Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08463/

Check the current running status of 08463/Prasanti Express Special (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08463 / Prasanti Express Special (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jun 2022 13:22
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin

05:40

-

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

06:00

06:05

5

-

1

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

06:55

06:57

2

-

1

N.A

Khallikot (KIT)

07:07

07:09

2

-

1

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

07:31

07:33

2

-

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

07:45

07:50

5

-

1

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

08:13

08:15

2

-

1

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

08:25

08:27

2

-

1

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

09:33

09:35

2

-

1

N.A

Naupada Junction (NWP)

09:57

09:59

2

-

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

10:32

10:34

2

-

1

N.A

Chipurupalle (CPP)

11:04

11:06

2

-

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

11:36

11:41

5

-

1

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

12:45

13:05

20

-

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

13:35

13:37

2

-

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

13:48

13:50

2

-

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

14:44

14:45

1

-

1

N.A

Annavaram (ANV)

14:59

15:00

1

-

1

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

15:33

15:35

2

-

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

16:38

16:40

2

-

1

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

17:04

17:05

1

-

1

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

17:19

17:20

1

-

1

N.A

Eluru (EE)

17:53

17:55

2

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

19:15

19:25

10

-

1

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

20:05

20:10

5

-

1

N.A

Narasaraopet (NRT)

20:55

20:56

1

-

1

N.A

Vinukonda (VKN)

21:25

21:26

1

-

1

N.A

Markapur Road (MRK)

22:20

22:21

1

-

1

N.A

Cumbum (CBM)

22:45

22:46

1

-

1

N.A

Giddalur (GID)

23:20

23:21

1

-

1

N.A

Nandyal Junction (NDL)

01:35

01:40

5

-

2

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

03:03

03:05

2

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

04:40

04:45

5

-

2

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

05:08

05:10

2

-

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

05:58

06:00

2

-

2

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

07:08

07:10

2

-

2

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

07:40

07:42

2

-

2

N.A

Penukonda Junction (PKD)

08:02

08:03

1

-

2

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

08:35

08:37

2

-

2

N.A

Gauribidanur (GBD)

09:05

09:06

1

-

2

N.A

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

10:12

10:14

2

-

2

N.A

Bengaluru East (BNCE)

10:45

10:46

1

-

2

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

10:51

10:52

1

-

2

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

11:45

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kerala Express (PT)(12625) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express(17649) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Aurangabad(AWB) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Aurangabad

  • Bhrigu Superfast Express(22427) Departed from Ballia(BUI) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Okha Express(19209) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at 22:11 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Okha 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patliputra Express(18622) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at 22:11 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)(17032) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express(22618) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 07:44 on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Tirupati Main(TPTY) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Tirupati Main

  • Nangal Dam - Amritsar Express (UnReserved)(14506) Departed from Nangal Dam(NLDM) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction

  • Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express(12567) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 125 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express(12084) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Mayiladuturai Junction