Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08117/

Check the current running status of 08117/Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08117 / Howrah - Mysuru SF Special Fare Special (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 11 Aug 2022 08:34
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

16:15

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

17:50

17:55

5

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

19:20

19:22

2

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

20:18

20:20

2

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

21:45

21:50

5

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

22:25

22:30

5

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

22:55

23:05

10

-

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

00:35

00:40

5

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

02:30

02:32

2

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

04:18

04:20

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

05:25

05:45

20

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

08:24

08:25

1

-

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

09:39

09:40

1

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

11:20

11:30

10

-

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

18:58

19:00

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

21:05

21:10

5

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

22:28

22:30

2

-

2

N.A

Bangarapet Junction (BWT)

23:33

23:35

2

-

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

00:20

00:21

1

-

3

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

01:05

01:10

5

-

3

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

03:45

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved)(19723) Departed from Phulera Junction(FL) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Navjeevan SF Express (PT)(12655) Departed from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at on 2022-08-09 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 188 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Himachal Express(14553) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Daulatpur Chowk

  • Mysuru - Dharwad Express(17301) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Dharwad(DWR) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Dharwad

  • Lachit Express (PT)(15614) Departed from MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Guwahati

  • Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express (PT)(12739) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Secunderabad Junction

  • Pothigai SF Express (PT)(12661) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 20:42 on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Sengottai(SCT) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Sengottai

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (via Basti)(12596) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 20:04 on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Gorakhpur Junction 19 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hapa - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express(12268) Departed from Hapa(HAPA) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Mumbai Central 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chennai Egmore - Rameswaram Express (PT)(16851) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Rameswaram(RMM) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Rameswaram 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival