Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09229/Mumbai Central - Hisar AC Duronto Special

Check the current running status of 09229/Mumbai Central - Hisar AC Duronto Special which runs between MMCT to HSR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09229 / Mumbai Central - Hisar AC Duronto Special(MMCT - HSR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Tue
  • Current Station Hisar Junction,HSR
  • Start Date 19 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 21:01 20-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

23:02/23:00

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:32/03:19

03:42/03:29

10 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

06:48/07:00

07:05/07:05

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

11:23/11:35

11:55/11:55

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Jaipur Junction (JP)

Update/13:55

14:07/14:05

27251077 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 5

Sikar Junction (SIKR)

15:30/15:40

15:45/15:45

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

JHUNJHUNUN (JJN)

16:29/16:40

16:42/16:42

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

LOHARU (LHU)

17:48/17:55

18:00/18:00

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Sadulpur Junction (SDLP)

18:43/18:55

19:25/19:25

42 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hisar Junction (HSR)

20:46/20:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hisar Junction,HSR
  • Start Date 17 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 20:33 18-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

23:01/23:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:41/03:19

03:54/03:29

13 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

06:57/07:00

07:05/07:05

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

11:18/11:35

11:55/11:55

37 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Jaipur Junction (JP)

13:31/13:55

14:05/14:05

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Sikar Junction (SIKR)

15:27/15:40

15:45/15:45

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

JHUNJHUNUN (JJN)

16:30/16:40

16:42/16:42

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

LOHARU (LHU)

17:46/17:55

18:00/18:00

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Sadulpur Junction (SDLP)

18:51/18:55

19:25/19:25

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hisar Junction (HSR)

20:30/20:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hisar Junction,HSR
  • Start Date 12 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 20:25 13-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

/23:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:27/03:19

03:39/03:29

12 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

06:53/07:00

07:05/07:05

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

11:34/11:35

11:55/11:55

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Jaipur Junction (JP)

13:35/13:55

14:05/14:05

30 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Sikar Junction (SIKR)

15:44/15:40

15:57/15:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

JHUNJHUNUN (JJN)

16:42/16:40

16:44/16:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

LOHARU (LHU)

17:45/17:55

18:00/18:00

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Sadulpur Junction (SDLP)

18:45/18:55

19:25/19:25

40 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hisar Junction (HSR)

20:23/20:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hisar Junction,HSR
  • Start Date 10 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 20:33 11-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

/23:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:26/03:19

03:36/03:29

10 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

07:06/07:00

07:13/07:05

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 5

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

11:08/11:35

11:55/11:55

47 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Jaipur Junction (JP)

13:37/13:55

14:05/14:05

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Sikar Junction (SIKR)

15:30/15:40

15:45/15:45

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

JHUNJHUNUN (JJN)

16:30/16:40

16:43/16:42

13 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

LOHARU (LHU)

17:45/17:55

18:01/18:00

16 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Sadulpur Junction (SDLP)

18:56/18:55

19:30/19:25

34 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Hisar Junction (HSR)

20:28/20:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hisar Junction,HSR
  • Start Date 05 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 20:33 06-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai Central (MMCT)

origin/origin

23:02/23:00

-

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

03:24/03:19

03:33/03:29

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

06:48/07:00

07:05/07:05

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

11:20/11:35

11:55/11:55

35 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Jaipur Junction (JP)

13:29/13:55

14:05/14:05

36 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 5

Sikar Junction (SIKR)

15:31/15:40

15:45/15:45

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

JHUNJHUNUN (JJN)

16:32/16:40

16:42/16:42

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

LOHARU (LHU)

17:45/17:55

18:00/18:00

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Sadulpur Junction (SDLP)

18:48/18:55

19:25/19:25

37 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Hisar Junction (HSR)

20:32/20:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 09229 / Mumbai Central - Hisar AC Duronto Special

Station Arrival 2021-10-19 2021-10-17 2021-10-12 2021-10-10 2021-10-05 2021-10-03 2021-09-28
Mumbai Central (MMCT) origin 2 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 1 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 03:19 13 min 22 min 8 min 7 min 5 min 0 min 13 min
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 07:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 11:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jaipur Junction (JP) 13:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sikar Junction (SIKR) 15:45 0 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
JHUNJHUNUN (JJN) 16:40 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
LOHARU (LHU) 18:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Sadulpur Junction (SDLP) 18:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Hisar Junction (HSR) 20:35 11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 14 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Coimbatore - Nagercoil Jn Special(06322) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: On Time Arrived Nagercoil Junction

  • Indore - Dehradun Special (PT)(04317) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at 18:41 on 2021-10-23 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Paschim SF Special (PT)(02925) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2021-10-23 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Special Fare Special (PT)(02874) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2021-10-23 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikkudi DEMU Express Special(06125) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Karaikkudi Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaunpur - Aunrihar DEMU Express Special(05144) Departed from Jaunpur Junction(JNU) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Aunrihar Junction 42 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Omkareshwar Road MG Passenger Special(09174) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Omkareshwar Road(OM) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: On Time Arrived Omkareshwar Road

  • Delhi - Panipat MEMU Express Special(04451) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Panipat Junction(PNP) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Panipat Junction 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt Express Special(04644) Departed from Fazilka Junction(FKA) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Firozpur Cantt. Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special(05020) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at 16:20 on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Mendi Pathar•(MNDP) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Mendi Pathar• 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival