Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08431/

Check the current running status of 08431/Cuttack - Puri Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08431 / Cuttack - Puri Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Cuttack Junction,CTC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 11 Aug 2022 08:00
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

origin

16:55

-

-

1

N.A

Katha Jori (KTJI)

17:00

17:01

1

-

1

N.A

Gopalpur Balikuda (GBK)

17:07

17:08

1

-

1

N.A

Barang Junction (BRAG)

17:16

17:17

1

-

1

N.A

Patia P.H. (PTAB)

17:27

17:28

1

-

1

N.A

Mancheswar (MCS)

17:33

17:34

1

-

1

N.A

Vani Vihar (BNBH)

17:39

17:40

1

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

17:52

17:57

5

-

1

N.A

Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR)

18:02

18:03

1

-

1

N.A

Retang (RTN)

18:10

18:11

1

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

18:22

18:27

5

-

1

N.A

Haripur Gram (HPGM)

18:34

18:35

1

-

1

N.A

Motari Halt (MWQ)

18:41

18:42

1

-

1

N.A

Kanas Road (KASR)

18:47

18:48

1

-

1

N.A

Delang (DEG)

18:53

18:54

1

-

1

N.A

Jenapur Road (JPRD)

18:58

18:59

1

-

1

N.A

Bir Purushottampur (BRST)

19:03

19:04

1

-

1

N.A

Sakhi Gopal (SIL)

19:10

19:11

1

-

1

N.A

Jankidaipur (JKDP)

19:16

19:17

1

-

1

N.A

Malatipatpur (MLT)

19:22

19:23

1

-

1

N.A

Puri (PURI)

19:45

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Udaipur City - Ratlam Express(19328) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Ratlam Junction(RTM) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Ratlam Junction

  • Tamil Nadu Express (PT)(12621) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.)(13484) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Malda Town(MLDT) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Malda Town 41 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT)(15959) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 212 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express(22153) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Salem Junction(SA) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Salem Junction 110 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sainik Express(14021) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj Express(12418) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:14 on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Jn 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh)(18619) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination DUMK(DUMK) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived DUMK 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mandore Superfast Express(22995) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Jodhpur Junction

  • Lingampalli - Narasapur Express (PT)(17256) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Narasapur(NS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Narasapur