Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08117/

Check the current running status of 08117/Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08117 / Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Jan 2023 15:17
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

16:15

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

17:50

17:55

5

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

19:20

19:22

2

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

20:18

20:20

2

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

21:45

21:50

5

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

22:25

22:30

5

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:55

23:05

10

-

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

00:35

00:40

5

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

02:30

02:32

2

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

04:18

04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

05:25

05:45

20

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

08:24

08:25

1

-

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

09:39

09:40

1

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

11:20

11:30

10

-

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

18:58

19:00

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

21:05

21:10

5

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

22:28

22:30

2

-

2

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

23:33

23:35

2

-

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

00:20

00:21

1

-

3

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

01:05

01:10

5

-

3

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

03:45

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Pune - Kanniyakumari Express (PT)(16381) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2023-01-26 Reached its Destination Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Kanniyakumari 144 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Avadh Assam Express (PT)(15910) Departed from Lalgarh Junction(LGH) at on 2023-01-26 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel)(20505) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)(16532) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 17:04 on 2023-01-27 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction

  • Tatanagar - Katihar Express(28181) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18046) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2023-01-28 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata Shalimar

  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved)(15040) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at 09:01 on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj

  • Janhit Express(13206) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Saharsa Junction

  • Konch - Ait Shuttle Express Special (UnReserved)(01866) Departed from Konch•(KNH) at on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination Ait Junction(AIT) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: On Time Arrived Ait Junction

  • Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express(12195) Departed from Agra Fort(AF) at on 2023-01-29 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2023-01-29 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival