Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 09042/

Check the current running status of 09042/Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

09042 / Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Ghazipur City,GCT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 16 Aug 2022 10:17
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Ghazipur City (GCT)

origin

19:30

-

-

1

N.A

Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

20:03

20:05

2

-

1

N.A

Dodhi (DHE)

20:26

20:28

2

-

1

N.A

Jaunpur Junction (JNU)

21:30

21:35

5

-

1

N.A

Mariahu (MAY)

22:21

22:23

2

-

1

N.A

Janghai Junction (JNH)

23:06

23:08

2

-

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

00:45

00:55

10

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:35

03:40

5

-

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

05:45

05:50

5

-

2

N.A

Shamshabad Town (SSDT)

07:18

07:20

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

08:25

08:40

15

-

2

N.A

Bayana Junction (BXN)

10:48

10:50

2

-

2

N.A

Hindaun City (HAN)

11:10

11:12

2

-

2

N.A

Gangapur City (GGC)

11:45

11:50

5

-

2

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

12:32

12:37

5

-

2

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

13:45

13:55

10

-

2

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

14:40

14:42

2

-

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

17:45

17:55

10

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

21:44

21:54

10

-

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

22:39

22:41

2

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

23:39

23:44

5

-

2

N.A

Valsad (BL)

00:43

00:45

2

-

3

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

01:08

01:10

2

-

3

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

03:23

03:27

4

-

3

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

04:15

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)(17236) Departed from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 19:11 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express(22982) Departed from Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Kota Junction

  • South Bihar Express (PT)(13287) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at 07:01 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 117 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Madurai - Punalur Express(16729) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at 23:26 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Punalur(PUU) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Punalur 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal)(16511) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Kannur Main

  • Amritsar - Dehradun Express(14632) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 21:40 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amritha Express (PT)(16343) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 20:31 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Madurai Junction(MDU) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Madurai Junction

  • Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT)(11126) Departed from Gwalior Junction(GWL) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Ratlam Junction(RTM) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Ratlam Junction

  • Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express(22933) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Express (PT)(12696) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 17:16 on 2022-08-15 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-16 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central