Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09202/Gujarat Mail Special (PT)

Check the current running status of 09202/Gujarat Mail Special (PT) which runs between ADI to DDR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09202 / Gujarat Mail Special (PT)(ADI - DDR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Ahmedabad Junction,ADI
  • Start Date 24 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/22:50

-

On Time

1

Platform 7

Maninagar (MAN)

22:59/22:59

23:01/23:01

2

On Time

1

N.A

Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)

23:15/23:15

23:17/23:17

2

On Time

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

23:30/23:30

23:32/23:32

2

On Time

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

23:46/23:46

23:48/23:48

2

On Time

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

00:25/00:25

00:30/00:30

5

On Time

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:16/01:16

01:18/01:18

2

On Time

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

02:10/02:10

02:15/02:15

5

On Time

2

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

02:37/02:37

02:39/02:39

2

On Time

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

03:10/03:10

03:15/03:15

5

On Time

2

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

04:09/04:09

04:11/04:11

2

On Time

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

05:23/05:23

05:28/05:28

5

On Time

2

N.A

Dadar Western (DDR)

06:15/06:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Dadar Western,DDR
  • Start Date 23 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 05:57 24-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/22:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Maninagar (MAN)

Update/22:59

23:07/23:01

27251617 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)

23:33/23:15

23:34/23:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Nadiad Junction (ND)

23:45/23:30

23:47/23:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

00:02/23:46

00:04/23:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

00:36/00:25

00:40/00:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:20/01:16

01:22/01:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

02:10/02:10

02:16/02:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

02:39/02:37

02:41/02:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

03:06/03:10

03:15/03:15

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Dahanu Road (DRD)

04:08/04:09

04:11/04:11

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

05:27/05:23

05:31/05:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Dadar Western (DDR)

05:54/06:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Dadar Western,DDR
  • Start Date 22 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 06:02 23-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/22:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 6

Maninagar (MAN)

Update/22:59

23:01/23:01

27251611 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)

23:25/23:15

23:27/23:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

23:37/23:30

23:39/23:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

23:59/23:46

00:01/23:48

-1438 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

00:37/00:25

00:41/00:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:23/01:16

01:25/01:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

02:10/02:10

02:15/02:15

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Navsari (NVS)

02:40/02:37

02:42/02:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Valsad (BL)

03:05/03:10

03:15/03:15

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

04:10/04:09

04:12/04:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

Update/05:23

05:28/05:28

27250558 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dadar Western (DDR)

06:00/06:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Dadar Western,DDR
  • Start Date 21 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 06:13 22-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/22:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Maninagar (MAN)

Update/22:59

23:09/23:01

27251619 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)

23:36/23:15

23:38/23:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

23:49/23:30

23:51/23:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

00:06/23:46

00:08/23:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

00:42/00:25

00:47/00:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:40/01:16

01:42/01:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

02:25/02:10

02:30/02:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

Platform 3

Navsari (NVS)

02:59/02:37

03:00/02:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

03:22/03:10

03:28/03:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

04:12/04:09

04:14/04:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Borivali (BVI)

05:46/05:23

05:49/05:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Dadar Western (DDR)

06:12/06:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Dadar Western,DDR
  • Start Date 20 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 06:12 21-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/22:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Maninagar (MAN)

Update/22:59

23:01/23:01

27251611 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)

23:23/23:15

23:25/23:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

23:36/23:30

23:38/23:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

23:53/23:46

23:55/23:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

00:22/00:25

00:33/00:30

11 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:22/01:16

01:24/01:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

02:12/02:10

02:20/02:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

02:38/02:37

02:49/02:39

11 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

03:29/03:10

03:34/03:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

04:29/04:09

04:31/04:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

05:46/05:23

05:49/05:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Dadar Western (DDR)

06:36/06:15

destination/destination

-

Late by 21 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Dadar Western,DDR
  • Start Date 19 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 05:55 20-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/22:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Maninagar (MAN)

Update/22:59

23:05/23:01

27251615 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)

23:28/23:15

23:29/23:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

23:41/23:30

23:43/23:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

23:56/23:46

23:58/23:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

00:28/00:25

00:31/00:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:19/01:16

01:21/01:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

02:06/02:10

02:17/02:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

02:38/02:37

02:40/02:39

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

03:02/03:10

03:15/03:15

13 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

04:09/04:09

04:11/04:11

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

05:28/05:23

05:31/05:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Dadar Western (DDR)

05:54/06:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

  • Current Station Dadar Western,DDR
  • Start Date 18 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 05:59 19-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

origin/origin

/22:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Maninagar (MAN)

Update/22:59

23:01/23:01

27251611 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)

23:32/23:15

23:33/23:17

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Nadiad Junction (ND)

23:43/23:30

23:45/23:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Anand Junction (ANND)

23:57/23:46

23:59/23:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

00:38/00:25

00:44/00:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

01:39/01:16

01:41/01:18

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

02:34/02:10

02:39/02:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Navsari (NVS)

03:01/02:37

03:02/02:39

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

03:24/03:10

03:29/03:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Dahanu Road (DRD)

04:14/04:09

04:16/04:11

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

05:26/05:23

05:29/05:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Dadar Western (DDR)

05:58/06:15

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 5

Train Delay Pattern of 09202 / Gujarat Mail Special (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-10-23 2021-10-22 2021-10-21 2021-10-20 2021-10-19 2021-10-18 2021-10-17
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Maninagar (MAN) 22:59 6 min 0 min 8 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 2 min
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 23:15 18 min 10 min 21 min 8 min 13 min 17 min 14 min
Nadiad Junction (ND) 23:30 15 min 7 min 19 min 6 min 11 min 13 min 11 min
Anand Junction (ANND) 23:46 16 min 13 min 20 min 7 min 10 min 11 min 10 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 00:25 11 min 12 min 17 min 0 min 3 min 13 min 5 min
Bharuch Junction (BH) 01:16 4 min 7 min 24 min 6 min 3 min 23 min 4 min
Surat (ST) 02:10 0 min 0 min 15 min 2 min 0 min 24 min 4 min
Navsari (NVS) 02:37 2 min 3 min 22 min 1 min 1 min 24 min 12 min
Valsad (BL) 03:10 0 min 0 min 12 min 19 min 0 min 14 min 2 min
Dahanu Road (DRD) 04:09 0 min 1 min 3 min 20 min 0 min 5 min 0 min
Borivali (BVI) 05:23 4 min 0 min 23 min 23 min 5 min 3 min 3 min
Dadar Western (DDR) 06:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 21 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Krishna Festival Special(07406) Departed from Adilabad(ADB) at 21:06 on 2021-10-23 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (PT)(09263) Departed from Porbandar(PBR) at 19:40 on 2021-10-23 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla 95 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Phulera Passenger Special(09729) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Phulera Junction(FL) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Phulera Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Guntur - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special(07788) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at 20:11 on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: On Time Arrived Vijayawada Junction

  • Jamalpur - Kiul DEMU Special(03479) Departed from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Kiul Junction(KIUL) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Kiul Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Cuttack - Paradeep Express Special(08461) Departed from Cuttack Junction(CTC) at 19:00 on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Paradeep(PRDP) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: On Time Arrived Paradeep

  • Lonavala - Pune COVID - 19 Local(01571) Departed from Lonavala(LNL) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jalandhar City - Pathankot DEMU Express Special(04641) Departed from Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Pathankot Junction(PTK) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Pathankot Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Gaya MEMU Special(03211) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Gaya Junction(GAYA) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Gaya Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahesana - Abu Road DEMU Special(09437) Departed from Mahesana Junction(MSH) at 18:16 on 2021-10-24 Reached its Destination Abu Road(ABR) at destination on 2021-10-24 Status: Late Arrived Abu Road 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival