Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 08020/

Check the current running status of 08020/Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

08020 / Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU Express Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Dhanbad Junction,DHN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Feb 2023 11:39
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

origin

14:15

-

-

1

N.A

Kusunda Junction (KDS)

14:24

14:25

1

-

1

N.A

Baseria (BZE)

14:30

14:31

1

-

1

N.A

Bansjora (BZS)

14:36

14:37

1

-

1

N.A

Sijua (SJA)

14:41

14:42

1

-

1

N.A

Katrasgarh (KTH)

14:47

14:49

2

-

1

N.A

Sonardih (SZE)

14:57

14:58

1

-

1

N.A

Phulwartanr (PLJE)

15:06

15:07

1

-

1

N.A

Jamuniatanr Halt (JNNA)

15:16

15:17

1

-

1

N.A

Deonagar (DNH)

15:23

15:24

1

-

1

N.A

Chandrapura Junction (CRP)

15:36

15:38

2

-

1

N.A

Rajabera Link Cabin (RJB)

15:48

15:49

1

-

1

N.A

Tupkadih (TKB)

15:57

15:58

1

-

1

N.A

Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

16:05

16:10

5

-

1

N.A

Radhagaon (RDF)

16:16

16:17

1

-

1

N.A

Pundag (PNW)

16:25

16:26

1

-

1

N.A

Damru Ghutu (DRGU)

16:32

16:33

1

-

1

N.A

Garh Jaipur (GUG)

16:42

16:43

1

-

1

N.A

Chas Road (CAS)

16:48

16:49

1

-

1

N.A

Gourinathdham (GTD)

16:56

16:57

1

-

1

N.A

Purulia Junction (PRR)

17:12

17:14

2

-

1

N.A

Tamna (TAO)

17:23

17:24

1

-

1

N.A

Kantadih (KTD)

17:30

17:31

1

-

1

N.A

Urma (URMA)

17:38

17:39

1

-

1

N.A

Barabhum (BBM)

17:47

17:48

1

-

1

N.A

Biramdih (BRMD)

17:55

17:56

1

-

1

N.A

Nimdih (NIM)

18:04

18:05

1

-

1

N.A

Chandil Junction (CNI)

18:13

18:15

2

-

1

N.A

Manikui (MIK)

18:27

18:28

1

-

1

N.A

Kunki (KZU)

18:33

18:34

1

-

1

N.A

Kandra Junction (KND)

18:40

18:41

1

-

1

N.A

Birarajpur (BIRP)

18:49

18:50

1

-

1

N.A

Gamharia Junction (GMH)

18:58

18:59

1

-

1

N.A

Adityapur (ADTP)

19:07

19:08

1

-

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

19:20

19:25

5

-

1

N.A

Salga Jhari West Cabin (SLJR)

19:32

19:33

1

-

1

N.A

Govindpur PH (GVDP)

19:38

19:39

1

-

1

N.A

Asanboni (ASB)

19:48

19:49

1

-

1

N.A

Rakha Mines (RHE)

19:53

19:54

1

-

1

N.A

Galudih (GUD)

19:59

20:00

1

-

1

N.A

Ghatsila (GTS)

20:08

20:09

1

-

1

N.A

Dhalbhumgarh (DVM)

20:20

20:21

1

-

1

N.A

Kokpara (KKPR)

20:28

20:29

1

-

1

N.A

Chakulia (CKU)

20:36

20:37

1

-

1

N.A

Kanimahuli PH (KNM)

20:42

20:43

1

-

1

N.A

Gidhni (GII)

20:49

20:50

1

-

1

N.A

Khatkura (KATB)

20:57

20:58

1

-

1

N.A

Jhargram (JGM)

21:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express(12220) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express (PT)(16188) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 22:30 on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Karaikal(KIK) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Karaikal 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express(12428) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at 22:11 on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Rewa

  • Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)(19711) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Bhopal Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana)(14311) Departed from Bareilly Junction(BE) at on 2023-01-31 Reached its Destination Bhuj(BHUJ) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Bhuj 33 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express(12011) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2023-02-01 Reached its Destination Kalka(KLK) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Kalka

  • Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express(12935) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2023-02-01 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived Surat 46 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rupasi Bangla Express(12883) Departed from Santragachi Junction(SRC) at 06:25 on 2023-02-01 Reached its Destination Purulia Junction(PRR) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Purulia Junction

  • Kanpur Central - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12033) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 06:01 on 2023-02-01 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Purulia - Howrah SF Express(12828) Departed from Purulia Junction(PRR) at on 2023-02-01 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2023-02-01 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction