Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08426/

Check the current running status of 08426/Durg - Puri Intercity Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08426 / Durg - Puri Intercity Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Durg Junction,DURG
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 28 May 2022 13:30
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Durg Junction (DURG)

origin

16:10

-

-

1

N.A

Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

16:19

16:21

2

-

1

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

16:55

17:05

10

-

1

N.A

Mahasamund (MSMD)

18:08

18:10

2

-

1

N.A

Bagbahra (BGBR)

18:40

18:42

2

-

1

N.A

Khariar Road (KRAR)

19:00

19:02

2

-

1

N.A

Nawapara Road (NPD)

19:15

19:17

2

-

1

N.A

Harishanker Road (HSK)

19:40

19:42

2

-

1

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

20:10

20:15

5

-

1

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

21:00

21:20

20

-

1

N.A

Badmal (BUDM)

21:41

21:43

2

-

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

22:13

22:18

5

-

1

N.A

Barpali (BRPL)

22:58

23:00

2

-

1

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

23:22

23:27

5

-

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

00:30

00:40

10

-

2

N.A

Sambalpur Road (SBPD)

00:45

00:47

2

-

2

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

04:10

04:12

2

-

2

N.A

Talcher (TLHR)

04:30

04:50

20

-

2

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

05:37

05:39

2

-

2

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

06:30

06:35

5

-

2

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

07:10

07:15

5

-

2

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

07:35

07:40

5

-

2

N.A

Puri (PURI)

09:05

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express(22903) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 23:46 on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination Bhuj(BHUJ) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: Late Arrived Bhuj 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kota - Etawah Express(19811) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at 23:50 on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination Etawah Junction(ETW) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: On Time Arrived Etawah Junction

  • Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT)(15603) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination Ledo(LEDO) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: On Time Arrived Ledo

  • Shabd Bhedi Express(22324) Departed from Ghazipur City(GCT) at on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya SF Express(20691) Departed from Tambaram(TBM) at on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: Late Arrived Nagercoil Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rani Chennamma Express (PT)(16589) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 23:01 on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination Miraj Junction(MRJ) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: Late Arrived Miraj Junction 51 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - Bareilly Express(14235) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination Bareilly Junction(BE) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly Junction 71 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hyderabad - Aurangabad Express(17649) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination Aurangabad(AWB) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: On Time Arrived Aurangabad

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Shri Ganganagar)(12455) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 22:45 on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: On Time Arrived Bikaner Junction

  • Patliputra Express(18622) Departed from Hatia(HTE) at on 2022-05-27 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-05-28 Status: Late Arrived Patna Junction 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival