Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09462/

Check the current running status of 09462/Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09462 / Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Jul 2022 06:13
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin

09:40

-

-

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

11:10

11:15

5

-

1

N.A

Surat (ST)

13:07

13:12

5

-

1

N.A

Palghar (PLG)

15:15

15:17

2

-

1

N.A

Vasai Road (BSR)

15:55

16:00

5

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

16:52

16:55

3

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

20:20

20:30

10

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

00:40

00:45

5

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

02:27

02:30

3

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

05:08

05:10

2

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

07:20

07:30

10

-

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

12:48

12:50

2

-

2

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

16:00

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Cheran SF Express (PT)(12673) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction

  • Kakinada Town - Tirupati Express (PT)(17250) Departed from Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Tirupati Main 71 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uzhavan Express (PT)(16865) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Thanjavur Junction(TJ) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Thanjavur Junction

  • Ayodhya Cantt. - Delhi Express(14205) Departed from Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 80 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam Godavari SF Express (PT)(12728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 17:05 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT)(22640) Departed from Alappuzha(ALLP) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)(12602) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central

  • Purushottam Express (PT)(12802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:42 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Puri 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express(18257) Departed from Bilaspur Junction(BSP) at 23:55 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Chirimiri(CHRM) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Chirimiri

  • Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express(13420) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at 23:07 on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Bhagalpur Junction