Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08459/

Check the current running status of 08459/Cuttack - Bhubaneswar Jansadharan Special ( via Nergundi ) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08459 / Cuttack - Bhubaneswar Jansadharan Special ( via Nergundi )( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Cuttack Junction,CTC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Nov 2021 16:24
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

origin

14:40

-

-

1

N.A

Kendrapara Road (KNPR)

14:47

14:48

1

-

1

N.A

Manguli Chowdwar (MACR)

14:53

14:54

1

-

1

N.A

Nergundi Junction (NRG)

14:59

15:00

1

-

1

N.A

Salagaon (SQQ)

15:07

15:08

1

-

1

N.A

Charbatia (CBT)

15:14

15:15

1

-

1

N.A

Bada Padagaon (BDPG)

15:20

15:21

1

-

1

N.A

Gurudijhatia (GJTA)

15:27

15:28

1

-

1

N.A

Machapur (MZY)

15:35

15:36

1

-

1

N.A

Radhakishorepur (RQP)

15:43

15:44

1

-

1

N.A

Ghantakhal Nidhipur (GHNH)

15:51

15:52

1

-

1

N.A

Sarpeswar Ph (SPSR)

15:58

15:59

1

-

1

N.A

Naraj Marthapur (NQR)

16:07

16:08

1

-

1

N.A

Barang Junction (BRAG)

16:19

16:20

1

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar New (BBSN)

16:27

16:28

1

-

1

N.A

Patia P.H. (PTAB)

16:33

16:34

1

-

1

N.A

Mancheswar (MCS)

16:39

16:40

1

-

1

N.A

Vani Vihar (BNBH)

16:45

16:46

1

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

17:20

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express(15005) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 21:15 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 45 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bikaner - Sealdah AC Duronto Express(12260) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 12:15 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 73 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express(82356) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 11:06 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabari Express (PT)(17229) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 133 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Akal Takht Express (PT)(12318) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 05:55 on 2021-11-26 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tippu SF Express(12613) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 11:32 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • New Delhi - Rohtak Intercity Express(14323) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:51 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Rohtak Junction(ROK) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Rohtak Junction 73 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tamralipta Express(12858) Departed from Digha(DGHA) at 10:38 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express (UnReserved)(14102) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 09:41 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Sangam 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad)(22148) Departed from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at 07:25 on 2021-11-27 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2021-11-27 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Central 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival