/23:22

23:06/23:24

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

N.A

Udupi (UD)

01:49/02:24

01:51/02:26

2 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

3

N.A

Mangaluru Junction (MAJN)

02:46/04:15

04:25/04:25

99 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 2

Kasaragod (KGQ)

04:05/05:04

04:06/05:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

3

Platform 1

Kannur Main (CAN)

05:15/06:12

05:22/06:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

3

Platform 3

Kozhikode Main (CLT)

06:24/07:32

06:29/07:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

3

Platform 1

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

07:48/09:35

09:45/09:45

117 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 7

Thrissur (TCR)

08:44/10:22

10:25/10:25

101 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Aluva (AWY)

10:05/11:18

10:10/11:20

5 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 1

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

10:43/12:40

10:52/12:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

3

Platform 3

Alappuzha (ALLP)

11:55/13:57

11:57/14:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

3

Platform 1

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

12:44/14:58

15:00/15:00

136 min

Departed /On Time

3

Platform 3

Kollam Junction (QLN)

13:44/15:57

13:49/16:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

3

Platform 4

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

14:50/18:05

15:26/18:10

36 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

3

N.A

Parassala (PASA)

16:00/18:54

16:01/18:55

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

3

N.A

Nagercoil Town (NJT)

Update/19:38

19:41/19:40

27300371 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

3

N.A

Valliyur (VLY)

17:19/20:19

17:20/20:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

3

N.A

Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

22:15/22:05

destination/destination

-

Late by 10 min

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 09578 / Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-11-26 2021-11-20 2021-11-19 2021-11-13 2021-11-12 2021-11-06 2021-11-05
Jamnagar (JAM) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Rajkot Junction (RJT) 22:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 7 min 14 min 6 min 0 min
Surendranagar Junction (SUNR) 00:41 0 min 0 min 0 min 20 min 103 min 23 min 12 min
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 03:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 89 min 1 min 0 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 04:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 71 min 0 min 0 min
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 06:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 4 min 77 min 0 min 0 min
Surat (ST) 06:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 71 min 0 min 0 min
Vapi (VAPI) 08:17 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 62 min 0 min 0 min
Boisar (BOR) 09:06 0 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 64 min 8 min 0 min
Vasai Road (BSR) 10:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 59 min 4 min 2 min
Panvel Junction (PNVL) 11:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 11 min 58 min 15 min 12 min
Ratnagiri (RN) 17:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 33 min 73 min 18 min 15 min
Madgaon Junction (MAO) 22:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 33 min 89 min 62 min 44 min
Karwar (KAWR) 23:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 33 min 97 min 61 min 42 min
Udupi (UD) 02:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 33 min 45 min 39 min 9 min
Mangaluru Junction (MAJN) 04:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 33 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Kasaragod (KGQ) 05:04 0 min 0 min 0 min 33 min 27 min 17 min 16 min
Kannur Main (CAN) 06:12 0 min 0 min 0 min 33 min 20 min 18 min 21 min
Kozhikode Main (CLT) 07:32 0 min 0 min 0 min 33 min 24 min 9 min 28 min
Shoranur Junction (SRR) 09:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 33 min 24 min 0 min 18 min
Thrissur (TCR) 10:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 33 min 24 min 0 min 0 min
Aluva (AWY) 11:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 33 min 24 min 0 min 0 min
Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 12:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 33 min 24 min 8 min 0 min
Alappuzha (ALLP) 13:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 33 min 24 min 3 min 0 min
Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 14:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 33 min 24 min 0 min 0 min
Kollam Junction (QLN) 15:57 0 min 0 min 0 min 33 min 24 min 7 min 2 min
Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) 18:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 33 min 24 min 15 min 2 min
Parassala (PASA) 18:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 33 min 24 min 36 min 33 min
Nagercoil Town (NJT) 19:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 33 min 24 min 1 min 0 min
Valliyur (VLY) 20:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 33 min 24 min 10 min 4 min
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 22:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 33 min 24 min 10 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express(15005) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 21:15 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duronto Express(12260) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 12:15 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 73 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express(82356) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 11:06 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabari Express (PT)(17229) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 133 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Akal Takht Express (PT)(12318) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 05:55 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tippu SF Express(12613) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 11:32 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • New Delhi - Rohtak Intercity Express(14323) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:51 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Rohtak Junction(ROK) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Rohtak Junction 73 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tamralipta Express(12858) Departed from Digha(DGHA) at 10:38 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express (UnReserved)(14102) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 09:41 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Sangam 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad)(22148) Departed from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at 07:25 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Central 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival