Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08425/

Check the current running status of 08425/Puri - Durg Intercity Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08425 / Puri - Durg Intercity Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Puri,PURI
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 06 Feb 2023 17:36
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin

19:10

-

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

19:55

20:00

5

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

20:30

20:35

5

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

21:05

21:10

5

-

1

N.A

Dhenkanal (DNKL)

22:00

22:02

2

-

1

N.A

Talcher (TLHR)

23:00

23:20

20

-

1

N.A

Angul (ANGL)

23:50

23:52

2

-

1

N.A

Sambalpur Road (SBPD)

02:09

02:11

2

-

2

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

02:20

02:30

10

-

2

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

03:07

03:12

5

-

2

N.A

Barpali (BRPL)

03:29

03:31

2

-

2

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

04:16

04:21

5

-

2

N.A

Badmal (BUDM)

05:08

05:10

2

-

2

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

05:50

06:10

20

-

2

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

06:40

06:45

5

-

2

N.A

Harishanker Road (HSK)

07:05

07:07

2

-

2

N.A

Nawapara Road (NPD)

07:31

07:33

2

-

2

N.A

Khariar Road (KRAR)

07:46

07:48

2

-

2

N.A

Bagbahra (BGBR)

08:16

08:18

2

-

2

N.A

Mahasamund (MSMD)

09:04

09:06

2

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

10:30

10:40

10

-

2

N.A

Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

11:15

11:17

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

11:55

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT)(22937) Departed from Rajkot Junction(RJT) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Rewa

  • Wodeyar SF Express(12614) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Mysuru Junction

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15910) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at on 2023-02-03 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 169 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Amrapali Express(15707) Departed from Katihar Junction(KIR) at on 2023-02-04 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 295 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express(11703) Departed from Rewa(REWA) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 102 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Magadh Express (PT)(20802) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:05 on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Islampur(IPR) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Islampur 154 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express(12175) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 17:45 on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Gwalior Junction(GWL) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Gwalior Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coromandel Express (PT)(12841) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 15:20 on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Swaraj Express (PT)(12471) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

  • Rohtak - New Delhi Intercity Express(14324) Departed from Rohtak Junction(ROK) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 105 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival